2019 Event Detail

New England District  --   32 Teams  --   Began April 4th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 5687 - The Outliers 73
2 133 - B.E.R.T. 72
3 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem 60
4 1768 - RoboChiefs 57
5 3467 - Windham Windup 49
6 6329 - The Bucks' Wrath 42
7 4055 - NRG 41
8 4564 - Orange Chaos 41
9 172 - Northern Force 38
10 4041 - Iron Tigers 35
11 6161 - Equilibrium 34
12 2523 - Tech Storm 33
13 3451 - The ANOMALY 31
14 237 - Black Magic Robotics 30
15 1729 - Team Inconceivable! 30
16 6153 - Blue Crew 29
17 2648 - Infinite Loop 28
18 6172 - The Mad Dogs 24
19 663 - Robonauts 23
20 4906 - The Collective 23
21 2712 - Power Surge 4-H Robotics 22
22 4546 - ShockWave 19
23 5494 - Bizarbots Robotics 19
24 3930 - SMART Spruce Mountain Area Ro... 17
25 6337 - Terror Bytes 13
26 6224 - Saint Dominators 11
27 4473 - Delta Prime 9
28 3525 - The Nuts & Bolts of Fury 8
29 3609 - Duct Tape Dragons 7
30 5265 - Radical Impact 6
31 4925 - The Resistance 5
32 5633 - Hyde Mecha Wolves 4

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2712 - Power Surge 4-H Robotics
District Chairman's Award 3467 - Windham Windup
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5494 - Bizarbots Robotics
District Event Finalist 1768 - RoboChiefs
District Event Finalist 6161 - Equilibrium
District Event Finalist 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem
District Event Winner 4055 - NRG
District Event Winner 5687 - The Outliers
District Event Winner 133 - B.E.R.T.
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4564 - Orange Chaos
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5687 - The Outliers
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4041 - Iron Tigers
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 172 - Northern Force
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 6329 - The Bucks' Wrath
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 133 - B.E.R.T.
Judges' Award 237 - Black Magic Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1768 - RoboChiefs
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1729 - Team Inconceivable!
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1729 - Team Inconceivable!


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5687 3930 4906 88
237 2648 3609 42
Match 2 4055 5265 663 57
6161 4925 6329 69
Match 3 4564 1729 3467 64
6153 133 6337 78
Match 4 172 6224 2712 62
3525 2523 6172 67
Match 5 1768 3451 4473 63
4041 4546 5494 47
Match 6 237 1519 6329 95
133 5633 3467 78
Match 7 3930 2712 3609 39
4906 3451 5494 46
Match 8 6161 4041 6172 60
4055 6224 1729 67
Match 9 5265 4473 6337 50
3525 6153 1519 80
Match 10 2523 4925 5633 48
1768 172 663 70
Match 11 5687 4546 6329 86
4055 2648 4564 68
Match 12 1768 3609 5494 58
5265 6153 3467 70
Match 13 3525 3930 4564 63
237 2712 1729 56
Match 14 6161 4925 6172 54
133 3451 4041 64
Match 15 6224 1519 4546 57
2523 4906 663 63
Match 16 172 4473 5633 65
5687 2648 6337 75
Match 17 3525 4041 4925 51
6161 1519 2712 78
Match 18 6153 3609 5633 44
4055 2523 4473 62
Match 19 237 5265 5494 44
663 6172 6329 78
Match 20 1768 4906 133 97
172 3451 4546 50
Match 21 2648 3930 3467 65
6224 4564 6337 63
Match 22 3451 6172 1729 64
5687 1519 4473 82
Match 23 172 133 3609 88
6224 4906 4925 47
Match 24 663 2712 6337 50
5687 6161 5494 62
Match 25 2648 5265 4041 64
237 3930 5633 48
Match 26 3525 4055 4546 45
1768 6153 4564 74
Match 27 2523 6224 3467 75
4906 6329 1729 67
Match 28 237 5687 663 83
2712 4473 4546 54
Match 29 3930 6153 6161 59
1768 3525 5633 45
Match 30 2523 6329 6337 54
4055 3609 6172 35
Match 31 2648 133 5494 76
172 4925 1729 48
Match 32 3451 4041 3467 76
5265 1519 4564 54
Match 33 6153 4546 5633 37
3525 6224 663 46
Match 34 1768 6161 3609 63
5687 2648 2712 56
Match 35 2523 5265 1729 62
4906 4041 4564 68
Match 36 3930 133 1519 80
4055 4473 3467 61
Match 37 237 3451 6337 68
172 5494 6172 43
Match 38 3525 4473 6329 64
133 663 4925 73
Match 39 6224 3609 5494 36
237 4546 1729 70
Match 40 2712 5633 6329 58
2523 3930 3451 61
Match 41 4055 1519 4925 70
5687 6172 3467 83
Match 42 6153 4041 4564 84
172 6161 6337 77
Match 43 3525 4906 5265 61
1768 2648 4546 66
Match 44 5494 6337 1729 56
6153 2712 4925 74
Match 45 4055 5687 133 93
172 3930 4041 60
Match 46 6161 4473 4564 56
1768 237 2523 66
Match 47 6224 2648 6329 59
5265 1519 3451 85
Match 48 663 5633 6172 46
4906 3609 3467 60
Match 49 1768 237 4925 54
1519 4041 1729 94
Match 50 2523 6153 2712 79
3930 4473 6172 48
Match 51 663 4546 4564 76
4055 5494 6329 58
Match 52 172 4906 3467 81
5265 6161 5633 39
Match 53 6224 2648 3451 58
3525 3609 6337 46
Match 54 5687 6153 4041 82
5265 133 2712 77
Match 55 663 4473 1729 40
4055 6161 3451 84
Match 56 4564 5494 6172 70
6224 4906 5633 52
Match 57 3525 4925 3467 57
5687 2523 3609 84
Match 58 1768 4546 6337 66
3930 133 6329 105
Match 59 2648 663 1519 78
237 172 4564 80
Match 60 5687 3451 5633 69
6224 4041 4473 83
Match 61 237 4906 6161 71
2648 6153 6172 64
Match 62 4055 172 2712 65
1768 6329 3467 105
Match 63 2523 1519 5494 79
3930 4925 6337 53
Match 64 3525 133 1729 74
5265 3609 4546 34

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4055 5687 133 91
4906 4546 1729 71
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
6153 3451 6337 68
2648 6329 3467 75
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1768 6161 1519 74
237 663 2712 77
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2523 3930 4041 77
172 4564 6172 83
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4055 5687 133 93
4906 4546 1729 66
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
6153 3451 6337 66
2648 6329 3467 79
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1768 6161 1519 77
237 663 2712 71
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2523 3930 4041 73
172 4564 6172 85
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1768 6161 1519 82
237 663 2712 52
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4055 5687 133 77
2648 6329 3467 0
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1768 6161 1519 92
172 4564 6172 72
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4055 5687 133 85
2648 6329 3467 86
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1768 6161 1519 99
172 4564 6172 74
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
4055 5687 133 83
2648 6329 3467 64
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4055 5687 133 89
1768 6161 1519 78
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4055 5687 133 91
1768 6161 1519 85

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 80
Average Qualification Score 64.67
Average Playoff Score 76.09
Change 15.01%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.41
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 105 (Q58)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 99 (PO16)

To see district wide results, please visit All New England District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the NE District Pine Tree Event, not to the New England District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.