2019 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   34 Teams  --   Began March 1st, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 34
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2910 - Jack in the Bot 73
2 2930 - Sonic Squirrels 69
3 5803 - Apex Robotics 61
4 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics 54
5 2928 - Viking Robotics 49
6 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths 44
7 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 41
8 4512 - Otter Chaos 41
9 4513 - Circuit Breakers 39
10 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats 35
11 4579 - RoboEagles 33
12 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In... 32
13 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets 31
14 360 - The Revolution 29
15 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics 29
16 3812 - Bits & Bots 28
17 1778 - Chill Out 25
18 3826 - Sequim Robotics Federation "SR... 25
19 5683 - Hello World 23
20 2147 - CHUCK 21
21 3268 - Vahallabots 20
22 4173 - IMVERT (Interscholastic Mount... 20
23 2903 - NeoBots 19
24 2605 - Seamonsters 15
25 4682 - BraveBots 15
26 7627 - Descendants of G.O.R.T. 15
27 949 - Wolverine Robotics 14
28 3049 - BremerTron 13
29 4683 - Full Metal Robotics 12
30 3219 - TREAD 9
31 3786 - Chargers 9
32 4180 - Iron Riders 9
33 4089 - Stealth Robotics 6
34 5295 - Aldernating Current 5

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 2910 - Jack in the Bot
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In...
District Chairman's Award 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2605 - Seamonsters
District Event Finalist 4579 - RoboEagles
District Event Finalist 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
District Event Finalist 5803 - Apex Robotics
District Event Winner 2910 - Jack in the Bot
District Event Winner 2930 - Sonic Squirrels
District Event Winner 4513 - Circuit Breakers
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5803 - Apex Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 7627 - Descendants of G.O.R.T.
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4173 - IMVERT (Interscholastic Mount...
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2930 - Sonic Squirrels
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths
Judges' Award 5683 - Hello World
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2928 - Viking Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7627 - Descendants of G.O.R.T.
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4180 - Iron Riders


Qualification Match Results 68
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2903 2910 4683 51
5683 4173 4309 33
Match 2 2147 4089 7627 30
1983 1778 4469 50
Match 3 3812 3049 4682 19
3219 2930 5803 26
Match 4 3826 4512 4513 42
1318 2928 4180 17
Match 5 2980 3786 4579 22
949 3663 5295 9
Match 6 360 3268 4180 9
1778 2605 3238 20
Match 7 1983 4682 5295 26
3049 3663 4513 31
Match 8 5683 2910 5803 64
4579 3238 4469 32
Match 9 2605 3268 4309 20
3812 3826 7627 30
Match 10 2928 4173 4512 40
3786 2147 2903 27
Match 11 1318 949 2930 65
2980 3219 4089 31
Match 12 3786 4469 4683 29
360 3663 4682 51
Match 13 3219 1983 2903 36
4579 1778 4180 28
Match 14 3049 3238 7627 25
3812 1318 5683 41
Match 15 360 2605 2930 47
2980 3268 5803 51
Match 16 3826 4089 4683 23
2147 2910 4512 78
Match 17 949 2928 4309 49
4173 4513 5295 29
Match 18 1318 1983 3238 49
3219 2605 2910 41
Match 19 4579 4513 7627 23
4309 4682 4683 30
Match 20 1778 2147 3268 36
949 4469 5803 36
Match 21 2930 4180 4512 50
3049 4089 4173 27
Match 22 2928 3826 5295 34
3812 360 2903 33
Match 23 2980 5683 2147 52
1318 3786 3663 32
Match 24 4579 3268 5295 24
3826 4173 4469 36
Match 25 3812 2605 4683 20
2980 3049 2903 16
Match 26 949 4089 4180 18
360 3786 2910 65
Match 27 3663 4309 5803 52
1983 4512 7627 42
Match 28 5683 4513 4682 34
1778 2928 2930 48
Match 29 3219 3786 949 18
3238 3826 5803 52
Match 30 360 4309 4469 50
2980 2928 4513 45
Match 31 3812 4089 4512 52
3049 4579 1983 53
Match 32 1778 2910 7627 56
1318 2605 5295 27
Match 33 2930 3663 4683 72
3219 3238 4173 20
Match 34 5683 2903 3268 36
2147 4180 4682 32
Match 35 2980 1778 5295 8
3812 3238 4513 45
Match 36 1983 4089 4309 46
2903 4180 5803 48
Match 37 360 949 3826 42
4579 2930 4682 29
Match 38 3049 3219 2928 48
2605 3663 4469 35
Match 39 3786 5683 7627 28
3268 4512 4683 30
Match 40 2147 2930 4173 58
1318 4579 2910 59
Match 41 2605 2903 4682 28
949 3238 4512 37
Match 42 3812 2928 4469 58
1318 3268 4089 42
Match 43 3219 5683 4180 25
2147 4309 5295 51
Match 44 3786 1778 3826 28
3049 4683 5803 35
Match 45 1983 2910 4173 59
360 2980 7627 48
Match 46 2605 4089 4513 20
5683 1778 3663 45
Match 47 1318 2980 4173 61
4682 5803 7627 50
Match 48 360 2928 3238 54
3219 2147 4683 28
Match 49 4469 4512 5295 58
2930 3826 4309 62
Match 50 3049 2910 3268 68
949 2903 4513 11
Match 51 3812 4579 3663 48
3786 1983 4180 46
Match 52 2980 2930 3238 63
3049 5683 3826 30
Match 53 360 1778 4173 24
3786 4309 4512 28
Match 54 4579 2903 4089 38
3219 3663 7627 48
Match 55 4180 4469 4513 38
949 2147 2605 41
Match 56 3812 5295 5803 57
2910 2928 4682 68
Match 57 1318 4513 4683 33
1983 3268 3826 42
Match 58 3219 4512 4682 38
3812 2980 2910 69
Match 59 1318 1778 2903 38
2930 3268 4469 69
Match 60 3238 3663 4180 20
949 4683 7627 24
Match 61 1983 2147 5803 62
360 5683 5295 37
Match 62 4579 2605 4173 37
3786 2928 4089 86
Match 63 2903 4309 7627 32
360 3049 4512 42
Match 64 1318 3219 4469 55
4180 4683 5295 22
Match 65 3786 2605 5803 55
1983 2930 4513 73
Match 66 2980 949 4682 37
4579 5683 2928 44
Match 67 3049 1778 4309 20
2910 3238 4089 56
Match 68 2147 3663 3826 45
3812 3268 4173 46

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2910 2930 4513 86
2147 3826 4682 52
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1318 1778 4512 54
360 4173 4469 26
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4579 1983 5803 63
5683 3238 3663 55
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2980 2928 4309 53
3812 2903 3268 41
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2910 2930 4513 64
2147 3826 4682 53
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1318 1778 4512 65
360 4173 4469 53
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4579 1983 5803 45
5683 3238 3663 47
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2980 2928 4309 60
3812 2903 3268 35
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
4579 1983 5803 53
5683 3238 3663 50
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2910 2930 4513 70
1318 1778 4512 65
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
4579 1983 5803 65
2980 2928 4309 39
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2910 2930 4513 93
949 1778 4512 25
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
4579 1983 5803 67
2980 2928 4309 83
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
4579 1983 5803 72
2980 2928 4309 68
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2910 2930 4513 76
4579 1983 5803 40
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2910 2930 4513 70
4579 1983 5803 61

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 84
Average Qualification Score 40.05
Average Playoff Score 57.78
Change 30.69%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.65
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 86 (Q62)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 93 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Mount Vernon Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.