2020 Event Detail

FIRST Chesapeake District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 6th, 2020 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 888 - Robotiators 68
2 2421 - RTR Team Robotics 68
3 5945 - |CTRL| (Absolute Control) 47
4 1885 - ILITE Robotics 46
5 611 - Saxons 45
6 2912 - Panther Robotics 43
7 7886 - Cadet Robotics 43
8 4514 - Calvert STEAM Works 42
9 3793 - CyberTitans 41
10 5338 - RoboLoCo 41
11 449 - The Blair Robot Project 39
12 1389 - The Body Electric 34
13 2180 - Zero Gravity 34
14 2534 - Lumberjack Robotics 32
15 8230 - KoiBots 30
16 5841 - The Patriots 25
17 2537 - Space RAIDers 24
18 4456 - Mech Cadets 24
19 4242 - Fresh T.E.C.H. 22
20 7770 - Infinite Voltage 22
21 8217 - Generals Robotics 22
22 2914 - TIGER PRIDE 20
23 5115 - Knight Riders 20
24 6584 - AHC Transformers 18
25 5243 - Aegis Robotics 12
26 6213 - Team Quantum 12
27 7714 - RedRoad 12
28 5549 - Gryphon Robotics 11
29 2819 - Team Dynamite 10
30 2900 - The Mighty Penguins 10
31 6863 - Squirrels 8
32 6893 - Bladerunners 8
33 4821 - cyberUs 7
34 8197 - AirTigers 5
35 2961 - Crimson Tide Engineers 4

Awards 17
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1885 - ILITE Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 449 - The Blair Robot Project
District Event Winner 888 - Robotiators
District Event Winner 2421 - RTR Team Robotics
District Event Winner 6213 - Team Quantum
District Event Winner 7886 - Cadet Robotics
District Event Finalist 611 - Saxons
District Event Finalist 2912 - Panther Robotics
District Event Finalist 3793 - CyberTitans
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4514 - Calvert STEAM Works
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5945 - |CTRL| (Absolute Control)
Highest Rookie Seed 8217 - Generals Robotics
Judges' Award 5243 - Aegis Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 8217 - Generals Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2180 - Zero Gravity
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 888 - Robotiators
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6584 - AHC Transformers


