2019 Event Detail

New England District  --   38 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 38
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 78 - AIR STRIKE 76
2 2168 - Aluminum Falcons 71
3 88 - TJ² 57
4 69 - HYPER 53
5 1153 - The Revolution 51
6 2523 - Tech Storm 45
7 58 - The Riot Crew 42
8 3236 - TRIFORCE 42
9 2877 - LigerBots 40
10 125 - NUTRONs 37
11 5813 - Morpheus 35
12 172 - Northern Force 32
13 3566 - Gone Fishin' 32
14 173 - RAGE Robotics ⚙️ 30
15 5846 - SouthCoast Corsairs 29
16 23 - PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technolog... 27
17 4169 - Warrior Robotics 26
18 4151 - SCRAP 4151 24
19 1100 - The T-Hawks 23
20 5112 - The Gongoliers 21
21 3205 - Patriots 20
22 6224 - Saint Dominators 20
23 121 - Rhode Warriors 19
24 4176 - Iron Tigers 19
25 246 - Overclocked 16
26 1965 - Firebirds 13
27 4048 - Redshift 12
28 5000 - Hammerheads 12
29 6763 - FUSION 11
30 97 - Bionic Beef 10
31 1786 - The Robotics Team 10
32 5422 - Stormgears FRC 9
33 6333 - Scavenger Robotics 9
34 6301 - Nerointellect-sim Engineering ... 8
35 6529 - Beantown Blitz 8
36 6731 - Record Robotics 8
37 2079 - 4H ALARM Robotics 6
38 6201 - The Highlanders 5

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 3566 - Gone Fishin'
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 23 - PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technolog...
District Chairman's Award 125 - NUTRONs
District Engineering Inspiration Award 78 - AIR STRIKE
District Event Finalist 69 - HYPER
District Event Finalist 88 - TJ²
District Event Finalist 5813 - Morpheus
District Event Winner 2168 - Aluminum Falcons
District Event Winner 78 - AIR STRIKE
District Event Winner 2523 - Tech Storm
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 246 - Overclocked
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 88 - TJ²
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5112 - The Gongoliers
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4048 - Redshift
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2168 - Aluminum Falcons
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1100 - The T-Hawks
Judges' Award 172 - Northern Force
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1153 - The Revolution
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5422 - Stormgears FRC
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 173 - RAGE Robotics ⚙️

