2019 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   45 Teams  --   Began April 3rd, 2019 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 45
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4910 - East Cobb Robotics 234
2 2974 - Walton Robotics 216
3 1102 - M'Aiken Magic 183
4 1746 - OTTO 168
5 5109 - Gladiator Robotics 147
6 2415 - WiredCats 135
7 1771 - North Gwinnett Robotics 132
8 832 - Oscar 126
9 1311 - Kell Robotics 120
10 7427 - Protocol X Robotics 114
11 1683 - Techno Titans 111
12 4026 - Global Dynamics 102
13 7514 - EVE Robotics 99
14 4188 - Columbus Space Program 93
15 6919 - The Commodores 93
16 1414 - IHOT 90
17 3635 - Flying Legion 90
18 1648 - G3 Robotics 87
19 4468 - Fernbank LINKS 84
20 1261 - Robo Lions 81
21 6829 - Ignite Robotics 75
22 7451 - Avenger Robotics 69
23 3581 - THINC Robotics Alliance 57
24 4941 - RoboBibb 57
25 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ... 51
26 6340 - The Marist Manatees 45
27 7315 - Giga Knights 45
28 7883 - CCHS RazorBots 42
29 1002 - The CircuitRunners 39
30 3329 - Wildbots 39
31 6341 - Etowah Electric Eagles 39
32 3998 - Redneck Robotics 36
33 5332 - Toaster Tech 36
34 4459 - LeoTechs 33
35 4112 - EagleBots 30
36 7449 - Lithium Robotics 30
37 6705 - WildCat 5e 27
38 7470 - iRAMBOTs with NASA 27
39 4749 - Pisgah Robotics 21
40 6887 - Dalton Catabots 21
41 7499 - ABAC Robotics 21
42 4701 - Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) 18
43 5293 - Metal Crusaders 15
44 5651 - Maynard Jackson Jungle C.A.Ts 15
45 5840 - Shock Wave 12

Awards 26
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1746 - OTTO
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4026 - Global Dynamics
District Championship Finalist 1102 - M'Aiken Magic
District Championship Finalist 7427 - Protocol X Robotics
District Championship Finalist 1746 - OTTO
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7451 - Avenger Robotics
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7514 - EVE Robotics
District Championship Winner 2415 - WiredCats
District Championship Winner 2974 - Walton Robotics
District Championship Winner 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1002 - The CircuitRunners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1102 - M'Aiken Magic
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 6919 - The Commodores
Highest Rookie Seed 7514 - EVE Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6829 - Ignite Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1414 - IHOT
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5109 - Gladiator Robotics
Judges' Award 1648 - G3 Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
Regional Chairman's Award 4188 - Columbus Space Program
Regional Chairman's Award 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1683 - Techno Titans
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 2974 - Walton Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7427 - Protocol X Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...


