2019 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 21st, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1414 - IHOT 73
2 2974 - Walton Robotics 72
3 4910 - East Cobb Robotics 60
4 3635 - Flying Legion 52
5 4026 - Global Dynamics 51
6 1795 - Team Clutch 49
7 5840 - Shock Wave 46
8 4941 - RoboBibb 45
9 4188 - Columbus Space Program 40
10 5332 - Toaster Tech 37
11 1102 - M'Aiken Magic 33
12 3344 - Space Dragons 32
13 6340 - The Marist Manatees 31
14 7883 - CCHS RazorBots 30
15 6023 - DISCBOTS 26
16 7427 - Protocol X Robotics 26
17 7315 - Giga Knights 25
18 6910 - Mill Creek Steel Talons 24
19 7499 - ABAC Robotics 24
20 4730 - Terminators 19
21 5632 - The Asimovians 19
22 1648 - G3 Robotics 18
23 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ... 18
24 6925 - W.A.Robotics 17
25 7470 - iRAMBOTs with NASA 16
26 4516 - Hyperion 14
27 5074 - RoboMustangs 14
28 4195 - Genesis 13
29 6139 - ThunderBotz 13
30 5482 - Roarbotics 11
31 4193 - Raptors 10
32 3091 - 100 Scholars 9
33 5219 - TeknoSquad 7
34 6715 - HZB Robotics 6
35 5828 - The Robot Masters 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1795 - Team Clutch
District Chairman's Award 4188 - Columbus Space Program
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4026 - Global Dynamics
District Event Finalist 3635 - Flying Legion
District Event Finalist 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
District Event Finalist 5332 - Toaster Tech
District Event Winner 1414 - IHOT
District Event Winner 1795 - Team Clutch
District Event Winner 2974 - Walton Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2974 - Walton Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1102 - M'Aiken Magic
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 6925 - W.A.Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 7883 - CCHS RazorBots
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4941 - RoboBibb
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 6340 - The Marist Manatees
Judges' Award 5840 - Shock Wave
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1414 - IHOT
Rookie All Star Award 7427 - Protocol X Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7470 - iRAMBOTs with NASA
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4188 - Columbus Space Program
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5332 - Toaster Tech


