2019 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   34 Teams  --   Began March 29th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 34
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2046 - Bear Metal 73
2 2990 - Hotwire 67
3 4089 - Stealth Robotics 58
4 4911 - CyberKnights 55
5 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ 45
6 4131 - Iron Patriots 40
7 4579 - RoboEagles 40
8 4918 - The Roboctopi 40
9 360 - The Revolution 39
10 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 36
11 492 - Titan Robotics Club 35
12 2907 - Lion Robotics 35
13 6503 - Iron Dragon 35
14 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) 33
15 3070 - Team Pronto 33
16 3876 - Mabton LugNutz 28
17 6350 - Clawbots 27
18 2097 - Phoenix Force Robotics 23
19 3049 - BremerTron 23
20 5937 - MI-Robotics 23
21 2926 - Robo Sparks 18
22 3219 - TREAD 18
23 3786 - Chargers 18
24 2927 - Pi Rho Techs 17
25 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats 17
26 3393 - Horns of Havoc 15
27 7118 - ScotBots 13
28 2929 - JAGBOTS 12
29 5683 - Hello World 10
30 3684 - Electric Eagles 8
31 4461 - Ramen 7
32 6959 - Organized Chaos 7
33 2906 - Sentinel Prime Robotics 6
34 3237 - Event Horizon 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 4911 - CyberKnights
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4918 - The Roboctopi
District Chairman's Award 3786 - Chargers
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats
District Event Finalist 2929 - JAGBOTS
District Event Finalist 4911 - CyberKnights
District Event Finalist 6503 - Iron Dragon
District Event Finalist 4089 - Stealth Robotics
District Event Winner 2990 - Hotwire
District Event Winner 2046 - Bear Metal
District Event Winner 4579 - RoboEagles
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4131 - Iron Patriots
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4089 - Stealth Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2907 - Lion Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3393 - Horns of Havoc
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 492 - Titan Robotics Club
Judges' Award 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2046 - Bear Metal
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3070 - Team Pronto
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5683 - Hello World


Qualification Match Results 68
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2046 3049 4089 68
3070 3684 4911 49
Match 2 2990 3237 7118 57
1318 2929 4131 71
Match 3 2907 3574 3786 48
2926 4918 6959 30
Match 4 492 3219 6503 40
2906 2927 2980 49
Match 5 3393 3876 4579 53
948 2097 5683 34
Match 6 5937 6350 6959 57
360 492 4461 37
Match 7 3786 4131 4089 48
2046 2907 3219 75
Match 8 2926 2927 4579 42
2906 5683 7118 34
Match 9 2990 2980 3684 74
3049 3876 4918 39
Match 10 2929 3237 3393 27
360 2097 3070 34
Match 11 948 1318 4911 60
3574 4461 6503 24
Match 12 2097 2907 5937 54
3049 6350 7118 49
Match 13 2906 3684 6959 39
1318 2927 3786 50
Match 14 2980 3070 4918 35
360 2929 5683 33
Match 15 2926 3574 6350 58
3219 3237 4131 50
Match 16 492 948 4089 68
2990 4579 6503 72
Match 17 3393 4461 4911 49
2046 3876 5937 84
Match 18 360 948 3219 63
2907 3049 3237 45
Match 19 2927 3684 5683 32
2990 492 6959 46
Match 20 2926 2929 3876 32
2906 4131 5937 26
Match 21 3574 4579 4089 76
2980 3786 6350 27
Match 22 3393 6503 7118 37
2046 4911 4918 83
Match 23 2990 2097 4461 51
1318 2926 3070 66
Match 24 948 2929 2980 44
3574 3876 4131 85
Match 25 4918 5683 6503 17
2097 3219 6350 44
Match 26 3786 4911 7118 43
2907 3070 4461 37
Match 27 2927 3237 6959 36
3393 5937 4089 74
Match 28 492 2906 4579 36
360 1318 2046 89
Match 29 3049 3219 5683 27
3684 4461 7118 34
Match 30 2046 4131 6350 82
2990 2927 3070 59
Match 31 492 2907 2929 65
2906 3237 3574 26
Match 32 3684 3786 3876 30
360 4911 6503 62
Match 33 2980 6959 4089 40
2097 2926 3393 51
Match 34 1318 4918 5937 53
948 3049 4579 51
Match 35 2980 3219 4911 53
360 6959 7118 42
Match 36 2990 2929 3049 41
2046 3393 3786 27
Match 37 1318 3237 4579 52
2907 3876 4089 62
Match 38 3070 3574 5683 48
948 3684 5937 52
Match 39 2927 4131 4461 52
492 2097 4918 84
Match 40 2046 2906 2926 42
3237 6350 6503 45
Match 41 360 2907 3684 25
2990 3393 4131 67
Match 42 2097 2980 3574 12
2906 3049 4911 70
Match 43 3070 5937 6503 30
2929 4579 6959 21
Match 44 948 4918 6350 76
2927 7118 4089 36
Match 45 492 1318 3876 74
2926 3219 3786 14
Match 46 2906 4461 4089 45
2990 5683 5937 59
Match 47 492 2926 7118 57
948 3070 3786 33
Match 48 3237 3684 4918 32
2980 3876 4461 15
Match 49 2046 2097 6503 71
2929 3219 3574 24
Match 50 1318 3393 6959 57
2907 2927 6350 61
Match 51 360 3049 4131 68
4579 4911 5683 56
Match 52 2929 4461 5937 23
3684 6503 4089 45
Match 53 360 3237 3876 42
948 2927 3574 65
Match 54 3070 4131 6959 52
492 3049 3786 51
Match 55 2990 2907 2926 81
2980 4579 7118 36
Match 56 1318 2906 6350 42
3219 3393 4918 47
Match 57 2097 3237 4911 62
492 2046 5683 74
Match 58 2927 2980 3049 65
3786 4461 4579 40
Match 59 2906 3070 3393 28
3574 4918 7118 61
Match 60 2926 4911 5937 56
2990 1318 3219 69
Match 61 2907 4131 5683 62
948 6503 6959 39
Match 62 360 6350 4089 63
2097 2929 3684 29
Match 63 2046 3070 7118 65
3876 5683 6959 36
Match 64 2097 4131 4579 57
3393 3684 6350 30
Match 65 2927 3219 3876 45
2929 4911 4089 81
Match 66 2906 3786 4918 62
492 3237 5937 60
Match 67 2990 360 3574 81
2926 3049 6503 32
Match 68 948 2046 4461 82
1318 2907 2980 66

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2990 2046 4579 83
3049 3219 5937 59
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1318 2907 2926 70
360 3574 3876 69
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
492 4918 7118 33
948 3070 4131 58
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4911 6503 4089 72
2097 2927 6350 41
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2990 2046 4579 77
3049 3219 5937 45
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1318 2907 2926 55
360 3574 3876 71
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
492 4918 7118 59
948 3070 4131 73
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4911 6503 4089 64
2097 2927 6350 41
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
1318 2907 2926 55
360 3574 3876 69
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2990 2046 4579 99
360 3574 3876 0
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
948 3070 4131 56
4911 6503 4089 62
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2990 2046 4579 80
360 3574 3876 64
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
948 3070 4131 63
4911 6503 4089 65
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2990 2046 4579 91
4911 6503 4089 59
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2990 2046 4579 94
2929 4911 4089 58

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 83
Average Qualification Score 49.94
Average Playoff Score 62.83
Change 20.52%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.56
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 89 (Q28)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 99 (PO13)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Auburn Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.