2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Texas District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3035 - Droid Rage 66
2 3481 - Bronc Botz 56
3 7521 - ULTIMATE Robotics 55
4 7621 - Iron Rangers 55
5 3240 - Team Orion 54
6 5572 - ROSBOTS 53
7 7872 - Wimberley Wavelengths 53
8 6155 - ElektraBots 48
9 5103 - Jaegernauts 45
10 5754 - Brooks Academy Robotics 39
11 5894 - J.E.H.S. CyberJags 38
12 457 - ⚙️ Grease Monkeys ⚙️ 34
13 5986 - ┌ Iron Fangs ┐ 33
14 5960 - Mighty ROBO-RANGERS 30
15 7312 - T3 30
16 4332 - EHS RoboCats 29
17 4219 - R4 Robo Riders 26
18 5726 - RHUMBOTZ 25
19 2966 - Tiger Tech 24
20 2969 - Aftermath 23
21 7088 - Robodogs 21
22 6935 - Ingram Tom Moore RoboWarriors 20
23 3345 - Metal Jackets 16
24 3997 - Screaming Chickens 15
25 3545 - Bots in Blue 14
26 6733 - PSJA North Raiders 14
27 3561 - RoboRaiders 11
28 5681 - Dragonbots 11
29 3028 - Robot Commando Squad 10
30 7063 - Wagner TSTEM FRC 1 10
31 3029 - T-STEM Titans 8
32 6754 - Trailbots 8
33 6830 - Hogbotics 7
34 7837 - Beast of Prey 6
35 653 - NOSIDE 5
36 4412 - Steel Stallions 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 3035 - Droid Rage
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5894 - J.E.H.S. CyberJags
District Chairman's Award 3481 - Bronc Botz
District Engineering Inspiration Award 7312 - T3
District Event Finalist 5754 - Brooks Academy Robotics
District Event Finalist 7872 - Wimberley Wavelengths
District Event Finalist 3481 - Bronc Botz
District Event Winner 7621 - Iron Rangers
District Event Winner 3035 - Droid Rage
District Event Winner 3240 - Team Orion
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 457 - ⚙️ Grease Monkeys ⚙️
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 6155 - ElektraBots
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3240 - Team Orion
Highest Rookie Seed 7521 - ULTIMATE Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3545 - Bots in Blue
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5572 - ROSBOTS
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5960 - Mighty ROBO-RANGERS
Judges' Award 5726 - RHUMBOTZ
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5986 - ┌ Iron Fangs ┐
Rookie All Star Award 7521 - ULTIMATE Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7872 - Wimberley Wavelengths
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 457 - ⚙️ Grease Monkeys ⚙️
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 3997 - Screaming Chickens


