2019 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   30 Teams  --   Began March 14th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 30
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 832 - Oscar 73
2 6829 - Ignite Robotics 65
3 1683 - Techno Titans 54
4 6471 - Lee County High School Trobots 49
5 1002 - The CircuitRunners 47
6 4941 - RoboBibb 46
7 7499 - ABAC Robotics 46
8 3635 - Flying Legion 45
9 3998 - Redneck Robotics 41
10 7315 - Giga Knights 41
11 6919 - The Commodores 39
12 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs 33
13 4701 - Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) 32
14 5734 - RoboReign 32
15 7470 - iRAMBOTs with NASA 30
16 5840 - Shock Wave 29
17 3329 - Wildbots 27
18 5632 - The Asimovians 27
19 1261 - Robo Lions 25
20 4240 - TroTek Warriors 21
21 4730 - Terminators 20
22 6750 - HenBotix 18
23 2415 - WiredCats 17
24 6925 - W.A.Robotics 13
25 5074 - RoboMustangs 12
26 7076 - WestTech Sentinels 10
27 6325 - Reset Robotics 9
28 4193 - Raptors 8
29 5848 - ROBO C3 7
30 5828 - The Robot Masters 5

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1261 - Robo Lions
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4701 - Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.)
District Chairman's Award 1002 - The CircuitRunners
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1683 - Techno Titans
District Event Finalist 1683 - Techno Titans
District Event Finalist 3635 - Flying Legion
District Event Finalist 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
District Event Winner 832 - Oscar
District Event Winner 6829 - Ignite Robotics
District Event Winner 7499 - ABAC Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5734 - RoboReign
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4941 - RoboBibb
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 6919 - The Commodores
Highest Rookie Seed 7499 - ABAC Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3998 - Redneck Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 6471 - Lee County High School Trobots
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 832 - Oscar
Judges' Award 4730 - Terminators
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 6829 - Ignite Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 7470 - iRAMBOTs with NASA
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7499 - ABAC Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1683 - Techno Titans
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5632 - The Asimovians


Qualification Match Results 60
Match Teams Score
Match 1 832 5632 6325 44
5848 6829 7499 14
Match 2 6471 7076 7315 39
3998 4730 5734 33
Match 3 1683 6750 7470 33
3329 5074 6925 24
Match 4 2415 3635 5840 14
1261 4240 4701 38
Match 5 4193 5828 6177 14
1002 4941 6919 69
Match 6 3635 4730 7470 25
3998 5840 6925 43
Match 7 5734 5848 6471 23
2415 5074 5828 3
Match 8 4701 4941 7076 48
1261 1683 7499 18
Match 9 1002 4193 5632 40
832 6829 7315 56
Match 10 3329 6750 6919 45
4240 6177 6325 18
Match 11 4941 5074 5840 42
5848 6925 7315 18
Match 12 832 1261 3635 50
5632 6471 6750 45
Match 13 1002 5828 7076 27
4193 6919 7470 32
Match 14 3998 4240 7499 41
3329 4730 6325 30
Match 15 4701 5734 6829 44
1683 2415 6177 38
Match 16 1261 4941 6750 52
4240 5632 7315 42
Match 17 3329 3998 5734 48
3635 6919 6925 40
Match 18 832 5074 6177 58
4193 4701 7470 43
Match 19 5828 6325 6829 28
2415 7076 7499 9
Match 20 4730 5840 6471 49
1002 1683 5848 41
Match 21 3635 3998 7315 49
4701 5828 6750 45
Match 22 1683 3329 6471 62
832 5848 6177 45
Match 23 1002 1261 4941 62
2415 5734 6325 20
Match 24 4730 5074 6919 34
5632 6829 7076 42
Match 25 4240 5840 6925 40
4193 7470 7499 9
Match 26 1683 4941 6325 46
6177 6750 6829 41
Match 27 3635 5632 7499 44
4193 5074 6471 30
Match 28 1261 2415 6925 24
3998 6919 7076 47
Match 29 832 4240 4730 41
1002 5734 5828 32
Match 30 3329 5848 7470 37
4701 5840 7315 44
Match 31 832 5734 6925 54
4941 6177 7499 46
Match 32 2415 5632 7470 31
1683 4730 7315 39
Match 33 3998 5074 6829 46
3635 4240 5828 41
Match 34 4193 5840 5848 41
1261 3329 7076 34
Match 35 1002 4701 6750 51
6325 6471 6919 39
Match 36 832 7315 7499 50
1683 4193 4240 36
Match 37 6177 7076 7470 34
3635 5074 5848 43
Match 38 1261 4730 5828 39
5734 5840 6750 46
Match 39 3998 4941 5632 63
2415 3329 4701 56
Match 40 6325 6919 6925 27
1002 6471 6829 64
Match 41 4730 6750 7076 18
832 3329 4941 52
Match 42 1683 4240 5074 33
3998 4193 6325 35
Match 43 5828 5848 7499 21
1002 2415 7315 47
Match 44 5840 6829 6919 62
3635 4701 6471 65
Match 45 6177 6925 7470 43
1261 5632 5734 46
Match 46 1683 3635 7076 76
4730 4941 5848 43
Match 47 6471 6925 7499 44
832 4701 6750 51
Match 48 1261 4193 6829 31
2415 3329 4240 33
Match 49 5734 6177 7315 51
1002 3998 5074 55
Match 50 5632 5828 6919 35
5840 6325 7470 32
Match 51 1261 6177 6471 44
4730 6829 6925 50
Match 52 3329 5734 7499 46
1683 5632 5840 44
Match 53 1002 4240 7470 54
3635 4941 7076 47
Match 54 4701 5074 6325 33
832 3998 5828 45
Match 55 2415 5848 6919 46
4193 6750 7315 40
Match 56 4701 5632 6177 61
1002 4730 7499 50
Match 57 4193 4941 6829 43
3635 5734 6919 61
Match 58 3329 5074 7315 37
1683 5828 6925 35
Match 59 5848 6325 6750 15
1261 3998 7470 46
Match 60 2415 4240 6471 36
832 5840 7076 57

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
832 6829 7499 62
1261 4240 5632 39
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1002 4941 7470 60
3329 5840 6750 45
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3998 6919 6925 47
1683 3635 6177 53
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2415 6471 7315 24
4701 4730 5734 46
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
832 6829 7499 56
1261 4240 5632 37
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1002 4941 7470 63
3329 5840 6750 40
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3998 6919 6925 57
1683 3635 6177 62
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2415 6471 7315 48
4701 4730 5734 41
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
2415 6471 7315 49
4701 4730 5734 39
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
832 6829 7499 66
1002 4941 7470 52
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1683 3635 6177 61
2415 6471 7315 42
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
832 6829 7499 68
1002 4941 7470 61
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1683 3635 6177 57
2415 6471 7315 48
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
832 6829 7499 62
1683 3635 6177 59
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
832 6829 7499 53
1683 3635 6177 48

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 75
Average Qualification Score 40.46
Average Playoff Score 51.50
Change 21.44%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.47
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 76 (Q46)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 68 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.