2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Texas District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 14th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 5892 - Energy HEROs 71
2 624 - CRyptonite 68
3 1477 - Texas Torque 61
4 2582 - PantherBots 53
5 5261 - Cyber Shock 52
6 5414 - Pearadox 49
7 231 - High Voltage 48
8 3834 - Crab-bots 45
9 7494 - Circuit Bizurkers 42
10 4587 - Jersey Voltage 40
11 1255 - Blarglefish 31
12 3735 - VorTX 31
13 5427 - Steel Talons 31
14 2585 - Impact 30
15 7492 - CavBots (Cavalier Robotics) 28
16 4328 - Furious Falcons 26
17 2587 - DiscoBots 24
18 3103 - Iron Plaid 24
19 4639 - The RoboSpartans 23
20 7510 - Prowlers 21
21 2882 - Nuts n' Boltz 19
22 5829 - AwtyBots 19
23 6111 - RoboKnights 18
24 6488 - RoboRams 18
25 7418 - Channelview TechnoFalcons 16
26 3335 - Cy-Borgs 15
27 6645 - Alloy Obsession 12
28 7616 - Cerberus 12
29 7440 - Robo Lions (FRC) 10
30 5070 - Gearnotics 9
31 7115 - Red Lion Bots 9
32 7410 - Texas Toast 9
33 5923 - WildC.A.T.S. 7
34 7518 - Generals FRC 7
35 6547 - Flaming Metal Robotics 6

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 624 - CRyptonite
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3335 - Cy-Borgs
District Chairman's Award 5427 - Steel Talons
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1477 - Texas Torque
District Event Finalist 1477 - Texas Torque
District Event Finalist 5261 - Cyber Shock
District Event Finalist 7494 - Circuit Bizurkers
District Event Winner 624 - CRyptonite
District Event Winner 3834 - Crab-bots
District Event Winner 5892 - Energy HEROs
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3735 - VorTX
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5414 - Pearadox
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3103 - Iron Plaid
Highest Rookie Seed 7492 - CavBots (Cavalier Robotics)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1255 - Blarglefish
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5892 - Energy HEROs
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2582 - PantherBots
Judges' Award 5070 - Gearnotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 231 - High Voltage
Rookie All Star Award 7510 - Prowlers
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7494 - Circuit Bizurkers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1477 - Texas Torque
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4639 - The RoboSpartans

