2020 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   32 Teams  --   Began February 25th, 2020 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1690 - Orbit 68
2 3339 - BumbleB 67
3 8175 - Piece of Mind 56
4 3388 - Flash 44
5 4338 - Falcons 40
6 5951 - Makers Assemble 40
7 7067 - Team Streak 40
8 7039 - ❌⭕ 39
9 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh... 38
10 5635 - Demacia 36
11 7177 - Amal Taybe 36
12 5614 - Team Sycamore 35
13 6049 - Pegasus 33
14 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 32
15 2630 - Thunderbolts 29
16 6104 - Desert Eagles 29
17 2231 - OnyxTronix 28
18 4661 - The Red Pirates 28
19 3065 - Jatt High School 25
20 5654 - Phoenix 25
21 6736 - Knights of the Sea 24
22 6168 - alzahrawi 22
23 4744 - Ninjas 20
24 1657 - Hamosad 14
25 3316 - D-Bug 10
26 3835 - Vulcan 9
27 4416 - Skynet 9
28 2679 - Tiger Team 8
29 4320 - The Joker 7
30 4319 - Ladies FIRST 6
31 8340 - F.R.A.Y 5
32 1954 - ElectroBunny 4

Awards 16
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 5951 - Makers Assemble
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6168 - alzahrawi
District Event Winner 1690 - Orbit
District Event Winner 3339 - BumbleB
District Event Winner 5654 - Phoenix
District Event Winner 6049 - Pegasus
District Event Finalist 3388 - Flash
District Event Finalist 4338 - Falcons
District Event Finalist 8175 - Piece of Mind
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5654 - Phoenix
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 7067 - Team Streak
Highest Rookie Seed 8175 - Piece of Mind
Judges' Award 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh...
Rookie All Star Award 8175 - Piece of Mind
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5635 - Demacia

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 59
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1690 4744 6168 100
4661 2679 5635 92
Match 2 5654 6049 8340 16
3075 4338 5987 110
Match 3 6736 3835 7039 77
2630 3339 5614 128
Match 4 3316 4320 6104 38
1657 2231 3388 150
Match 5 3065 7067 8175 118
4319 1954 5951 75
Match 6 7177 3075 3316 108
1690 4416 7039 188
Match 7 5951 6049 7067 87
6736 3388 8175 74
Match 8 2679 3065 5654 50
4416 6104 6168 37
Match 9 4661 1657 4744 64
2231 3339 8340 66
Match 10 4319 5635 5987 140
1954 3835 4338 36
Match 11 7177 5614 5654 96
2630 4320 5951 45
Match 12 1954 2231 6104 91
1690 2679 8175 152
Match 13 4338 4416 4744 71
3835 6168 7067 116
Match 14 7177 2630 3388 126
4319 3075 3339 69
Match 15 6736 4320 5635 87
4661 3316 8340 41
Match 16 5614 5987 7039 123
1657 3065 6049 55
Match 17 4661 1690 2231 136
6736 5654 7067 117
Match 18 1657 3339 6104 195
4319 2679 4416 10
Match 19 1954 5987 8340 58
7177 5635 5951 96
Match 20 3075 3835 5614 97
3316 7039 8175 91
Match 21 3065 4320 4338 50
3388 4744 6049 69
Match 22 1954 6168 7039 90
2630 3075 7067 161
Match 23 2231 4416 5951 78
7177 1690 5987 107
Match 24 3065 3388 3835 77
2630 4744 5635 89
Match 25 4338 5654 6104 93
6736 1657 5614 59
Match 26 2679 3316 3339 49
4320 8175 8340 61
Match 27 4319 7177 6049 55
4661 5654 6168 89
Match 28 6736 3075 6104 144
3835 4320 4744 86
Match 29 1954 2630 3316 85
2231 4338 6049 87
Match 30 5614 5635 8175 195
4661 4416 5987 128
Match 31 4319 1690 3065 173
2679 7039 8340 70
Match 32 1657 5951 6168 57
3339 3388 7067 142
Match 33 2679 4338 5614 62
7177 2231 3065 116
Match 34 3339 4320 6168 56
1690 5635 6104 154
Match 35 4661 3075 3388 96
1657 3835 5987 86
Match 36 4744 5951 8175 65
2630 5654 7039 97
Match 37 1954 4416 7067 87
4319 6736 8340 67
Match 38 4320 5987 6049 23
3316 3835 5951 35
Match 39 7177 1657 7039 118
4661 1954 6104 72
Match 40 1690 3339 4338 251
3075 5635 5654 78
Match 41 2679 4744 7067 84
3316 5614 6049 81
Match 42 6736 2231 2630 107
3388 4416 8340 58
Match 43 4319 5654 8175 55
3065 3316 6168 82
Match 44 2679 3388 5951 98
4661 4338 7039 145
Match 45 2630 3835 4416 33
1657 1690 4320 143
Match 46 2231 4744 5987 132
4319 5614 6168 99
Match 47 5635 7067 8340 88
7177 6104 8175 122
Match 48 6736 3339 6049 218
1954 3065 3075 85
Match 49 3388 5635 7039 73
2231 3835 5654 37
Match 50 4661 4320 7067 120
3065 3339 5987 142
Match 51 1690 3075 5951 199
4319 4744 6104 36
Match 52 1657 4338 8340 88
6049 6168 8175 119
Match 53 6736 3316 4416 62
7177 1954 2679 54
Match 54 4319 4661 2630 100
1690 5614 7067 123
Match 55 3339 3835 8175 93
4320 4416 5654 50
Match 56 2630 5987 6104 170
2231 2679 3075 123
Match 57 7177 6168 8340 120
3065 4744 7039 180
Match 58 1657 3316 5635 93
6736 4338 5951 120
Match 59 1690 1954 6049 163
3388 5614 6104 110

Playoff Match Results 14
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 3339 6049 224
6736 3065 4744 96
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 2231 5635 136
5614 6104 7039 174
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3075 3316 7067 111
4661 7177 5951 145
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2630 5987 6168 96
3388 4338 8175 161
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 3339 6049 169
6736 3065 4744 104
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 2231 5635 126
5614 6104 7039 151
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3075 3316 7067 121
4661 7177 5951 135
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2630 5987 6168 119
3388 4338 8175 123
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1690 3339 6049 221
5614 6104 7039 93
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
4661 7177 5951 109
3388 4338 8175 157
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1690 3339 6049 314
5614 6104 7039 179
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
4661 7177 5951 109
3388 4338 8175 124
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1690 3339 5654 225
3388 4338 8175 168
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1690 3339 5654 212
3388 4338 8175 124

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 73
Average Qualification Score 96.51
Average Playoff Score 150.93
Change 36.06%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.25
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 251 (Q40)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 314 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #2, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.