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 76
Match Teams Score
Match 1 125 88 6731 57
6333 3205 5813 26
Match 2 2168 69 4169 42
6301 23 2523 35
Match 3 2877 4151 5846 41
172 1965 5000 15
Match 4 246 1786 5112 18
121 1153 6224 57
Match 5 97 78 2079 65
58 4176 5422 18
Match 6 173 3236 4048 55
6201 6529 1100 27
Match 7 6763 88 4169 49
3566 5112 6731 31
Match 8 2168 78 6224 63
58 1786 1965 9
Match 9 125 173 1153 56
6301 69 5422 30
Match 10 2079 2523 5000 42
6763 3236 3566 53
Match 11 6201 4048 5846 33
246 121 2877 31
Match 12 6333 6529 172 20
97 1100 5813 29
Match 13 23 69 4176 52
3205 3236 4151 43
Match 14 2523 6224 6731 29
125 2877 4048 41
Match 15 1965 5422 5813 30
88 5000 5112 42
Match 16 6301 121 3205 42
6529 58 4151 48
Match 17 6763 23 78 70
2168 6333 1153 67
Match 18 6201 1786 4176 21
3566 4169 5846 54
Match 19 172 1100 2079 37
97 246 173 41
Match 20 6529 23 5000 36
6333 88 2523 42
Match 21 1965 3205 3566 59
1153 1786 5813 50
Match 22 6301 2079 4169 17
2168 246 5846 68
Match 23 2877 4176 6224 36
69 121 1100 56
Match 24 78 3236 5112 73
173 5422 6731 35
Match 25 125 172 4151 40
97 6201 6763 35
Match 26 6333 6301 58 47
69 1786 4048 31
Match 27 121 2079 4176 50
78 88 1153 72
Match 28 125 3566 5000 51
97 5112 5846 45
Match 29 6201 173 4151 34
6763 1100 1965 36
Match 30 2523 3205 5422 45
172 4048 6224 48
Match 31 246 3236 6731 41
23 58 4169 37
Match 32 2168 6763 5813 35
6529 69 2877 61
Match 33 6301 88 172 46
6201 5000 6224 35
Match 34 1786 5846 6731 45
1153 2523 4151 56
Match 35 58 5112 5813 39
6529 2079 4048 19
Match 36 1100 3205 4176 34
246 78 4169 60
Match 37 2168 1965 3236 75
97 125 121 35
Match 38 23 173 3566 57
6333 2877 5422 42
Match 39 78 5813 6731 52
6301 5846 6224 35
Match 40 1153 4048 4169 35
97 3236 5000 46
Match 41 1100 3566 4151 41
125 58 2079 52
Match 42 69 172 2523 59
173 1965 4176 46
Match 43 6333 6201 121 39
2168 23 3205 62
Match 44 88 1786 2877 57
246 6763 5422 29
Match 45 6529 78 2523 52
2079 4151 5112 27
Match 46 58 3205 6731 58
2168 6201 172 71
Match 47 6763 2877 5000 57
6301 4048 4176 24
Match 48 1100 1153 5422 52
121 4169 5813 55
Match 49 69 173 5846 72
97 23 88 52
Match 50 6333 246 3566 36
6529 1965 6224 41
Match 51 172 1786 3236 43
125 6301 5112 37
Match 52 97 58 1153 78
2877 4169 6731 46
Match 53 6763 2523 5846 39
6333 1100 6224 44
Match 54 2079 3566 5422 43
6201 69 3205 38
Match 55 6529 173 5112 44
2168 121 1786 60
Match 56 246 88 1965 48
125 23 3236 73
Match 57 4048 5000 5813 43
78 4151 4176 56
Match 58 97 6301 6731 27
1786 2523 3566 54
Match 59 6763 58 121 52
88 5422 5846 62
Match 60 1153 1965 2877 83
173 2079 3205 42
Match 61 4151 5813 6224 30
6201 3236 4169 19
Match 62 6333 23 4048 30
172 4176 5112 44
Match 63 125 246 6529 16
69 78 5000 63
Match 64 2168 97 5422 55
58 1100 2523 57
Match 65 6763 1786 6224 43
23 2079 5813 51
Match 66 88 121 3236 76
78 172 3566 75
Match 67 6333 125 69 40
3205 4169 5112 42
Match 68 1153 4176 5846 75
2168 6529 6731 48
Match 69 246 1100 4048 33
6301 1965 4151 36
Match 70 6201 58 2877 58
173 1786 5000 63
Match 71 97 3205 6224 45
6333 3236 5846 50
Match 72 246 6301 1153 80
125 2523 5813 74
Match 73 69 1965 2079 31
121 5000 6731 53
Match 74 6529 4169 4176 41
6763 172 173 57
Match 75 4048 4151 5422 19
2168 88 3566 55
Match 76 6201 23 5112 50
78 1100 2877 68

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2168 78 2523 75
23 4151 6224 38
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2877 3205 3236 59
125 1100 5846 57
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
58 1153 4169 78
121 173 4176 49
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
69 88 5813 74
172 3566 5112 42
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2168 78 2523 81
23 4151 6224 47
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2877 3205 3236 67
125 1100 5846 53
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
58 1153 4169 63
121 173 4176 53
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
69 88 5813 77
172 3566 5112 48
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2168 78 2523 98
2877 3205 3236 69
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
58 1153 4169 59
69 88 5813 79
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2168 78 2523 66
2877 3205 3236 56
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
58 1153 4169 84
69 88 5813 73
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
58 1153 4169 68
69 88 5813 79
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2168 78 2523 84
69 88 5813 62
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2168 78 2523 79
69 88 5813 69

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 91
Average Qualification Score 45.93
Average Playoff Score 66.20
Change 30.62%
Average Team Age (Years) 11.61
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 83 (Q60)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 98 (PO13)

To see district wide results, please visit All New England District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the NE District SE Mass Event, not to the New England District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.