2019 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 14th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3674 - CloverBots 60
2 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs 56
3 1540 - Flaming Chickens 53
4 1425 - Error Code Xero 52
5 3636 - Generals 49
6 6845 - River Bots 49
7 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls 47
8 5085 - LakerBots 47
9 2521 - SERT 44
10 4060 - Bearcat Robotics 43
11 4488 - Shockwave 40
12 2471 - Team Mean Machine 39
13 3024 - My Favorite Team 39
14 1359 - Scalawags 30
15 1432 - Metal Beavers 28
16 7034 - 2B Determined 28
17 2550 - Skynet 26
18 2915 - Pandamonium 23
19 6696 - Cardinal Dynamics 23
20 3131 - Gladiators 21
21 6831 - A-05 Annex 21
22 5975 - Beta Blues 18
23 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS 17
24 6465 - Mystic Biscuit 17
25 568 - Nerds of the North 15
26 1510 - Wildcats 11
27 3192 - High Visibility 11
28 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics 11
29 2374 - Crusader Bots 10
30 2635 - Lake Monsters 10
31 5977 - Rosemary Rebels 10
32 5970 - BeaverTronics 9
33 1571 - CALibrate Robotics 8
34 4127 - LoggerBots 8
35 2411 - Rebel Alliance 6
36 4051 - Sabin-Sharks 4

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1425 - Error Code Xero
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4060 - Bearcat Robotics
District Chairman's Award 3024 - My Favorite Team
District Engineering Inspiration Award 568 - Nerds of the North
District Event Finalist 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs
District Event Finalist 4060 - Bearcat Robotics
District Event Finalist 6845 - River Bots
District Event Winner 3674 - CloverBots
District Event Winner 3636 - Generals
District Event Winner 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2521 - SERT
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4488 - Shockwave
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1359 - Scalawags
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3674 - CloverBots
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2471 - Team Mean Machine
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs
Judges' Award 2635 - Lake Monsters
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1540 - Flaming Chickens
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5085 - LakerBots
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5975 - Beta Blues


