2019 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   30 Teams  --   Began March 29th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 30
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1746 - OTTO 65
2 1771 - North Gwinnett Robotics 62
3 6829 - Ignite Robotics 61
4 5109 - Gladiator Robotics 58
5 7449 - Lithium Robotics 53
6 2415 - WiredCats 51
7 7514 - EVE Robotics 49
8 1311 - Kell Robotics 44
9 4112 - EagleBots 42
10 4468 - Fernbank LINKS 40
11 1261 - Robo Lions 37
12 1683 - Techno Titans 35
13 7451 - Avenger Robotics 31
14 6925 - W.A.Robotics 29
15 4189 - Chargers 26
16 4509 - Mechanical Bulls 24
17 5293 - Metal Crusaders 24
18 4459 - LeoTechs 23
19 5482 - Roarbotics 23
20 5651 - Maynard Jackson Jungle C.A.Ts 23
21 4749 - Pisgah Robotics 21
22 7076 - WestTech Sentinels 21
23 4080 - Team Reboot 15
24 7676 - THS RoboDogs 14
25 5132 - RoboClovers 13
26 6325 - Reset Robotics 10
27 6341 - Etowah Electric Eagles 10
28 3815 - NF Raiders 7
29 6905 - TEAR-A-BYTE 6
30 6944 - Wolverines 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1771 - North Gwinnett Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1683 - Techno Titans
District Chairman's Award 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1746 - OTTO
District Event Finalist 6925 - W.A.Robotics
District Event Finalist 1771 - North Gwinnett Robotics
District Event Finalist 5109 - Gladiator Robotics
District Event Winner 2415 - WiredCats
District Event Winner 6829 - Ignite Robotics
District Event Winner 1746 - OTTO
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2415 - WiredCats
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4189 - Chargers
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5293 - Metal Crusaders
Highest Rookie Seed 7449 - Lithium Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 7514 - EVE Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4112 - EagleBots
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 7451 - Avenger Robotics
Judges' Award 6325 - Reset Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 6829 - Ignite Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 7449 - Lithium Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7676 - THS RoboDogs
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1261 - Robo Lions
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1311 - Kell Robotics


Qualification Match Results 60
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1261 3815 4112 46
5109 5651 7514 40
Match 2 5482 7451 4189 55
1771 4749 5132 47
Match 3 6325 1311 5293 35
7076 1746 4509 36
Match 4 6829 4080 7449 51
6925 4459 6944 20
Match 5 1683 4468 6905 27
2415 6341 7676 15
Match 6 5132 4112 4509 45
7076 1311 4080 51
Match 7 6925 6341 6944 34
1261 4468 7514 43
Match 8 4749 1746 7676 59
6325 4189 6905 42
Match 9 6829 4459 5109 72
1683 3815 7451 71
Match 10 2415 5482 1771 48
5293 5651 7449 54
Match 11 6829 4468 4509 50
6925 4749 4112 34
Match 12 1311 6341 7514 49
5482 6944 7676 34
Match 13 4080 5132 6905 23
1261 1683 6325 53
Match 14 3815 1746 5651 39
5293 7451 5109 51
Match 15 2415 7076 4189 45
1771 4459 7449 58
Match 16 6925 5132 5651 45
1683 6341 1746 55
Match 17 1261 5109 6905 65
4459 4189 4509 61
Match 18 1771 4468 5293 49
6829 4112 7676 46
Match 19 7076 5482 7449 45
4080 4749 6944 31
Match 20 2415 6325 7451 46
1311 3815 7514 50
Match 21 1683 4459 4749 54
7076 5293 6944 29
Match 22 6829 6925 4189 24
2415 1311 4468 45
Match 23 5482 5132 5651 41
4509 5109 7676 46
Match 24 4080 6341 7451 49
1261 1746 7449 71
Match 25 6325 3815 7514 49
1771 4112 6905 44
Match 26 4459 4468 7676 49
6944 7451 5651 39
Match 27 2415 4080 1746 45
5482 4112 7514 60
Match 28 7076 5132 5109 49
4749 6905 7449 41
Match 29 6925 1771 3815 51
1261 6341 4189 47
Match 30 6325 5293 4509 33
1683 6829 1311 43
Match 31 6944 5109 7449 55
1261 1771 1746 56
Match 32 2415 4112 5651 53
6325 6925 4509 43
Match 33 1311 4749 4189 57
3815 4468 7451 41
Match 34 4080 7514 7676 66
1683 5132 5293 58
Match 35 6829 6341 6905 39
7076 5482 4459 38
Match 36 4468 4189 7449 54
3815 4080 4509 48
Match 37 7076 1771 7676 65
1261 2415 7451 78
Match 38 1683 6944 4112 44
6925 5293 6905 47
Match 39 4459 1746 7514 53
6829 4749 5651 66
Match 40 6325 5132 6341 31
5482 1311 5109 61
Match 41 4189 5651 6905 47
1683 1771 7514 66
Match 42 1311 7451 4112 58
7076 4080 4468 39
Match 43 6925 6944 1746 31
2415 4459 5132 42
Match 44 1261 5482 4749 60
6325 7449 7676 40
Match 45 6829 3815 5293 32
6341 4509 5109 54
Match 46 1261 1311 7676 37
4459 4112 7449 59
Match 47 6325 7076 4080 29
6925 4468 5109 60
Match 48 1683 5482 5651 66
3815 1746 4189 61
Match 49 4749 5293 6341 55
2415 6944 6905 17
Match 50 1771 7451 4509 60
6829 5132 7514 60
Match 51 1683 2415 5109 59
4468 4749 6341 33
Match 52 1261 6944 4509 54
5293 7451 7676 49
Match 53 6925 7449 7514 59
6325 6829 5482 43
Match 54 7076 1746 4112 47
3815 5132 4189 30
Match 55 1311 4459 6905 37
1771 4080 5651 69
Match 56 2415 4749 7514 60
6829 6944 1746 73
Match 57 4080 4189 5109 60
5482 6341 5651 50
Match 58 1683 4509 7449 55
6925 7076 7451 26
Match 59 1261 4459 5293 44
6325 4468 4112 48
Match 60 3815 6905 7676 32
1311 1771 5132 69

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
6925 1771 5109 66
7076 5482 4749 40
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4468 5132 4189 50
1311 7451 4112 49
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5651 7449 7514 17
4459 5293 4509 59
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1261 1683 4080 51
2415 6829 1746 62
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
6925 1771 5109 70
5482 4749 6341 34
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4468 5132 4189 41
1311 7451 4112 71
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5651 7449 7514 61
4459 5293 4509 56
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1261 1683 4080 67
2415 6829 1746 84
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
4468 5132 4189 53
1311 7451 4112 69
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
5651 7449 7514 72
4459 5293 4509 67
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
6925 1771 5109 70
1311 7451 4112 48
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5651 7449 7514 75
2415 6829 1746 73
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
6925 1771 5109 79
1311 7451 4112 61
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5651 7449 7514 70
2415 6829 1746 75
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
5651 7449 7514 62
2415 6829 1746 72
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
6925 1771 5109 58
2415 6829 1746 73
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
6925 1771 5109 50
2415 6829 1746 46
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
6925 1771 5109 0
2415 6829 1746 61

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 78
Average Qualification Score 47.93
Average Playoff Score 58.67
Change 18.31%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.53
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 78 (Q37)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 84 (PO8)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District Forsyth District Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.