2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Texas District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 28th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 118 - Robonauts 73
2 231 - High Voltage 72
3 5414 - Pearadox 63
4 6800 - ViperBots Valor 51
5 2881 - Lady Cans 50
6 6321 - ■ R-Cubed Rouse Raider Robo... 44
7 4295 - Hudson Robotics 43
8 7312 - T3 40
9 7691 - Oakley 40
10 7494 - Circuit Bizurkers 39
11 6111 - RoboKnights 36
12 3029 - T-STEM Titans 34
13 5070 - Gearnotics 34
14 1255 - Blarglefish 33
15 7418 - Channelview TechnoFalcons 33
16 2587 - DiscoBots 31
17 2882 - Nuts n' Boltz 25
18 7115 - Red Lion Bots 23
19 3103 - Iron Plaid 22
20 7518 - Generals FRC 22
21 2585 - Impact 18
22 5261 - Cyber Shock 16
23 6547 - Flaming Metal Robotics 16
24 7410 - Texas Toast 13
25 3728 - Momentum 12
26 6488 - RoboRams 12
27 7440 - Robo Lions (FRC) 11
28 6645 - Alloy Obsession 10
29 5908 - Spartans 9
30 7616 - Cerberus 8
31 2950 - Devastators 7
32 5923 - WildC.A.T.S. 6

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 6800 - ViperBots Valor
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 6321 - ■ R-Cubed Rouse Raider Robo...
District Chairman's Award 2881 - Lady Cans
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5414 - Pearadox
District Event Finalist 5414 - Pearadox
District Event Finalist 6800 - ViperBots Valor
District Event Finalist 7312 - T3
District Event Winner 231 - High Voltage
District Event Winner 118 - Robonauts
District Event Winner 7691 - Oakley
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 7312 - T3
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 118 - Robonauts
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1255 - Blarglefish
Highest Rookie Seed 7418 - Channelview TechnoFalcons
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3103 - Iron Plaid
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3029 - T-STEM Titans
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2587 - DiscoBots
Judges' Award 6111 - RoboKnights
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 231 - High Voltage
Rookie All Star Award 7494 - Circuit Bizurkers
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7410 - Texas Toast
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 7494 - Circuit Bizurkers
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 7418 - Channelview TechnoFalcons

