2019 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   31 Teams  --   Began March 14th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2910 - Jack in the Bot 73
2 5803 - Apex Robotics 70
3 6443 - AEMBOT 62
4 2522 - Royal Robotics 55
5 5468 - Chaos Theory 47
6 4061 - SciBorgs 46
7 4692 - Metal Mallards 46
8 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 39
9 7776 - MVR 39
10 2926 - Robo Sparks 37
11 4980 - Canine Crusaders 36
12 1595 - The Dragons 34
13 4125 - Confidential 31
14 4131 - Iron Patriots 28
15 3218 - Panther Robotics 27
16 4911 - CyberKnights 27
17 5295 - Aldernating Current 27
18 6442 - Modern Americans 26
19 3711 - Iron Mustang 25
20 2811 - StormBots 24
21 2944 - Titanium Tigers 23
22 2605 - Seamonsters 20
23 5920 - VIKotics 17
24 3220 - Mechanics of Mayhem 16
25 3693 - GearHead Pirates 11
26 6076 - Mustang Mechanica 10
27 7803 - Pioneer Robotics 10
28 2148 - Mechaknights 9
29 7696 - Gear Hounds 8
30 4104 - Blackhawks 7
31 3712 - RoboCats 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 2522 - Royal Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1595 - The Dragons
District Chairman's Award 4980 - Canine Crusaders
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6443 - AEMBOT
District Event Finalist 6443 - AEMBOT
District Event Finalist 2522 - Royal Robotics
District Event Finalist 7776 - MVR
District Event Winner 2926 - Robo Sparks
District Event Winner 2910 - Jack in the Bot
District Event Winner 5803 - Apex Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4131 - Iron Patriots
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2910 - Jack in the Bot
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4061 - SciBorgs
Highest Rookie Seed 7696 - Gear Hounds
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2605 - Seamonsters
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5468 - Chaos Theory
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4911 - CyberKnights
Judges' Award 5295 - Aldernating Current
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5803 - Apex Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 7776 - MVR
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7803 - Pioneer Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3218 - Panther Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4125 - Confidential


Qualification Match Results 62
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4125 4692 3693 54
3711 5803 2944 46
Match 2 5468 6443 3218 49
2926 1595 3712 21
Match 3 2910 4104 6076 47
4911 5920 7776 34
Match 4 1318 4131 3220 56
2522 6442 7803 33
Match 5 5295 2148 7696 26
2811 2605 4061 54
Match 6 3218 5803 4980 47
6443 4131 2522 66
Match 7 2910 2944 3693 62
3711 5295 3712 36
Match 8 4125 4061 4104 48
3220 6076 7696 3
Match 9 1318 2926 5920 48
4692 1595 4980 76
Match 10 2811 2148 7803 26
4911 2605 6442 28
Match 11 2522 3220 7776 42
5468 3711 7696 48
Match 12 1318 2910 4980 91
4692 2148 4061 54
Match 13 5468 5803 3693 45
4911 2944 4104 35
Match 14 2926 2605 3712 18
2811 4125 6442 43
Match 15 3218 5295 1595 64
4131 7776 7803 37
Match 16 6443 2148 6076 40
3712 4104 5920 21
Match 17 3711 4911 4061 58
2811 2926 3218 30
Match 18 2605 3693 5920 24
4125 4131 6076 68
Match 19 5468 2522 4980 40
2944 6442 7776 30
Match 20 4692 2910 5295 88
6443 7696 7803 29
Match 21 1318 3220 3693 41
5803 1595 6442 54
Match 22 2522 2944 7696 38
2926 5295 7803 27
Match 23 5468 3220 5920 43
3218 2605 2148 37
Match 24 6443 3712 4980 43
1318 4061 6076 58
Match 25 3711 4692 4104 53
4125 1595 7776 55
Match 26 2811 4911 5803 63
4131 2910 5920 27
Match 27 3711 6076 6442 41
5468 4692 5295 49
Match 28 2926 4131 4980 58
4911 2148 3693 36
Match 29 2910 2522 4061 65
6443 4125 2944 54
Match 30 3218 2605 4104 48
1318 1595 7696 59
Match 31 2811 3712 7776 47
5803 3220 7803 54
Match 32 4125 4911 7696 60
1318 2910 6442 96
Match 33 5295 5803 7776 66
3711 2148 3220 55
Match 34 3218 2944 4061 65
4692 2605 6076 53
Match 35 4980 5920 7803 84
5468 3693 3712 16
Match 36 2811 4131 1595 56
6443 2926 4104 48
Match 37 5295 5920 6442 46
3218 2522 3693 54
Match 38 6443 1595 3220 53
1318 4911 2944 49
Match 39 2926 7696 7776 50
4131 5803 4104 51
Match 40 3711 2605 7803 27
3712 4061 4980 47
Match 41 2811 4692 2522 62
5468 2910 2148 87
Match 42 4125 1318 2605 70
2926 5803 6076 31
Match 43 4692 3218 5920 66
3220 4104 4980 49
Match 44 2148 2944 3712 30
4125 5295 2522 74
Match 45 1595 6076 7803 6
2811 6443 3693 57
Match 46 4131 4061 6442 64
3711 2910 7776 67
Match 47 5468 4911 6076 49
4125 4980 7696 41
Match 48 2811 2910 2944 81
1318 3218 7803 59
Match 49 4131 3712 7696 45
5468 4061 7776 73
Match 50 2522 2148 4104 60
3711 1595 5920 53
Match 51 6443 2605 3220 58
4692 4911 5803 71
Match 52 5468 2926 6442 47
5295 3693 4104 23
Match 53 2148 6076 7776 28
3218 2944 4980 41
Match 54 1595 3693 4061 35
2605 5803 2522 71
Match 55 6443 3711 1318 59
2811 5920 7696 56
Match 56 3712 6442 7803 21
4125 2926 2910 84
Match 57 4692 4131 4911 70
5295 2944 3220 41
Match 58 2910 5803 1595 81
3711 2926 2522 67
Match 59 4131 2605 5295 54
3218 2148 4980 68
Match 60 1318 4104 7776 40
4911 3220 3712 48
Match 61 4692 6442 7696 42
2811 3693 6076 30
Match 62 5468 4125 7803 47
6443 4061 5920 55

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2926 2910 5803 73
4131 4911 3218 54
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1318 4061 6442 62
3711 1595 3220 55
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5468 4692 2944 61
2811 5295 5920 52
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
6443 2522 7776 64
4125 2605 4980 56
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2926 2910 5803 84
4131 4911 3218 42
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1318 4061 6442 48
3711 1595 3220 40
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5468 4692 2944 62
2811 5295 5920 53
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
6443 2522 7776 71
4125 2605 4980 42
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2926 2910 5803 90
1318 4061 6442 42
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5468 4692 2944 50
6443 2522 7776 60
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2926 2910 5803 84
1318 4061 6442 43
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5468 4692 2944 66
6443 2522 7776 61
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
5468 4692 2944 55
6443 2522 7776 58
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2926 2910 5803 93
6443 2522 7776 65
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2926 2910 5803 78
6443 2522 7776 52

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 77
Average Qualification Score 49.61
Average Playoff Score 60.53
Change 18.04%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.81
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 96 (Q32)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 93 (PO19)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District SunDome Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.