2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Texas District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 1st, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2468 - Team Appreciate 76
2 624 - CRyptonite 72
3 3005 - RoboChargers 54
4 6377 - Howdy Bots 53
5 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️ 50
6 4610 - BearTecs 49
7 2881 - Lady Cans 45
8 3676 - Warrior Robotics 44
9 3834 - Crab-bots 44
10 2158 - ausTIN CANs 41
11 6357 - The Spring Konstant 39
12 2583 - RoboWarriors 32
13 6646 - Belton Robotics Spacemakers 32
14 418 - Purple Haze 31
15 3679 - rattlers 30
16 7511 - GWAMA FRC Robotics 28
17 5052 - The RoboLobos 27
18 5503 - Smithville Tiger Trons 24
19 6321 - ■ R-Cubed Rouse Raider Robo... 24
20 6180 - Mechanical Lions 23
21 647 - CYBERWOLVES 19
22 3743 - Eagle Bots 19
23 7621 - Iron Rangers 19
24 6155 - ElektraBots 15
25 7872 - Wimberley Wavelengths 14
26 7837 - Beast of Prey 12
27 7138 - Wing It 11
28 3561 - RoboRaiders 10
29 7264 - Cougar Robotics 10
30 2789 - TEXPLOSION 9
31 2950 - Devastators 9
32 6664 - LADYBOTS 8
33 2721 - Fang 7
34 5754 - Brooks Academy Robotics 7
35 2848 - Rangers 5
36 5103 - Jaegernauts 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 4610 - BearTecs
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 6377 - Howdy Bots
District Chairman's Award 2468 - Team Appreciate
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6357 - The Spring Konstant
District Event Finalist 2158 - ausTIN CANs
District Event Finalist 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️
District Event Finalist 3005 - RoboChargers
District Event Winner 624 - CRyptonite
District Event Winner 2468 - Team Appreciate
District Event Winner 3834 - Crab-bots
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 624 - CRyptonite
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2881 - Lady Cans
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3005 - RoboChargers
Highest Rookie Seed 7511 - GWAMA FRC Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 418 - Purple Haze
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2583 - RoboWarriors
Judges' Award 2158 - ausTIN CANs
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3679 - rattlers
Rookie All Star Award 7872 - Wimberley Wavelengths
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7511 - GWAMA FRC Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 624 - CRyptonite
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5052 - The RoboLobos