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 888 6893 8217 80
449 2900 5841 58
Match 2 4242 4514 7714 24
5338 5945 6863 65
Match 3 2914 5549 8230 40
611 1389 7886 113
Match 4 2537 7770 8197 35
2421 6213 6584 49
Match 5 2180 2534 4456 44
2819 3793 4821 25
Match 6 1389 1885 2961 118
2912 5115 5243 32
Match 7 5841 7714 8217 15
2534 2914 5945 68
Match 8 2537 6584 6863 52
5115 5338 6893 53
Match 9 449 2421 2912 152
2180 6213 8230 57
Match 10 888 4821 7886 28
2819 4456 5549 89
Match 11 611 2961 3793 23
1885 4514 7770 100
Match 12 2819 2900 4242 28
5243 8197 8217 15
Match 13 2961 6863 8230 23
4821 5841 7770 40
Match 14 888 2180 5549 73
2914 6213 8197 47
Match 15 4456 5243 5338 67
2912 4242 5945 66
Match 16 2534 6584 7714 75
449 611 5115 120
Match 17 1389 2421 3793 89
2537 2900 6893 39
Match 18 1885 2914 7886 60
4456 4514 8217 61
Match 19 2534 2961 5338 120
449 3793 6893 108
Match 20 2537 5243 6213 29
611 4242 6584 162
Match 21 2180 5841 5945 50
2900 5549 7886 37
Match 22 4514 6863 8197 31
1389 2819 8230 79
Match 23 2421 5115 7770 78
2912 4821 7714 55
Match 24 888 2900 5338 99
1885 8217 8230 108
Match 25 2912 6893 8197 44
4514 5945 7886 79
Match 26 2819 5841 6213 37
611 2421 2914 98
Match 27 2180 6863 7770 34
449 1885 2537 95
Match 28 4821 5115 6584 52
888 3793 7714 66
Match 29 2961 4242 4456 68
1389 2534 5549 78
Match 30 2537 3793 8230 88
5243 7714 7886 59
Match 31 1885 2900 5115 100
449 5338 6213 80
Match 32 5945 6584 8197 55
2914 2961 8217 53
Match 33 2421 4514 5549 98
2819 2912 6863 59
Match 34 611 4456 6893 55
2180 4242 4821 80
Match 35 1389 5243 5841 90
888 2534 7770 48
Match 36 611 5549 5945 49
2537 2819 5115 80
Match 37 2534 4821 8217 59
1389 4514 6213 91
Match 38 3793 5243 6584 72
888 2912 5841 98
Match 39 4242 5338 8230 61
2421 2961 7886 76
Match 40 6893 7714 7770 89
1885 2180 8197 95
Match 41 449 2914 6863 60
2900 3793 4456 73
Match 42 1885 2534 6213 101
4821 5945 8230 50
Match 43 888 2961 5115 55
2537 4242 8217 70
Match 44 2421 4456 7714 155
5243 5549 6863 38
Match 45 2819 2914 6893 51
5338 7770 7886 94
Match 46 449 1389 2180 116
4514 5841 6584 59
Match 47 611 2537 2912 122
2534 2900 8197 43
Match 48 1885 4821 5243 55
5549 5841 6893 55
Match 49 2421 2900 5945 66
2914 3793 4242 61
Match 50 4456 5115 8230 91
611 888 4514 114
Match 51 1389 2912 7770 77
2180 5338 7714 78
Match 52 2819 7886 8197 18
449 2961 6584 100
Match 53 611 6213 8217 37
1389 6863 6893 91
Match 54 449 888 5945 127
2180 2537 2961 77
Match 55 1885 2421 2819 86
2900 6584 8230 76
Match 56 3793 6213 7770 91
4456 5841 7886 79
Match 57 2914 4514 5243 74
2534 5115 6863 85
Match 58 2912 5338 8217 100
4821 5549 8197 35
Match 59 449 2819 7714 79
888 4242 6213 109
Match 60 2180 5115 7886 80
1389 5338 8197 78
Match 61 2537 2914 5841 80
2912 4514 8230 133
Match 62 3793 5945 8217 86
611 5243 7770 80
Match 63 2900 6863 7714 36
2961 4821 6893 25
Match 64 1885 5549 6584 94
2421 2534 4242 103
Match 65 4456 4821 6213 61
2537 5945 7714 105
Match 66 449 4242 5549 151
1389 2914 5115 61
Match 67 5243 6893 8230 84
2180 2819 8217 72
Match 68 611 5841 8197 15
1885 3793 5338 127
Match 69 2534 2912 7886 122
888 2421 6863 114
Match 70 2900 2961 4514 35
4456 6584 7770 130

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
888 2421 7886 130
4242 4456 7770 105
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2914 5338 5945 102
2180 2537 5115 108
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
449 1885 8217 126
611 2912 3793 142
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1389 2534 6584 117
4514 5841 8230 124
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
888 2421 7886 122
4242 4456 7770 86
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2914 5338 5945 118
2180 2537 5115 114
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
449 1885 8217 127
611 2912 3793 115
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1389 2534 6584 0
4514 5841 8230 58
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2914 5338 5945 123
2180 2537 5115 101
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
449 1885 8217 90
611 2912 3793 141
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
888 2421 7886 124
2914 5338 5945 80
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
611 2912 3793 150
4514 5841 8230 112
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
888 2421 7886 147
2914 5338 5945 70
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
611 2912 3793 153
4514 5841 8230 49
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
888 2421 7886 103
611 2912 3793 105
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
888 2421 7886 131
611 2912 3793 100
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
888 2421 7886 151
611 2912 3793 92

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 87
Average Qualification Score 72.75
Average Playoff Score 109.29
Change 33.43%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.83
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 162 (Q20)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 153 (PO16)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Chesapeake District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture, not to the FIRST Chesapeake District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.