2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Texas District  --   29 Teams  --   Began March 7th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 29
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 148 - Robowranglers 73
2 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics 72
3 7271 - Hanger 84 Robotics 51
4 1296 - Full Metal Jackets 50
5 1817 - Llano Estacado RoboRaiders 50
6 2657 - Team Thundercats 44
7 6974 - Zia Robotics 40
8 4717 - Westerner Robotics 39
9 2613 - Protobots 38
10 4153 - Project Y 37
11 5866 - Fe [Iron] Tigers 37
12 7534 - Dragonflies 35
13 7540 - The Sandia Singularities 35
14 3366 - Plowbots 34
15 5417 - Eagle Robotics 34
16 6315 - Code Error 404 33
17 4799 - Lazbuddie Robotics 32
18 5613 - ThunderDogs 23
19 7649 - Feles Numine 23
20 4301 - SM Energy New Tech Narcissists 22
21 4734 - The Iron Plainsmen 22
22 4694 - Atomic Armadillos 17
23 5783 - RoboDucks 14
24 4641 - United 12
25 6133 - b a s h 11
26 7573 - MULEBOTICS 10
27 5212 - TAMSformers Robotics 8
28 5888 - M.E.T.A. Robotics 8
29 3037 - LOBOTS 5

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4799 - Lazbuddie Robotics
District Chairman's Award 5417 - Eagle Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4641 - United
District Event Finalist 1817 - Llano Estacado RoboRaiders
District Event Finalist 2613 - Protobots
District Event Finalist 7271 - Hanger 84 Robotics
District Event Winner 148 - Robowranglers
District Event Winner 2657 - Team Thundercats
District Event Winner 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1296 - Full Metal Jackets
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1817 - Llano Estacado RoboRaiders
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 7271 - Hanger 84 Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 7534 - Dragonflies
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4694 - Atomic Armadillos
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 6974 - Zia Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4153 - Project Y
Judges' Award 5613 - ThunderDogs
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 148 - Robowranglers
Rookie All Star Award 7534 - Dragonflies
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7649 - Feles Numine
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1296 - Full Metal Jackets
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5866 - Fe [Iron] Tigers


Qualification Match Results 58
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1296 5613 7534 35
5417 6133 7573 22
Match 2 2613 4734 4799 19
2657 3366 6315 25
Match 3 4694 5212 7649 7
3037 5783 6974 46
Match 4 148 4301 7271 63
1817 4153 5888 41
Match 5 3310 4641 5866 25
4717 4734 7540 13
Match 6 3037 7534 7573 36
4301 5783 7649 22
Match 7 4641 5212 5888 15
3366 4153 5866 53
Match 8 1817 4799 6133 18
1296 4694 6315 26
Match 9 4717 5613 6974 53
148 2613 2657 70
Match 10 3310 5866 7271 65
3037 5417 7540 17
Match 11 4641 6133 6315 15
4717 5212 7573 15
Match 12 1296 4799 5783 26
4301 6974 7540 46
Match 13 148 1817 7649 50
4694 4734 5888 40
Match 14 4153 5417 5613 52
2657 3310 7534 46
Match 15 2613 3366 7540 53
6133 7271 7649 32
Match 16 148 4799 6315 67
5866 5888 6974 49
Match 17 4301 4734 5417 15
2657 4694 4717 21
Match 18 2613 4153 7271 51
1296 3037 4641 12
Match 19 3366 5613 5783 40
1817 3310 5212 48
Match 20 4734 7534 7649 56
1296 7540 7573 40
Match 21 2657 3037 6133 8
1817 5888 6974 43
Match 22 3310 4153 4301 75
4694 4799 5866 25
Match 23 4641 4717 5613 6
6315 7271 7534 44
Match 24 2613 5212 5783 33
148 3366 5417 57
Match 25 3037 5888 7573 21
4301 4641 5613 46
Match 26 2613 5417 7534 33
1817 5783 5866 46
Match 27 3366 6315 7649 29
4153 4799 7540 59
Match 28 1296 4717 7271 33
2657 4734 5212 12
Match 29 4694 6133 6974 24
148 3310 7573 37
Match 30 1817 2657 4301 82
4641 5417 7649 37
Match 31 4694 5783 7540 34
4734 5866 6133 37
Match 32 3310 6315 7573 59
5613 5888 7271 26
Match 33 3366 4799 5212 34
148 1296 7534 56
Match 34 3037 4153 4717 26
2613 6974 7573 51
Match 35 1296 3310 4734 63
4301 5212 6315 33
Match 36 2657 4641 7540 37
148 5783 6133 66
Match 37 3366 6974 7271 47
1817 5613 7649 44
Match 38 4717 5417 5888 52
2613 4153 4694 43
Match 39 5866 7534 7540 36
3037 4799 5613 12
Match 40 1296 2657 4153 45
3366 4641 4694 15
Match 41 4799 7271 7573 36
5417 5783 5866 42
Match 42 148 5212 6974 59
2613 4301 5888 44
Match 43 1817 3037 4734 31
4717 6133 7534 42
Match 44 3310 6315 7540 74
1296 5888 7649 52
Match 45 3366 4301 6133 29
4641 4799 7534 19
Match 46 148 4694 4717 56
2657 5417 7271 40
Match 47 4734 5783 6315 38
2613 3037 5613 28
Match 48 4153 5212 5866 51
3310 6974 7649 82
Match 49 1296 1817 3366 39
4641 5783 7573 32
Match 50 5888 6133 7649 59
3310 4717 4799 63
Match 51 4301 4694 7573 33
5212 5613 7540 43
Match 52 4153 6315 6974 56
1817 2613 7534 40
Match 53 148 5417 5866 69
3037 4734 7271 26
Match 54 2657 4799 5888 35
4694 5212 7534 15
Match 55 1296 5417 6974 49
3366 4717 6315 36
Match 56 2613 5866 7649 55
4301 5613 6133 34
Match 57 2657 5783 7573 31
148 3037 3310 78
Match 58 1817 7271 7540 45
4153 4641 4734 30

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
148 2657 3310 95
4301 5613 7649 48
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1296 4717 4734 54
4694 5417 7534 25
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4153 5888 6974 64
3366 4799 7540 40
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
5783 5866 6315 49
1817 2613 7271 55
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
148 2657 3310 103
4301 6133 7649 42
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1296 4717 4734 54
4694 5417 7534 36
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4153 5888 6974 32
3366 4799 7540 42
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
5783 5866 6315 0
1817 2613 7271 71
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
4153 5888 6974 41
3366 4799 7540 56
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
148 2657 3310 78
1296 4717 4734 52
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3366 4799 7540 39
1817 2613 7271 61
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
148 2657 3310 120
1296 4717 4734 46
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3366 4799 7540 40
1817 2613 7271 54
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
148 2657 3310 94
1817 2613 7271 46
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
148 2657 3310 61
1817 2613 7271 57

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 73
Average Qualification Score 39.67
Average Playoff Score 55.17
Change 28.09%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.17
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 82 (Q30)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 120 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Texas District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIT District Amarillo Event, not to the FIRST In Texas District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.