2019 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 28th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4488 - Shockwave 73
2 4043 - NerdHerd 70
3 2471 - Team Mean Machine 62
4 3674 - CloverBots 61
5 2811 - StormBots 45
6 6443 - AEMBOT 44
7 4057 - Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAM... 39
8 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS 39
9 6445 - CTEC Robotics 38
10 997 - Spartan Robotics 35
11 5198 - Knight Tech 35
12 2521 - SERT 33
13 6465 - Mystic Biscuit 31
14 955 - CV Robotics 30
15 5468 - Chaos Theory 28
16 957 - SWARM 26
17 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs 26
18 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics 26
19 2733 - Pigmice 24
20 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics 24
21 5450 - SHREC - St. Helens Robotics an... 22
22 1510 - Wildcats 18
23 5970 - BeaverTronics 17
24 1432 - Metal Beavers 15
25 2374 - Crusader Bots 15
26 3192 - High Visibility 15
27 7448 - S.C. Robotics 13
28 847 - PHRED 12
29 1571 - CALibrate Robotics 12
30 4127 - LoggerBots 12
31 5975 - Beta Blues 12
32 2635 - Lake Monsters 10
33 7204 - Freedom Gliders 9
34 2411 - Rebel Alliance 7
35 3812 - Bits & Bots 6
36 7032 - Raptors 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 2521 - SERT
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4043 - NerdHerd
District Chairman's Award 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Engineering Inspiration Award 997 - Spartan Robotics
District Event Finalist 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Event Finalist 3674 - CloverBots
District Event Finalist 5198 - Knight Tech
District Event Winner 4043 - NerdHerd
District Event Winner 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS
District Event Winner 4488 - Shockwave
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 955 - CV Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2811 - StormBots
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 847 - PHRED
Highest Rookie Seed 7448 - S.C. Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5468 - Chaos Theory
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4488 - Shockwave
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs
Judges' Award 5450 - SHREC - St. Helens Robotics an...
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3674 - CloverBots
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7448 - S.C. Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2374 - Crusader Bots
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 3192 - High Visibility