Qualification Match Results 90
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3635 4026 7514 73
4941 4468 4112 49
Match 2 6829 4749 5293 50
7427 1311 4459 60
Match 3 1261 2415 6887 49
7883 1771 5651 72
Match 4 5900 7451 7449 56
6919 7315 4910 72
Match 5 1414 1746 5109 79
3329 5332 6340 56
Match 6 1002 6341 6705 50
1683 7499 2974 70
Match 7 4701 5840 7470 56
1102 4188 3581 61
Match 8 832 3635 3998 72
1648 5900 6887 53
Match 9 4910 4468 7451 54
2415 7499 4749 44
Match 10 7470 7427 4112 54
5332 6341 5651 67
Match 11 7315 1648 3581 57
832 1102 1414 81
Match 12 2974 4459 6705 68
1261 4701 1746 63
Match 13 3998 4188 7883 48
6829 6919 6340 58
Match 14 1683 3329 1311 62
4941 4026 7449 57
Match 15 1002 1771 5109 70
5840 5293 7514 56
Match 16 7499 1414 5651 68
3635 5900 6705 72
Match 17 832 1683 4701 78
7883 7451 4112 54
Match 18 6919 1648 4459 60
2415 5332 5109 60
Match 19 1261 3998 4749 58
4941 7315 1746 82
Match 20 4910 6341 7449 60
7427 1771 6887 78
Match 21 7470 1102 6340 71
3329 4468 5293 37
Match 22 6829 4026 4188 46
1002 2974 3581 59
Match 23 832 1311 7514 59
5840 7315 6341 54
Match 24 2415 7883 6705 31
7470 1648 7449 82
Match 25 4941 3581 6887 83
4701 5332 4459 47
Match 26 1414 4026 4910 65
1261 4188 5651 64
Match 27 1102 7427 7451 72
1002 6340 1311 74
Match 28 6829 5900 4468 67
4749 4112 5109 59
Match 29 1683 5840 6919 57
3329 3635 1746 69
Match 30 2974 1771 7514 83
3998 7499 5293 47
Match 31 6829 7427 6341 52
4701 1648 4026 65
Match 32 2415 1746 4112 60
7470 1311 6887 37
Match 33 2974 4910 5651 87
7315 6340 4459 68
Match 34 1414 7883 4468 55
3329 7499 7449 58
Match 35 3998 3581 5109 61
3635 4188 5293 57
Match 36 832 5900 1771 63
1683 6705 7514 67
Match 37 1261 4941 5332 61
1002 5840 7451 58
Match 38 3329 6919 1102 59
4749 6341 6887 31
Match 39 4701 2974 4112 58
7315 1414 1771 64
Match 40 1261 5840 4468 59
2415 5900 7427 32
Match 41 3998 7470 4026 69
832 4910 5109 80
Match 42 1002 4459 1746 65
3635 1102 7449 87
Match 43 1683 5332 7451 68
6829 1648 5651 55
Match 44 6340 3581 7514 63
6919 7883 4749 67
Match 45 4941 1311 5293 59
7499 4188 6705 30
Match 46 1683 3635 4910 98
5840 6829 1102 83
Match 47 3329 4026 3581 44
1261 4459 6341 70
Match 48 4701 4188 4749 71
1771 6705 4112 77
Match 49 5332 5900 1311 64
2974 6340 7883 80
Match 50 1002 4941 1648 57
832 6919 5293 61
Match 51 2415 1414 7451 64
3998 7427 7514 64
Match 52 6887 1746 5651 47
7470 4468 5109 71
Match 53 7315 4188 7449 52
7499 4026 5332 57
Match 54 2415 4941 6919 66
1414 3581 4112 55
Match 55 5293 6887 7451 57
1683 6341 1746 59
Match 56 1102 6705 5109 79
4910 7427 7883 86
Match 57 1648 2974 4749 59
5840 5651 7449 46
Match 58 7315 5900 7514 53
3329 6829 7470 45
Match 59 832 7499 4459 36
3998 6340 1771 69
Match 60 1002 1261 3635 85
4701 1311 4468 54
Match 61 2974 4188 7427 81
1102 5900 1746 99
Match 62 3329 6887 5109 72
3581 6705 7451 61
Match 63 5840 7499 1311 64
6919 7470 5651 48
Match 64 1002 1683 4468 61
3998 1414 4459 76
Match 65 832 4112 7449 60
1261 4910 5293 86
Match 66 6829 5332 7883 60
4941 1771 6341 78
Match 67 3635 6340 4749 61
2415 7315 4026 61
Match 68 4701 7499 7514 55
1261 1648 5109 71
Match 69 3329 4112 5651 78
1002 3998 1102 88
Match 70 5332 5293 7449 61
832 7315 4749 68
Match 71 6919 4188 6341 33
3635 2974 4468 68
Match 72 5840 5900 7883 53
4026 4459 7451 66
Match 73 4701 4941 6340 43
1683 2415 7470 51
Match 74 1311 3581 1746 89
1648 4910 1771 77
Match 75 1414 7427 6705 41
6829 6887 7514 55
Match 76 7315 2974 5109 100
1683 4941 4749 78
Match 77 2415 1648 6341 51
1002 4188 5900 38
Match 78 7499 4468 1746 57
832 6829 3581 69
Match 79 1261 7470 1771 81
3635 6919 7451 82
Match 80 5840 4026 6340 61
3998 6705 6887 50
Match 81 1414 5332 7514 41
1102 4910 1311 83
Match 82 7427 5293 5651 46
3329 4701 7883 52
Match 83 4459 6887 7449 48
1648 4188 4112 69
Match 84 1102 4026 1771 77
4941 7499 7451 67
Match 85 7315 5293 6705 47
6919 5332 4468 47
Match 86 3998 4701 5651 48
1746 7449 7514 70
Match 87 2415 6829 4910 65
832 3329 2974 61
Match 88 1683 5900 6340 75
1261 7427 3581 55
Match 89 1311 6341 4112 70
5840 4459 5109 64
Match 90 3635 7470 7883 40
1002 1414 4749 20

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2415 2974 4910 77
6829 4468 7514 48
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
832 1261 1311 81
1683 3635 3581 78
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1102 7427 1746 91
4941 6919 1414 63
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4188 1771 5109 78
1648 4026 7451 71
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2415 2974 4910 75
6829 4468 7514 48
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
832 1261 1311 91
1683 3635 3581 77
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1102 7427 1746 98
4941 6919 1414 70
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4188 1771 5109 63
1648 4026 7451 75
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
4188 1771 5109 75
1648 4026 7451 62
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2415 2974 4910 86
832 1261 1311 77
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1102 7427 1746 81
4188 1771 5109 51
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2415 2974 4910 90
832 1261 1311 63
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1102 7427 1746 67
4188 1771 5109 59
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2415 2974 4910 77
1102 7427 1746 55
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2415 2974 4910 92
1102 7427 1746 53

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 105
Average Qualification Score 62.19
Average Playoff Score 72.40
Change 14.10%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.47
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 100 (Q76)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 98 (PO7)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the Peachtree District State Championship, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.