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 6925 7315 6023 39
3635 4026 6340 64
Match 2 5074 2974 6715 54
4941 5840 5332 52
Match 3 7470 1795 4516 5
1648 6139 7883 27
Match 4 3091 5482 5900 6
7499 4195 4910 53
Match 5 5828 4188 6910 37
4730 3344 5219 25
Match 6 5632 1102 1414 65
4193 6023 7427 27
Match 7 5840 3344 5482 52
4941 4026 6139 63
Match 8 5074 5900 6910 18
3091 7427 7883 38
Match 9 5828 7470 4910 65
7315 1102 6340 58
Match 10 3635 4193 5219 44
1795 5332 6715 25
Match 11 7499 1648 4188 31
6925 1414 2974 51
Match 12 4730 4026 4195 54
5632 4516 5332 46
Match 13 7315 2974 4188 61
3344 4910 7427 51
Match 14 1414 3091 6340 68
5828 4195 6715 12
Match 15 4193 1648 4516 28
3635 5840 6023 50
Match 16 5074 6925 6139 34
5632 1795 5900 33
Match 17 4941 7470 7883 54
4730 5482 6910 21
Match 18 5828 7499 1102 53
5632 1648 5219 31
Match 19 3635 3344 4516 57
4941 5074 4910 64
Match 20 1414 4188 6023 68
7470 4195 6910 41
Match 21 5840 1102 3091 53
6925 4026 5332 72
Match 22 5900 6715 7883 36
4730 7315 1795 41
Match 23 7499 6139 6340 36
4193 2974 5482 50
Match 24 3091 4195 5219 20
6925 7470 7427 47
Match 25 5632 5840 6340 64
5074 1795 4188 34
Match 26 4730 4516 7883 42
4193 7315 7499 29
Match 27 3635 5332 7427 64
5219 5482 6139 30
Match 28 1648 4910 6715 54
1102 4026 6910 74
Match 29 4941 2974 3344 80
5828 5900 6023 34
Match 30 7315 1414 5482 59
5074 1102 5219 44
Match 31 5332 6023 6139 35
3635 4188 5900 47
Match 32 4941 6925 6910 52
5828 4516 7427 21
Match 33 1795 2974 4195 58
7470 1648 4026 45
Match 34 4193 4910 6340 66
5840 1414 7883 74
Match 35 5632 7499 3344 35
4730 3091 6715 21
Match 36 4941 4188 5219 60
1795 4910 7883 66
Match 37 2974 3091 5332 61
5632 7470 5482 37
Match 38 3635 1648 6910 44
3344 5900 6340 43
Match 39 4730 5074 7427 43
1102 6023 6715 52
Match 40 4193 5828 4026 25
5840 6925 7499 46
Match 41 1414 4195 6139 51
4941 7315 4516 48
Match 42 5840 7470 2974 76
3635 4730 5828 48
Match 43 4026 5482 7427 51
4193 1414 1795 52
Match 44 1648 4195 5332 39
7315 3344 7883 39
Match 45 1102 4516 5900 64
6925 4188 6340 50
Match 46 4910 5219 6910 62
5632 3091 6139 36
Match 47 7499 5482 6715 31
5074 4195 6023 45
Match 48 5828 1795 3344 33
1414 4516 6910 69
Match 49 5219 5332 6340 51
7499 2974 6023 63
Match 50 4941 6715 7427 48
4193 5840 5900 50
Match 51 4730 6925 1648 44
3635 4910 6139 82
Match 52 5074 5632 4026 52
1102 4188 7883 64
Match 53 7470 3091 6023 14
5840 7315 4910 70
Match 54 4730 5900 6139 51
1414 4026 5219 78
Match 55 4941 1102 1795 52
3635 7499 3091 45
Match 56 5632 7315 7427 66
2974 4516 6340 68
Match 57 6925 5482 7883 35
3344 4188 6715 53
Match 58 4193 7470 5332 35
5074 5828 1648 37
Match 59 5840 6139 6910 55
6925 1102 4195 44
Match 60 3635 5074 7883 49
5828 2974 5219 26
Match 61 7499 1795 7427 45
7315 5332 6910 44
Match 62 7470 1414 5900 54
4026 4516 6715 36
Match 63 4193 3344 4195 24
4910 5482 6023 68
Match 64 4730 5632 4188 55
4941 1648 6340 60
Match 65 4516 5219 6023 47
1795 3091 6910 30
Match 66 5828 5482 6340 30
5840 1648 7427 49
Match 67 4730 7499 1414 67
5074 7470 3344 25
Match 68 7315 3091 4026 53
4193 4188 6139 45
Match 69 1102 4910 5332 49
4941 4195 5900 44
Match 70 3635 6925 6715 45
5632 2974 7883 70

Playoff Match Results 14
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1414 1795 2974 70
7499 1648 6910 46
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
5840 3344 6340 53
5632 5900 7883 51
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3635 4910 5332 72
4188 6023 7427 54
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4941 7315 4026 50
4730 1102 5482 37
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1414 1795 2974 63
7499 1648 6910 44
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
5840 3344 6340 47
5632 5900 7883 41
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3635 4910 5332 61
4188 6023 7427 49
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4941 7315 4026 53
4730 1102 5482 43
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1414 1795 2974 84
5840 3344 6340 42
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3635 4910 5332 55
4941 7315 4026 52
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1414 1795 2974 83
5840 3344 6340 47
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3635 4910 5332 63
4941 7315 4026 59
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1414 1795 2974 69
3635 4910 5332 65
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1414 1795 2974 78
3635 4910 5332 64

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 84
Average Qualification Score 47.04
Average Playoff Score 56.96
Change 17.42%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.43
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 82 (Q51)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 84 (PO13)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District Columbus Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.