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3192 2550 3636 46
1571 568 6831 37
Match 2 4488 2915 3131 45
2635 3674 4060 45
Match 3 2471 1359 5977 14
1510 2521 7034 29
Match 4 2374 5970 4051 31
6465 1540 3024 76
Match 5 4662 6696 6845 70
2411 3673 5085 26
Match 6 2898 4110 1425 50
1432 4127 5975 27
Match 7 2471 1540 4060 56
6465 3131 6831 49
Match 8 1359 2915 3636 52
2550 6845 7034 52
Match 9 3192 5975 5977 9
1432 3674 4488 66
Match 10 2374 2411 568 28
2521 2898 4662 41
Match 11 1571 4127 3024 39
5970 3673 6696 39
Match 12 2635 1425 4051 39
1510 4110 5085 40
Match 13 1432 1540 6831 54
2898 568 6845 57
Match 14 2411 6465 2915 40
4127 3636 3673 36
Match 15 2521 2635 5977 15
1571 5975 4051 30
Match 16 1425 5085 6696 57
2374 2471 3192 31
Match 17 3674 4110 7034 42
1510 1359 3024 37
Match 18 4488 2550 4060 71
4662 5970 3131 35
Match 19 2471 3673 6845 68
4127 4051 5977 39
Match 20 3674 5975 6465 46
2635 4110 3636 33
Match 21 1432 2521 5970 55
1510 2374 6831 32
Match 22 568 2915 3024 40
2411 3192 4488 38
Match 23 1359 4060 6696 55
2898 2550 5085 59
Match 24 1540 3131 7034 80
1571 4662 1425 45
Match 25 3192 4127 6831 40
2374 3024 3636 45
Match 26 5970 6465 1359 43
2898 5975 6696 47
Match 27 4662 2550 4051 38
3674 2915 5977 52
Match 28 2521 5085 6845 59
2635 568 3131 32
Match 29 1571 3673 7034 45
1432 1425 4060 57
Match 30 1510 2411 2471 18
4110 4488 1540 70
Match 31 568 3636 6696 56
5970 5977 6845 40
Match 32 1359 1425 7034 62
2374 2635 2915 37
Match 33 5975 3131 4060 34
3673 4051 6831 30
Match 34 1510 1540 2550 64
2521 4110 4127 51
Match 35 2471 4488 3024 45
1571 6465 5085 36
Match 36 1432 2411 2898 44
3192 3674 4662 49
Match 37 2374 4127 6696 25
5975 6831 7034 36
Match 38 568 4051 5085 52
1571 1359 2550 38
Match 39 2635 5970 3024 31
2411 1540 5977 68
Match 40 2898 6465 4060 49
1510 1425 2915 50
Match 41 3674 3131 6845 69
1432 3192 4110 47
Match 42 4488 4662 3673 52
2471 2521 3636 62
Match 43 2411 2635 7034 27
6465 2550 6696 57
Match 44 1510 5975 6845 34
1571 3192 1540 61
Match 45 2471 4127 4662 47
1432 568 1359 46
Match 46 4110 3673 5977 30
5970 2915 5085 55
Match 47 2521 4060 6831 61
3674 1425 3024 98
Match 48 2374 2898 4488 67
3131 3636 4051 46
Match 49 3192 5970 7034 66
5975 568 3673 24
Match 50 2635 4662 6465 31
4127 4060 6845 55
Match 51 4110 3131 6696 51
2521 1540 2915 73
Match 52 2374 1425 2550 70
1432 2471 4051 60
Match 53 3024 5977 6831 44
4488 1359 5085 60
Match 54 1510 1571 2898 49
2411 3674 3636 48
Match 55 5975 2550 2915 54
1432 2635 6845 72
Match 56 4127 1359 1540 41
3192 3673 4060 38
Match 57 1571 2374 2521 33
2898 5977 7034 38
Match 58 3674 5970 568 26
2471 6465 1425 65
Match 59 3024 3131 5085 63
1510 4662 3636 52
Match 60 2411 4110 4051 33
4488 6696 6831 56
Match 61 3192 2915 6845 52
2471 2898 5970 59
Match 62 3674 2550 3673 59
2374 1540 5085 80
Match 63 1432 6696 7034 59
2521 4488 4051 57
Match 64 1510 2635 4127 33
4662 1359 6831 54
Match 65 4110 6465 568 35
1571 3131 5977 37
Match 66 5975 1425 3636 70
2411 3024 4060 49
Match 67 3674 5085 6831 62
4127 2915 7034 54
Match 68 1432 6465 3673 45
1510 4051 6696 24
Match 69 2898 3192 3024 38
2471 2635 2550 57
Match 70 4488 3636 5977 48
1425 1540 6845 72
Match 71 1571 2411 5970 35
2521 1359 3131 53
Match 72 4662 568 4060 38
2374 4110 5975 46

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1425 1540 6831 64
2915 3131 6696 53
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2898 4060 6845 52
6465 3024 7034 64
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2471 4488 4662 62
3674 3636 3673 0
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2521 1359 5085 81
1432 4110 2550 52
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1425 1540 6831 87
2915 3131 6696 57
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2898 4060 6845 66
6465 3024 7034 54
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2471 4488 4662 55
3674 3636 3673 74
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2521 1359 5085 75
1432 4110 2550 60
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2898 4060 6845 72
6465 3024 7034 47
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
2471 4488 4662 51
3674 3636 3673 70
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1425 1540 6831 57
2898 4060 6845 74
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3674 3636 3673 79
2521 1359 5085 0
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1425 1540 6831 64
2898 4060 6845 68
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3674 3636 3673 68
2521 1359 5085 53
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2898 4060 6845 54
3674 3636 3673 68
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2898 4060 6845 65
3674 3636 3673 66

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 88
Average Qualification Score 47.37
Average Playoff Score 59.75
Change 20.72%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.44
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 98 (Q47)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 87 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Clackamas Academy Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.