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2714 3679 5052 32
418 2583 5103 26
Match 2 624 6321 6646 38
2881 2950 7621 9
Match 3 3676 6377 7872 31
2721 5754 7837 0
Match 4 647 2468 3743 35
5503 6155 7511 24
Match 5 2848 3834 7138 28
3005 3561 4610 40
Match 6 2158 6180 7264 43
2789 6357 6664 5
Match 7 2583 2714 6155 21
2950 3743 6321 12
Match 8 2848 6377 7621 32
418 624 3676 51
Match 9 2721 3005 7511 17
2158 3834 6646 18
Match 10 2789 5754 6180 14
2468 3679 7264 55
Match 11 2881 5103 6357 29
4610 5052 7837 41
Match 12 647 5503 6664 22
3561 7138 7872 21
Match 13 2158 2468 3005 48
2583 3676 6646 53
Match 14 624 6357 7264 50
2721 3679 6321 41
Match 15 6155 6664 7872 27
2714 4610 5754 49
Match 16 647 2848 7837 18
418 2789 2950 12
Match 17 3743 5052 7138 18
2881 3834 6377 70
Match 18 5103 7511 7621 22
3561 5503 6180 28
Match 19 647 5754 6321 34
2158 2714 2848 32
Match 20 2583 2721 3834 6
2468 2789 2881 47
Match 21 2950 5103 7872 34
418 5052 6377 55
Match 22 3561 3676 7511 56
4610 6664 7264 35
Match 23 624 3679 6155 68
7138 7621 7837 6
Match 24 3005 6180 6646 36
3743 5503 6357 40
Match 25 2468 2950 6377 64
2158 6321 7872 38
Match 26 3561 3679 3834 33
647 2789 3676 40
Match 27 418 4610 7511 44
2714 6180 7138 33
Match 28 2721 2881 6664 17
2583 6357 7621 23
Match 29 2848 5103 7264 15
3743 6155 6646 30
Match 30 3005 5503 7837 45
624 5052 5754 31
Match 31 2158 2583 7511 33
6180 7621 7872 28
Match 32 647 3834 4610 30
2721 6377 7264 36
Match 33 418 3679 6664 33
3005 6155 6357 79
Match 34 2714 2789 3743 31
5052 5103 6646 40
Match 35 2468 3561 5754 55
624 2950 7837 71
Match 36 2848 3676 6321 42
2881 5503 7138 45
Match 37 4610 6357 7872 42
3679 6646 7621 46
Match 38 418 6155 7837 26
624 3743 7511 52
Match 39 2714 3005 6377 67
647 2881 7264 33
Match 40 3676 6180 6664 41
3834 5103 6321 37
Match 41 2468 2583 5503 73
2848 2950 5754 24
Match 42 2789 3561 5052 33
2158 2721 7138 45
Match 43 3679 3743 7837 48
647 2714 7621 29
Match 44 418 6180 6357 42
2468 3676 3834 48
Match 45 624 2848 2881 33
6377 6664 7511 53
Match 46 2721 5503 6646 34
3561 6155 6321 35
Match 47 2789 7264 7872 17
2950 3005 5052 21
Match 48 2158 5103 5754 39
2583 4610 7138 47
Match 49 2714 2721 3561 9
418 2848 5503 30
Match 50 647 2950 6646 32
3834 6664 7837 17
Match 51 2583 3679 7872 41
624 2158 4610 63
Match 52 3743 5754 7621 31
2789 3005 6321 34
Match 53 2881 5052 6180 45
3676 6155 7264 40
Match 54 5103 6377 7138 52
2468 6357 7511 60
Match 55 2158 2789 5503 33
624 2714 3834 60
Match 56 5754 6646 7264 38
418 3561 7621 42
Match 57 2881 3676 7837 54
2583 6180 6377 41
Match 58 5052 6321 6357 26
647 7511 7872 25
Match 59 3005 3679 7138 76
2468 2848 6155 50
Match 60 2721 2950 4610 46
3743 5103 6664 46
Match 61 624 647 3561 40
6357 6377 6646 72
Match 62 3834 5503 7264 22
2583 6321 7837 42
Match 63 2158 6664 7621 30
418 3005 3743 68
Match 64 2789 5103 6155 27
2714 2881 7872 48
Match 65 2468 4610 6180 66
2721 2848 5052 26
Match 66 2950 7138 7511 12
3676 3679 5754 50
Match 67 418 2881 6321 69
2158 3561 7837 66
Match 68 624 2583 3005 42
647 5103 6180 38
Match 69 2721 3743 7872 24
2848 3679 7511 33
Match 70 3834 6155 7621 21
2468 5052 6664 12
Match 71 2789 4610 6646 52
5503 5754 6377 38
Match 72 3676 6357 7138 62
2714 2950 7264 34

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4610 6377 7621 63
5052 6321 7511 45
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
6155 6357 6646 54
2158 2714 3005 61
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
624 2468 3834 52
647 3679 5503 47
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2881 3676 6180 57
418 2583 3743 45
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4610 6377 7621 53
5052 6321 7511 29
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
6155 6357 6646 47
2158 2714 3005 38
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
624 2468 3834 67
647 3679 5503 49
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2881 3676 6180 69
418 2583 7837 44
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
6155 6357 6646 50
2158 2714 3005 58
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4610 6377 7621 59
2158 2714 3005 66
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
624 2468 3834 68
2881 3676 6180 47
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4610 6377 7621 56
2158 2714 3005 52
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
624 2468 3834 53
2881 3676 6180 46
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
4610 6377 7621 45
2158 2714 3005 51
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2158 2714 3005 101
624 2468 3834 73
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2158 2714 3005 62
624 2468 3834 71
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
2158 2714 3005 63
624 2468 3834 73

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 89
Average Qualification Score 37.60
Average Playoff Score 56.29
Change 33.20%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.69
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 79 (Q33)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 101 (PO19)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Texas District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIT District Austin Event, not to the FIRST In Texas District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.