2019 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   38 Teams  --   Began March 7th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 38
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 6443 - AEMBOT 71
2 2990 - Hotwire 66
3 1425 - Error Code Xero 54
4 1540 - Flaming Chickens 53
5 5085 - LakerBots 52
6 4043 - NerdHerd 45
7 6445 - CTEC Robotics 45
8 4057 - Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAM... 43
9 997 - Spartan Robotics 37
10 2915 - Pandamonium 37
11 6845 - River Bots 37
12 7034 - 2B Determined 37
13 2733 - Pigmice 34
14 3711 - Iron Mustang 32
15 4125 - Confidential 31
16 5468 - Chaos Theory 29
17 3223 - Robotics Of Central Kitsap 25
18 847 - PHRED 24
19 957 - SWARM 24
20 5198 - Knight Tech 22
21 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics 22
22 3636 - Generals 17
23 6831 - A-05 Annex 17
24 2811 - StormBots 16
25 2550 - Skynet 15
26 6696 - Cardinal Dynamics 14
27 1359 - Scalawags 13
28 4692 - Metal Mallards 13
29 753 - High Desert Droids 12
30 955 - CV Robotics 11
31 3131 - Gladiators 10
32 4051 - Sabin-Sharks 10
33 7032 - Raptors 10
34 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls 8
35 3024 - My Favorite Team 7
36 5977 - Rosemary Rebels 6
37 7204 - Freedom Gliders 5
38 7448 - S.C. Robotics 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1540 - Flaming Chickens
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 6443 - AEMBOT
District Chairman's Award 4125 - Confidential
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6831 - A-05 Annex
District Event Finalist 6445 - CTEC Robotics
District Event Finalist 1425 - Error Code Xero
District Event Finalist 6845 - River Bots
District Event Winner 6443 - AEMBOT
District Event Winner 5085 - LakerBots
District Event Winner 2990 - Hotwire
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 955 - CV Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4057 - Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAM...
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 997 - Spartan Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 7448 - S.C. Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1359 - Scalawags
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1425 - Error Code Xero
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2990 - Hotwire
Judges' Award 7034 - 2B Determined
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5468 - Chaos Theory
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 7034 - 2B Determined
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5085 - LakerBots