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2635 4057 7448 50
1510 5468 5975 40
Match 2 1432 3812 5970 31
4488 5198 6465 56
Match 3 3192 6445 7032 33
2898 4043 4110 52
Match 4 2374 4662 5450 39
847 997 2471 49
Match 5 2811 4127 7204 49
1571 2521 6443 59
Match 6 955 3674 6343 63
957 2411 2733 49
Match 7 2374 2471 2635 46
997 4043 6465 104
Match 8 4057 5198 5975 49
3812 5450 6445 45
Match 9 847 2411 6343 47
1432 2521 7032 39
Match 10 957 1510 4488 65
2898 4127 6443 55
Match 11 2811 3674 4110 74
4662 5468 5970 54
Match 12 1571 7204 7448 34
955 2733 3192 59
Match 13 2521 3812 6465 53
1510 2635 5450 46
Match 14 997 5198 6343 65
2898 3674 4662 91
Match 15 2471 2811 7448 68
1432 2733 4127 51
Match 16 847 3192 4043 66
955 957 5975 35
Match 17 2374 5970 6443 60
4057 4110 5468 58
Match 18 1571 2411 7032 36
4488 6445 7204 69
Match 19 2521 2898 5198 44
955 2811 6465 46
Match 20 1432 4043 6443 71
2374 5975 6343 40
Match 21 847 1510 4057 48
2733 3674 4488 80
Match 22 957 3812 4127 59
997 5450 7448 44
Match 23 2471 5468 6445 75
2411 3192 7204 23
Match 24 1571 2635 4662 52
4110 5970 7032 39
Match 25 957 2898 6465 61
3674 3812 4057 52
Match 26 1432 2411 5468 26
4043 4127 5198 71
Match 27 997 5970 5975 60
1571 3192 6343 40
Match 28 847 6443 6445 73
955 2471 5450 50
Match 29 1510 2733 7204 31
2521 4110 4662 78
Match 30 2374 7032 7448 43
2635 2811 4488 78
Match 31 4127 5450 5468 58
847 955 2898 35
Match 32 1510 4043 6343 82
2733 6445 6465 56
Match 33 3674 5970 7448 59
2374 5198 7204 32
Match 34 997 6443 7032 64
2411 2521 4057 73
Match 35 2471 3812 4110 43
1571 4488 5975 80
Match 36 957 2811 4662 64
1432 2635 3192 45
Match 37 2374 3674 6465 71
4127 6343 7032 15
Match 38 2733 5975 7448 32
4110 5450 7204 46
Match 39 1510 2898 3192 50
4057 4662 6443 62
Match 40 955 2411 4043 72
1571 2811 3812 53
Match 41 847 957 2635 47
2471 5198 5970 55
Match 42 2521 4488 5468 65
997 1432 6445 61
Match 43 2733 4662 7032 58
2411 4127 5975 39
Match 44 1510 3674 5198 58
2471 3192 6443 62
Match 45 2521 6343 6445 65
847 3812 7448 49
Match 46 1571 4110 6465 46
957 5468 7204 43
Match 47 955 997 2635 61
1432 2374 2898 43
Match 48 4057 4488 5970 64
2811 4043 5450 74
Match 49 847 2733 4110 41
3812 6343 6443 61
Match 50 1432 5975 7204 32
997 2898 5468 68
Match 51 1571 2471 4043 74
2521 2635 3674 68
Match 52 955 4662 5198 58
957 4057 7032 55
Match 53 4127 5970 6465 42
1510 6445 7448 33
Match 54 3192 4488 5450 58
2374 2411 2811 53
Match 55 2635 5468 6343 63
2471 4057 7204 65
Match 56 997 1571 2733 80
847 6465 7032 57
Match 57 955 1432 4488 72
1510 2521 5970 61
Match 58 2411 2898 5450 48
957 4110 7448 41
Match 59 3192 4127 4662 53
2374 3812 4043 59
Match 60 3674 5975 6445 70
2811 5198 6443 54
Match 61 1432 4057 6343 70
1571 5450 5970 45
Match 62 2411 2471 4662 58
2898 4488 7448 60
Match 63 2635 4110 6445 54
997 3674 4127 80
Match 64 4043 5468 7032 67
955 1510 3812 59
Match 65 6443 6465 7204 72
847 2811 5975 59
Match 66 2374 2521 2733 73
957 3192 5198 51
Match 67 4110 4127 4488 66
955 4057 6445 74
Match 68 2411 6443 7448 64
4662 6343 6465 70
Match 69 2521 5450 5975 56
3192 3674 5468 72
Match 70 847 1571 5198 49
997 1510 2374 59
Match 71 2733 2811 2898 73
2635 4043 5970 67
Match 72 3812 7032 7204 43
957 1432 2471 66

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 70
5450 5468 6343 55
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1432 2521 6465 47
957 2811 4057 67
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2471 3674 5198 78
955 2898 4662 58
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1510 6443 6445 73
997 2733 5970 59
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 82
5450 5468 6343 60
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1432 2521 6465 55
957 2811 4057 79
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2471 3674 5198 106
955 2898 4662 38
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1510 6443 6445 63
997 2733 5970 49
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 68
957 2811 4057 73
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2471 3674 5198 65
1510 6443 6445 73
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 73
957 2811 4057 64
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2471 3674 5198 83
1510 6443 6445 58
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 85
957 2811 4057 74
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
2471 3674 5198 91
1510 6443 6445 69
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 65
2471 3674 5198 69
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 80
2471 3674 5198 79
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4043 4110 4488 73
2471 3674 5198 63

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 89
Average Qualification Score 56.10
Average Playoff Score 68.94
Change 18.62%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.06
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 104 (Q7)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 106 (PO7)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Lake Oswego Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.