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2587 5414 7518 54
624 231 5427 53
Match 2 3834 2882 7494 13
1477 6547 7616 23
Match 3 4328 7410 7492 40
1255 5923 7115 0
Match 4 4587 6645 7510 27
3103 3335 7440 6
Match 5 2585 6488 7418 8
2582 5892 6111 57
Match 6 3735 5070 5261 50
4639 5829 7440 3
Match 7 2585 3335 7616 26
3103 5414 7492 25
Match 8 5923 6645 7410 26
5427 7418 7494 27
Match 9 5070 5892 6547 3
1255 4328 7510 25
Match 10 624 2587 5261 53
2882 6111 7518 17
Match 11 1477 3735 4639 27
231 6488 7115 29
Match 12 2582 5829 7410 45
3834 3103 4587 47
Match 13 624 3335 4328 47
231 1477 2882 56
Match 14 1255 5414 5892 38
3834 5829 6488 12
Match 15 4587 6547 7115 18
2585 5261 5427 42
Match 16 2582 6645 7440 30
3735 5923 6111 23
Match 17 4639 7418 7492 21
5070 7510 7518 18
Match 18 231 2587 6111 61
5923 7494 7616 27
Match 19 3834 4639 6547 12
5070 5414 6645 29
Match 20 2882 7440 7492 35
3103 5829 7494 35
Match 21 1477 2582 3335 31
1255 5427 7410 31
Match 22 5892 7115 7518 61
3735 4328 7616 40
Match 23 4587 5261 6488 38
624 7418 7510 38
Match 24 2585 3103 3735 34
2587 4639 7494 30
Match 25 231 5070 5923 39
624 5414 7410 80
Match 26 5427 7492 7518 29
3335 6488 6547 32
Match 27 3834 2582 7115 35
2882 6645 7418 35
Match 28 1477 4328 6111 38
4587 5829 7616 44
Match 29 1255 2587 7440 43
5261 5892 7510 56
Match 30 2585 2882 5829 43
1477 7418 7518 22
Match 31 3103 5923 6547 21
5261 7115 7616 30
Match 32 2582 7494 7510 55
4328 6488 6645 42
Match 33 4639 5427 5892 52
624 1255 7492 49
Match 34 3834 231 5414 64
4587 6111 7440 30
Match 35 2587 3335 3735 45
2585 5070 7410 27
Match 36 5414 5829 6547 43
2582 4328 4639 51
Match 37 2882 5070 7115 28
2585 4587 7494 45
Match 38 1477 3103 5427 48
231 3735 5892 66
Match 39 3335 6645 7492 47
3834 5261 7410 53
Match 40 5923 6488 7518 9
2587 7510 7616 32
Match 41 1255 6111 7418 43
624 1477 7440 49
Match 42 3103 7115 7510 24
2882 5414 5923 44
Match 43 624 3735 4587 59
3834 4328 5892 53
Match 44 6111 6547 7494 50
231 3335 5261 50
Match 45 6488 7410 7616 26
1255 4639 6645 30
Match 46 5070 5427 7440 32
2582 2585 7518 35
Match 47 231 5829 7418 58
2587 7115 7492 58
Match 48 1255 1477 7494 55
3103 6645 7518 31
Match 49 5892 6488 7440 42
3834 2587 5070 38
Match 50 5261 5923 7418 43
3335 4639 5414 47
Match 51 6547 7410 7510 21
2582 2882 3735 28
Match 52 4328 4587 5427 44
5829 6111 7492 46
Match 53 624 6645 7616 49
2585 7115 7440 33
Match 54 2587 3103 6488 36
4328 6547 7418 45
Match 55 231 7492 7616 49
2582 4587 5070 44
Match 56 1255 2882 5261 55
3735 5414 5427 53
Match 57 5829 5923 7510 28
3834 1477 2585 48
Match 58 624 4639 7518 53
3335 5892 7494 43
Match 59 5414 6111 7510 41
3735 7115 7410 39
Match 60 624 5829 5892 55
231 6547 6645 43
Match 61 3834 1255 7518 34
4587 5923 7492 55
Match 62 2582 3103 5261 104
1477 5070 6488 24
Match 63 4639 6111 7616 37
2587 2882 5427 47
Match 64 4328 7440 7494 58
3335 7410 7418 46
Match 65 231 1255 2585 65
2882 6488 7510 24
Match 66 3335 5829 7115 35
624 2582 5923 55
Match 67 3834 5427 6111 43
3103 4639 5070 21
Match 68 1477 5261 6645 55
2587 4587 5892 73
Match 69 2585 4328 5414 55
7410 7494 7518 39
Match 70 7418 7440 7616 35
3735 6547 7492 50

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
231 2582 3103 63
2587 5829 7418 53
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1477 5261 7494 41
2585 2882 3735 44
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
624 3834 5892 68
1255 5427 6111 43
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4587 5414 6488 71
4328 4639 7492 46
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
231 2582 3103 63
2587 5829 7418 29
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1477 5261 7494 64
2585 2882 3735 48
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
624 3834 5892 68
1255 5427 6111 52
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4587 5414 6488 62
4328 4639 7492 24
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
1477 5261 7494 64
2585 2882 3735 38
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
231 2582 3103 37
1477 5261 7494 44
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
624 3834 5892 56
4587 5414 6488 58
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
231 2582 3103 55
1477 5261 7494 63
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
624 3834 5892 79
4587 5414 6488 66
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
624 3834 5892 79
4587 5414 6488 69
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1477 5261 7494 46
624 3834 5892 68
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1477 5261 7494 58
624 3834 5892 84

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 86
Average Qualification Score 39.28
Average Playoff Score 56.34
Change 30.28%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.80
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 104 (Q62)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 84 (PO20)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Texas District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIT District Channelview Event, not to the FIRST In Texas District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.