2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Texas District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 14th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 5431 - Titan Robotics in memory of Jo... 83
2 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️ 68
3 6144 - Angelbots Gold 64
4 4610 - BearTecs 55
5 6672 - Fusion Corps 47
6 4192 - Jaguar Robotics 44
7 7179 - Crossfire 39
8 2848 - Rangers 37
9 3802 - RoboPOP 37
10 5417 - Eagle Robotics 35
11 3679 - rattlers 34
12 4364 - Metal Jackets 34
13 6901 - Juggernauts 32
14 5057 - RoboBusters 31
15 5503 - Smithville Tiger Trons 30
16 1745 - The P-51 Mustangs 28
17 6768 - Denison Robo-Jackets 26
18 2789 - TEXPLOSION 25
19 704 - Warriors 24
20 2657 - Team Thundercats 24
21 6369 - Mercenary Robotics 22
22 4641 - United 17
23 4206 - Robo Vikes 16
24 6171 - ⚛ Chain Reaction ⚛ 16
25 7503 - Radicubs 16
26 6655 - Texan Robotics 15
27 5682 - Equus Engineering 12
28 7120 - ThunderChicas 11
29 6526 - Cyber Rangers 10
30 6751 - RoboFlash 10
31 7303 - Reach Robotics 10
32 3282 - Dallas Robo Tigers 7
33 7119 - Sunset RoboBison 7
34 7319 - 1UP 6
35 7091 - Atlas Orbis 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1745 - The P-51 Mustangs
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4641 - United
District Chairman's Award 5431 - Titan Robotics in memory of Jo...
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6144 - Angelbots Gold
District Event Finalist 4610 - BearTecs
District Event Finalist 4364 - Metal Jackets
District Event Finalist 6144 - Angelbots Gold
District Event Winner 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️
District Event Winner 4192 - Jaguar Robotics
District Event Winner 5431 - Titan Robotics in memory of Jo...
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5417 - Eagle Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4610 - BearTecs
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 6171 - ⚛ Chain Reaction ⚛
Highest Rookie Seed 7503 - Radicubs
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 7303 - Reach Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 6901 - Juggernauts
Judges' Award 6672 - Fusion Corps
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 6768 - Denison Robo-Jackets
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7503 - Radicubs
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5431 - Titan Robotics in memory of Jo...
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4192 - Jaguar Robotics