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2587 7410 5908 37
5261 6488 4295 39
Match 2 231 2882 7115 50
6321 6547 7494 46
Match 3 5070 6111 7312 37
6645 7440 7518 18
Match 4 5414 5923 7691 53
3728 118 3029 57
Match 5 2881 2585 7418 46
1255 3103 7616 28
Match 6 2950 5414 6645 59
3728 6800 7691 40
Match 7 6321 7115 3029 39
5070 118 5908 57
Match 8 2950 7616 4295 42
2882 7494 7518 43
Match 9 231 6488 7410 50
2587 3103 7312 47
Match 10 1255 2585 6111 45
5261 5923 7440 30
Match 11 2881 6488 6547 55
2882 7418 6800 66
Match 12 3103 6645 7691 46
6111 7616 5908 36
Match 13 5414 6547 6800 57
6321 231 2585 64
Match 14 1255 2587 7418 61
3728 4295 3029 27
Match 15 2881 7115 7440 41
2950 5070 5923 26
Match 16 7518 118 7312 53
5261 7410 7494 45
Match 17 3103 6645 5908 37
2882 3728 5414 56
Match 18 7440 7616 118 54
7115 7418 7494 26
Match 19 6321 7410 7312 46
1255 5070 6488 20
Match 20 2881 2950 7691 49
2585 2587 6800 57
Match 21 6111 7518 4295 52
231 5261 6547 52
Match 22 2882 7440 3029 16
5923 6645 6800 54
Match 23 2587 6111 7115 52
7410 7518 7691 44
Match 24 6488 7494 118 63
2585 3103 5070 39
Match 25 6321 5261 7616 39
231 5414 3029 71
Match 26 6547 7418 5908 29
2950 1255 3728 36
Match 27 5923 118 4295 66
2881 7616 7312 44
Match 28 2882 5070 5261 48
2587 6645 7410 55
Match 29 3728 5923 7494 30
2881 7518 3029 42
Match 30 6111 6547 7691 44
6321 5414 6488 29
Match 31 2585 7115 6800 56
231 7418 4295 60
Match 32 1255 5908 7312 55
2950 3103 7440 21
Match 33 2585 5923 7410 39
2882 6111 6488 42
Match 34 1255 3728 6547 50
2881 5261 7494 51
Match 35 6321 7440 4295 53
7115 7616 7691 38
Match 36 5414 7518 118 53
6645 7418 7312 51
Match 37 5070 6800 3029 55
2950 231 5908 52
Match 38 2587 2882 4295 60
3103 5923 7418 45
Match 39 3728 5070 7115 35
5414 6111 7494 65
Match 40 5261 7518 5908 51
2950 6547 7410 45
Match 41 231 1255 6645 52
2585 118 7691 72
Match 42 7440 6800 7312 51
2881 6321 2587 64
Match 43 3103 5261 3029 45
6488 6645 7616 32
Match 44 6321 3728 7418 60
2882 5923 7312 51
Match 45 5070 5414 7494 60
2881 6800 5908 20
Match 46 3103 7115 4295 59
2585 6547 7518 47
Match 47 2950 2587 6488 24
231 6111 118 95
Match 48 7616 3029 7691 36
1255 7410 7440 47
Match 49 6645 7418 7494 41
2587 5070 6547 41
Match 50 2950 6111 3029 42
2881 5414 7410 68
Match 51 6321 3103 6800 51
1255 7115 118 69
Match 52 231 2882 7312 59
5261 5908 7691 51
Match 53 2585 6488 7440 27
3728 7518 7616 31
Match 54 6321 1255 5923 19
3103 7494 4295 59
Match 55 5070 7418 7440 33
5261 6111 6800 50
Match 56 2882 4295 7691 60
5414 7115 5908 67
Match 57 231 2587 7518 61
2950 6488 118 64
Match 58 6547 7410 7616 46
2585 3029 7312 39
Match 59 2881 231 5923 69
3728 6111 6645 39
Match 60 3103 7410 7494 31
7418 7440 7691 58
Match 61 6488 7518 6800 44
2950 7115 7312 53
Match 62 2585 3728 5261 36
6321 5070 4295 60
Match 63 2587 5414 7616 64
2881 1255 2882 53
Match 64 6547 6645 118 79
5923 5908 3029 48

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
231 118 7691 90
2585 7115 7518 24
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
6111 7418 5908 60
6321 5070 3029 58
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5414 6800 7312 77
2587 2882 5261 43
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2881 3103 4295 53
1255 6547 7494 51
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
231 118 7691 84
2585 7115 7518 33
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
6111 7418 5908 30
6321 5070 3029 54
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5414 6800 7312 79
2587 2882 5261 46
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2881 3103 4295 67
1255 6547 7494 55
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
6111 7418 5908 43
6321 5070 3029 71
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
231 118 7691 82
6321 5070 3029 58
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5414 6800 7312 85
2881 3103 4295 60
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
231 118 7691 86
6321 5070 3029 52
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5414 6800 7312 65
2881 3103 4295 69
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
5414 6800 7312 71
2881 3103 4295 59
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
231 118 7691 73
5414 6800 7312 83
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
231 118 7691 77
5414 6800 7312 76
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
231 118 7691 74
5414 6800 7312 69

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 81
Average Qualification Score 47.61
Average Playoff Score 63.44
Change 24.95%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.59
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 95 (Q47)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 90 (PO1)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Texas District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIT District Pasadena Event, not to the FIRST In Texas District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.