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 7872 7521 7312 32
3545 6830 3028 5
Match 2 5754 653 7088 15
3997 6733 6754 0
Match 3 5726 3029 4332 3
457 4219 2966 26
Match 4 5103 7621 5960 44
7837 5986 2969 6
Match 5 3240 3481 4412 14
6155 7063 5894 24
Match 6 3035 5681 6935 9
3561 3345 5572 40
Match 7 5103 653 3997 21
5754 6830 3029 11
Match 8 7872 4332 6754 15
457 2969 5894 17
Match 9 3240 5572 5726 32
7837 5960 7063 24
Match 10 3345 4219 4412 15
5681 5986 7312 12
Match 11 3561 3035 6733 24
7621 3545 2966 6
Match 12 6935 7521 3028 36
6155 3481 7088 21
Match 13 3345 5960 6830 27
5103 457 5986 41
Match 14 5681 2966 6733 10
7872 653 4219 14
Match 15 6155 3035 7312 39
3561 3481 3029 36
Match 16 3545 5894 6754 24
7837 5726 3028 14
Match 17 5754 3997 4412 18
3240 6935 4332 38
Match 18 7621 7063 2969 22
5572 7088 7521 36
Match 19 653 3345 7312 9
7872 5726 5960 35
Match 20 3035 3545 3029 43
6155 3997 4332 42
Match 21 5103 3481 6830 45
2966 3028 6754 11
Match 22 3240 7088 2969 15
4412 5572 5681 20
Match 23 457 6935 7063 24
4219 7521 6733 33
Match 24 3561 7621 5986 29
5754 7837 5894 27
Match 25 3997 5726 2969 29
3035 4412 6830 27
Match 26 6155 3028 6733 27
3240 3345 3029 12
Match 27 3561 4219 6754 12
7872 5572 2966 43
Match 28 653 5986 5894 33
7621 7088 7312 25
Match 29 3545 5960 4332 33
5103 5754 6935 45
Match 30 7837 457 5681 32
3481 7063 7521 44
Match 31 3029 7312 6733 22
4412 5726 6754 14
Match 32 7872 3240 3028 36
5754 7621 3345 28
Match 33 3561 6830 7063 21
5986 7088 4332 27
Match 34 7837 4219 6935 26
3035 3481 2969 38
Match 35 6155 5572 5960 54
653 7521 2966 43
Match 36 457 3545 3997 26
5103 5681 5894 44
Match 37 7837 7088 6733 18
5754 3035 4332 58
Match 38 4412 2969 3028 0
3561 653 5726 21
Match 39 3345 7063 2966 23
6830 6935 5894 33
Match 40 4219 5572 5986 49
5103 7872 3545 38
Match 41 7621 3997 7521 56
3481 5960 7312 56
Match 42 6155 3240 5681 38
457 3029 6754 5
Match 43 5754 5986 2966 47
3345 2969 6733 20
Match 44 5572 7312 4332 49
3481 3545 5726 20
Match 45 5103 6155 6754 32
653 4412 7063 15
Match 46 3035 3028 5894 36
5681 5960 7521 52
Match 47 3561 7837 3240 33
3997 4219 6830 18
Match 48 7621 7872 457 34
6935 7088 3029 24
Match 49 3345 5681 3028 18
5103 4332 6733 21
Match 50 3997 5960 5986 44
6155 2969 2966 59
Match 51 3481 5572 6935 45
653 3240 6830 29
Match 52 7063 7088 6754 29
7621 3035 4219 52
Match 53 7872 4412 3029 6
7837 3545 7521 49
Match 54 3561 5754 457 37
5726 7312 5894 40
Match 55 5681 6830 7088 27
3240 4219 5960 33
Match 56 5572 7063 6733 35
3997 3029 3028 9
Match 57 7872 3481 5894 48
3561 3545 2969 20
Match 58 5754 7521 6754 49
3345 5726 5986 36
Match 59 5103 3035 2966 47
4412 6935 7312 15
Match 60 6155 457 653 35
7621 7837 4332 26
Match 61 5960 3029 5894 35
6830 2969 6754 22
Match 62 5103 3345 7521 52
3561 3997 7088 26
Match 63 653 3481 4332 40
7872 5986 6733 35
Match 64 5754 3545 7312 43
3035 3240 7063 63
Match 65 7837 4412 2966 9
457 5572 3028 43
Match 66 4219 5681 5726 25
6155 7621 6935 49
Match 67 7521 2969 4332 44
3240 7312 6754 35
Match 68 5986 7063 3028 32
7872 3035 3997 39
Match 69 5726 6830 2966 42
5754 3481 5681 44
Match 70 3561 6155 4412 24
457 5960 6733 39
Match 71 4219 7088 5894 36
5103 7837 5572 33
Match 72 7621 653 3029 15
3345 3545 6935 33

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
5572 7088 7521 58
5726 5960 7312 56
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
7621 3035 3240 60
6935 2969 4332 33
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5103 6155 2966 47
457 3345 4219 29
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3997 5986 5894 46
5754 7872 3481 33
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
5572 7088 7521 51
5726 5960 7312 33
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
7621 3035 3240 44
6935 2969 4332 24
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5103 6155 2966 47
457 3345 4219 44
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3997 5986 5894 40
5754 7872 3481 44
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
3997 5986 5894 29
5754 7872 3481 54
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
5572 7088 7521 50
7621 3035 3240 54
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5103 6155 2966 46
5754 7872 3481 55
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
5572 7088 7521 61
7621 3035 3240 69
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5103 6155 2966 54
5754 7872 3481 61
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
7621 3035 3240 56
5754 7872 3481 59
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
7621 3035 3240 52
5754 7872 3481 47
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
7621 3035 3240 58
5754 7872 3481 58
Playoff 22
(Final 1)
7621 3035 3240 63
5754 7872 3481 48

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 89
Average Qualification Score 29.77
Average Playoff Score 48.91
Change 39.13%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.53
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 63 (Q64)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 69 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Texas District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIT District San Antonio Event, not to the FIRST In Texas District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.