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 704 4192 6171 17
5417 6672 6901 48
Match 2 1745 7319 7503 24
2714 3282 6751 35
Match 3 2657 5057 6526 9
2848 5682 6768 35
Match 4 5503 7303 6144 46
2789 6369 7179 46
Match 5 4610 6655 3802 33
4641 4364 7091 23
Match 6 3679 7119 5431 55
4206 5682 7120 15
Match 7 4641 6171 6526 29
3282 1745 6369 25
Match 8 5503 6751 7179 41
4192 6144 3802 31
Match 9 2789 2848 7091 41
2657 6655 6672 42
Match 10 4610 5057 6901 56
7120 7303 7503 12
Match 11 5417 4206 7319 34
3679 4364 6768 53
Match 12 704 7119 6144 40
2714 5682 5431 43
Match 13 5503 6672 6526 33
4364 7120 7319 6
Match 14 5417 2789 7503 38
6751 7119 3802 33
Match 15 4610 1745 6768 52
2848 4192 7303 43
Match 16 3679 5057 6369 37
6655 5431 6171 38
Match 17 2714 704 4206 44
2657 4641 7179 67
Match 18 3282 6901 7119 12
5057 7091 1745 17
Match 19 4641 5503 3802 36
2657 2714 2789 50
Match 20 5417 5431 6369 57
704 6655 7179 51
Match 21 4364 6171 7503 21
2848 6144 7319 56
Match 22 4192 6672 6768 34
3679 3282 5682 40
Match 23 4206 6751 7303 21
6901 7091 7120 40
Match 24 3802 5431 6526 48
4610 7119 6171 39
Match 25 704 7303 6768 29
5503 4192 4364 44
Match 26 2848 4206 6672 36
6901 6369 7503 52
Match 27 5417 2714 5057 43
3679 6751 7091 35
Match 28 4610 7120 7179 59
2657 3282 7319 26
Match 29 4641 2789 6655 30
5682 1745 6526 17
Match 30 6672 6144 6369 53
4610 4192 4206 41
Match 31 3282 6655 7303 24
2714 3802 7503 62
Match 32 4364 6751 5431 51
2789 6171 6768 22
Match 33 7091 6144 7179 29
3679 6901 6526 54
Match 34 2657 2848 704 46
4641 5057 7319 25
Match 35 5417 5682 7119 30
5503 7120 1745 36
Match 36 3679 6171 7319 44
2657 6901 7303 41
Match 37 7120 6369 6768 27
2789 5503 7119 38
Match 38 4641 2714 1745 26
4206 7091 5431 32
Match 39 4610 3282 6672 56
5417 6655 6751 43
Match 40 4192 6526 7179 41
704 5057 7503 42
Match 41 2848 4364 3802 60
5682 6751 6144 38
Match 42 6672 7179 7319 50
4641 4192 7119 30
Match 43 5682 7091 6369 9
2714 3679 7303 47
Match 44 2848 6655 6526 32
5503 6901 5431 59
Match 45 5057 7120 6171 24
704 1745 3802 39
Match 46 2789 4206 4364 34
2657 5417 4610 55
Match 47 3282 7091 7503 27
6144 5431 6768 48
Match 48 2789 6901 1745 48
3679 6672 3802 68
Match 49 5503 5682 7503 50
4206 6171 7179 67
Match 50 4610 4364 7303 33
5417 3282 6526 35
Match 51 7119 6768 7319 27
2714 2848 6369 67
Match 52 2657 7120 6144 48
4192 5057 6655 38
Match 53 4641 3679 704 52
4610 6751 7503 50
Match 54 7091 7303 7319 15
2789 5057 6144 36
Match 55 2657 5682 3802 61
704 6672 5431 67
Match 56 4641 6901 6768 53
5417 5503 6171 53
Match 57 4192 6751 7120 27
4364 6369 6526 25
Match 58 4206 6655 1745 44
2848 7119 7179 52
Match 59 2714 7091 6171 28
704 3282 4364 38
Match 60 2848 5057 5431 53
5417 6144 1745 53
Match 61 2657 3679 5503 67
6655 7119 7503 37
Match 62 6751 6369 7319 31
4206 3802 6768 55
Match 63 4641 3282 7120 29
5682 6672 7303 57
Match 64 2714 6901 7179 64
2789 4610 6526 50
Match 65 4192 5431 7503 63
5417 7091 3802 30
Match 66 7119 7303 6526 18
4641 4206 6144 49
Match 67 2789 3679 4192 59
2848 3282 6171 52
Match 68 4364 5682 6655 48
704 6901 7319 43
Match 69 2714 6672 7120 51
5057 6768 7179 59
Match 70 2657 6751 1745 38
4610 5503 6369 66

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2714 4192 5431 74
2657 6369 6768 52
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
6672 1745 3802 62
2789 5503 6655 41
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4610 4364 6144 67
704 4206 6901 44
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
5417 3679 6171 50
2848 5057 7179 52
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2714 4192 5431 72
2657 6369 6768 20
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
6672 1745 3802 76
2789 5503 6655 38
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4610 4364 6144 59
704 4206 6901 51
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
5417 3679 6171 46
2848 5057 7179 58
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2714 4192 5431 81
6672 1745 3802 57
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
4610 4364 6144 58
2848 5057 7179 53
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2714 4192 5431 80
4641 6672 3802 55
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
4610 4364 6144 65
2848 5057 7179 69
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
4610 4364 6144 69
2848 5057 7179 57
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2714 4192 5431 80
4610 4364 6144 59
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2714 4192 5431 82
4610 4364 6144 62

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 85
Average Qualification Score 40.61
Average Playoff Score 59.63
Change 31.90%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.03
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 68 (Q48)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 82 (PO20)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Texas District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIT District Plano Event, not to the FIRST In Texas District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.