2020 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   32 Teams  --   Began February 23rd, 2020 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2096 - RoboActive 81
2 5990 - TRIGON 66
3 1577 - Steampunk 61
4 1574 - MisCar 45
5 8223 - Mariners 45
6 3211 - The Y Team 43
7 5554 - The Poros Robotics 43
8 6230 - Team Koi 40
9 2230 - General Angels 39
10 7112 - EverGreen 39
11 2212 - The Spikes 36
12 5747 - Athena 31
13 7845 - 8BIT 30
14 3083 - Artemis 28
15 4586 - PRIMO 28
16 7177 - Amal Taybe 25
17 5715 - DRC 24
18 6736 - Knights of the Sea 23
19 4590 - GreenBlitz 22
20 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 22
21 1937 - Elysium 21
22 1943 - Neat Team 18
23 3034 - Galileo 17
24 7079 - Co-Bot 15
25 7554 - Green Rockets 15
26 4661 - The Red Pirates 10
27 4319 - Ladies FIRST 9
28 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 8
29 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 7
30 5135 - Black Unicorns 6
31 8333 - TOPAZ4X4 5
32 6738 - Excalibur 4

Awards 15
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2212 - The Spikes
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2096 - RoboActive
District Event Winner 2096 - RoboActive
District Event Winner 5990 - TRIGON
District Event Winner 6230 - Team Koi
District Event Finalist 1574 - MisCar
District Event Finalist 1577 - Steampunk
District Event Finalist 7112 - EverGreen
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2096 - RoboActive
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3211 - The Y Team
Highest Rookie Seed 8223 - Mariners
Judges' Award 7112 - EverGreen
Rookie All Star Award 8223 - Mariners
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1577 - Steampunk
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 7845 - 8BIT

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 59
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1577 5038 5747 37
2212 2230 4590 25
Match 2 2096 7079 7845 50
1574 3034 6230 73
Match 3 1943 7177 7554 48
6736 6738 7112 22
Match 4 5135 5990 6740 61
3211 4319 5715 47
Match 5 4586 4661 8333 63
3083 5554 8223 74
Match 6 1580 6230 7554 26
1937 2212 5135 31
Match 7 4319 4586 6740 44
1577 2096 4661 136
Match 8 3083 5715 7079 28
5990 7112 7845 119
Match 9 3034 5038 6738 51
1580 5554 5747 121
Match 10 1574 3211 4590 110
1937 6736 8333 36
Match 11 1577 7177 8223 81
1580 1943 2230 71
Match 12 5554 7079 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Match 13 1574 4661 5990 73
1943 3034 8223 101
Match 14 5135 6230 6736 46
5715 5747 6738 57
Match 15 1937 5038 7112 57
2212 4586 7845 84
Match 16 3083 3211 7554 37
2230 4319 7177 52
Match 17 4586 5747 7112 51
1580 6740 7845 46
Match 18 1577 3034 3211 92
4319 6738 7079 55
Match 19 2230 5038 8223 50
5990 6736 7554 52
Match 20 1943 4590 6230 55
2096 3083 8333 73
Match 21 2212 4661 5554 89
1574 5135 7177 66
Match 22 1937 2230 3211 91
5715 6230 7845 89
Match 23 3034 4590 5747 58
4586 5554 7554 93
Match 24 2212 3083 7112 74
6736 6740 7079 48
Match 25 1580 4661 6738 43
5990 8223 8333 63
Match 26 1574 1943 4319 49
5038 5715 7177 56
Match 27 1937 2096 5990 133
1577 5135 7112 97
Match 28 1574 1580 5038 60
1943 2212 6740 62
Match 29 1577 6230 7079 108
4661 5715 8223 40
Match 30 3083 5747 7177 99
1937 3034 4319 28
Match 31 3211 5554 7845 122
6738 7554 8333 25
Match 32 2096 2230 5135 130
4586 4590 6736 48
Match 33 3034 3083 6740 30
2212 7554 8223 105
Match 34 1577 7845 8333 90
1580 2096 7177 106
Match 35 4319 4661 6736 51
1937 5747 6230 34
Match 36 4590 5135 6738 39
1574 2230 4586 93
Match 37 1943 3211 7112 75
5038 5554 5990 101
Match 38 2096 5715 7554 112
1574 5747 7079 107
Match 39 5038 6740 8333 28
1577 1937 6738 104
Match 40 4586 5135 5715 93
1943 3083 5990 144
Match 41 4590 5554 7112 113
3211 6230 8223 113
Match 42 2230 6736 7845 122
3034 4661 7177 27
Match 43 2212 3211 7079 67
1580 3083 4319 47
Match 44 5747 6740 8223 77
3034 5135 7845 57
Match 45 6230 6738 7177 60
2096 4586 5038 128
Match 46 2230 5715 7112 86
1580 2212 8333 27
Match 47 1577 4319 5990 129
1574 5554 6736 79
Match 48 1937 4590 7554 86
1943 4661 7079 80
Match 49 1580 5135 8223 62
4319 5038 6230 79
Match 50 4586 7079 7177 109
4661 6740 7554 40
Match 51 2212 3034 6736 54
1937 5554 5715 116
Match 52 2230 5747 5990 84
1574 7112 8333 70
Match 53 1943 6738 7845 23
1577 3083 4590 155
Match 54 1574 2096 2212 136
3211 4586 5990 132
Match 55 1580 5715 6736 96
4590 7177 7845 85
Match 56 4319 5135 8333 36
3034 7079 7112 81
Match 57 3083 4661 5038 111
2096 3211 6738 163
Match 58 5554 6230 6740 36
1577 2230 7554 102
Match 59 1937 7079 8223 42
1943 2096 5747 69

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2096 5990 6230 191
1937 5038 7177 113
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4586 5747 7079 72
2230 6736 8223 75
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 1577 7112 91
2212 3034 5715 106
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3211 5554 7845 105
1943 3083 4590 90
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2096 5990 6230 159
1937 5038 7177 76
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4586 5747 7079 75
2230 6736 8223 75
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 1577 7112 136
2212 3034 5715 87
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3211 5554 7845 104
1943 3083 4590 83
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 1577 7112 194
2212 3034 5715 122
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2096 5990 6230 156
2230 6736 8223 72
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1574 1577 7112 96
3211 5554 7845 90
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2096 5990 6230 121
2230 6736 8223 89
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1574 1577 7112 92
3211 5554 7845 82
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2096 5990 6230 178
1574 1577 7112 93
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2096 5990 6230 118
1574 1577 7112 28

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 74
Average Qualification Score 74.70
Average Playoff Score 105.63
Change 29.28%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.03
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 163 (Q57)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 194 (PO11)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #1, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.