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 76
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4043 3131 3711 63
6696 6831 3223 17
Match 2 4057 7204 7034 51
7032 2550 753 6
Match 3 955 957 2915 25
7448 1359 3673 6
Match 4 847 4051 5977 15
3024 3636 2990 31
Match 5 997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 4125 35
Match 6 2811 1425 1540 56
5198 6343 6445 25
Match 7 3673 6831 4692 25
3636 5085 3223 48
Match 8 997 7448 2990 36
3131 6696 753 19
Match 9 4043 4051 7034 35
847 1540 6845 68
Match 10 5468 2915 4692 37
6445 7032 1425 62
Match 11 2733 1359 5977 14
2550 5085 3711 49
Match 12 5198 6443 3024 39
955 2811 4057 33
Match 13 4043 6343 4125 45
957 7204 7448 18
Match 14 2550 4051 6831 25
1425 7034 753 44
Match 15 5198 1359 2990 33
955 5468 3636 21
Match 16 957 7032 4125 24
2733 1540 3223 80
Match 17 2811 3024 3131 38
6443 3673 3711 53
Match 18 847 7204 4692 30
997 2915 5977 53
Match 19 6445 5085 6845 49
4057 6343 6696 49
Match 20 6443 7448 3636 46
957 1540 7034 70
Match 21 847 2811 5468 30
2733 753 4692 48
Match 22 955 1359 4051 13
6343 6831 6845 53
Match 23 1425 3024 5085 30
3131 2990 4125 41
Match 24 2550 2915 3223 41
997 6696 3711 61
Match 25 4043 4057 6445 57
7204 3673 5977 14
Match 26 5198 6831 4125 32
7032 7448 4692 24
Match 27 6443 1359 2915 45
3024 4051 753 30
Match 28 957 1425 3636 37
2733 5085 6696 41
Match 29 4057 1540 3131 65
2811 2990 3223 45
Match 30 847 4043 3673 52
5198 5468 7034 33
Match 31 955 6445 3711 48
997 6343 2550 49
Match 32 5977 6845 3223 42
6443 7032 7204 43
Match 33 3673 753 4125 38
4043 2915 2990 79
Match 34 1540 6831 3711 74
4057 7448 3024 11
Match 35 2733 3636 6845 60
5198 7204 2550 32
Match 36 5468 7032 6696 26
955 6343 5977 10
Match 37 3131 5085 7034 31
6445 4051 4692 36
Match 38 847 997 1425 47
957 2811 1359 23
Match 39 6343 3673 2990 38
5468 7204 6831 23
Match 40 5198 7032 5085 26
2915 3636 4051 42
Match 41 2811 6845 4692 40
1359 1540 6696 59
Match 42 997 6443 7034 63
1425 3711 4125 59
Match 43 957 753 3223 34
6445 3024 5977 29
Match 44 955 7448 3131 6
847 2733 4057 67
Match 45 1359 1425 2550 61
4043 1540 4692 87
Match 46 3636 3673 6696 35
5468 753 3711 69
Match 47 6343 7032 2915 48
957 3131 6845 38
Match 48 955 6831 2990 26
2811 4043 6443 84
Match 49 2733 3024 4125 60
847 2550 7034 38
Match 50 6445 7204 3223 31
5198 7448 4051 21
Match 51 4057 5468 5977 36
997 1540 5085 66
Match 52 957 6343 6443 68
2550 2990 4692 62
Match 53 7448 1425 6845 63
955 3024 3223 44
Match 54 6445 6696 7034 51
7204 1359 4125 26
Match 55 4043 5198 753 49
997 7032 3131 33
Match 56 2733 3673 4051 36
2811 3636 5977 36
Match 57 847 2915 3711 52
4057 5085 6831 42
Match 58 7204 3024 6696 25
997 5198 6845 52
Match 59 2733 7034 2990 56
6343 3223 4692 53
Match 60 4057 4051 3711 51
957 4043 5468 58
Match 61 2811 7032 6831 23
847 1359 5085 62
Match 62 7448 2550 5977 26
1425 3131 3673 33
Match 63 955 6443 1540 70
6445 2915 753 41
Match 64 4057 3223 4125 56
847 6343 3636 68
Match 65 7032 3024 3711 46
2733 4043 1425 49
Match 66 5468 1540 2550 77
2811 7204 2915 33
Match 67 5977 753 2990 42
1359 6845 7034 37
Match 68 957 997 6445 63
3131 3636 6831 40
Match 69 5085 4125 4692 68
955 5198 3673 27
Match 70 847 7448 6696 26
6443 1425 4051 55
Match 71 2733 2915 6831 58
5468 6445 2990 52
Match 72 3636 7034 4692 56
955 4043 6845 54
Match 73 2811 6343 7448 16
5977 6696 4125 34
Match 74 7204 5085 753 32
957 5198 3711 65
Match 75 1359 3131 3223 27
4057 6443 2550 63
Match 76 997 3024 3673 39
7032 1540 4051 53

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4043 5198 1540 78
847 2811 4125 52
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
5468 2550 3711 22
6445 1425 6845 63
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
6443 5085 2990 62
957 6343 7034 43
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
997 2733 3636 57
4057 2915 3223 59
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4043 5198 1540 84
847 2811 4125 56
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
5468 2550 3711 34
6445 1425 6845 65
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
6443 5085 2990 59
957 6343 7034 49
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
997 2733 3636 44
4057 2915 3223 55
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4043 5198 1540 70
6445 1425 6845 59
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
6443 5085 2990 63
4057 2915 3223 47
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4043 5198 1540 59
6445 1425 6845 60
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
6443 5085 2990 59
4057 2915 3223 43
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
4043 5198 1540 57
6445 1425 6845 66
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
6445 1425 6845 38
6443 5085 2990 63
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
6445 1425 6845 66
6443 5085 2990 71

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 91
Average Qualification Score 42.72
Average Playoff Score 56.77
Change 24.75%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.79
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 87 (Q45)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 84 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Wilsonville Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.