2019 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 13th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3339 - BumbleB 66
2 1937 - Elysium 62
3 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh... 59
4 7039 - ❌⭕ 55
5 1690 - Orbit 53
6 2630 - Thunderbolts 49
7 4590 - GreenBlitz 48
8 1576 - Voltrix 43
9 5951 - Makers Assemble 37
10 7177 - Amal Taybe 37
11 2096 - RoboActive 35
12 3316 - D-Bug 35
13 5554 - The Poros 34
14 6230 - Team Koi 32
15 2230 - General Angels 30
16 5635 - Demacia 28
17 6738 - Excalibur 25
18 2679 - Tiger Team 24
19 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 24
20 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 20
21 5990 - TRIGON 19
22 7845 - 8BIT 18
23 1942 - Cinderella Tel-Nof 17
24 4320 - The Joker 16
25 3065 - Jatt High School 15
26 5715 - DRC 15
27 4661 - The Red Pirates 13
28 6149 - hand by hand 12
29 6168 - alzahrawi 12
30 7079 - Co-Bot 11
31 3083 - Artemis 10
32 6104 - Desert Eagles 9
33 1954 - ElectroBunny 8
34 7067 - Team Streak 7
35 5928 - MetalBoost 6
36 4649 - HeavyMech 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh...
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1576 - Voltrix
District Chairman's Award 3339 - BumbleB
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5951 - Makers Assemble
District Event Finalist 7039 - ❌⭕
District Event Finalist 2096 - RoboActive
District Event Finalist 3339 - BumbleB
District Event Winner 1937 - Elysium
District Event Winner 4590 - GreenBlitz
District Event Winner 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh...
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5635 - Demacia
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 6230 - Team Koi
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4590 - GreenBlitz
Highest Rookie Seed 7845 - 8BIT
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2096 - RoboActive
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2630 - Thunderbolts
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3316 - D-Bug
Judges' Award 6168 - alzahrawi
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1690 - Orbit
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7845 - 8BIT
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 7039 - ❌⭕
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5715 - DRC

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 66
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4590 3083 6738 37
6740 1954 3316 32
Match 2 5554 7067 5715 50
1937 4649 4661 44
Match 3 3339 5990 7177 70
5987 4320 6230 46
Match 4 6168 2630 7079 58
6149 7039 5635 75
Match 5 3065 2096 5928 29
1690 6104 1576 64
Match 6 2230 5038 2679 90
1942 5951 7845 60
Match 7 3083 7079 4649 35
2630 5990 6738 49
Match 8 1937 6740 5715 58
5987 6168 6104 38
Match 9 7039 5951 6230 70
5554 1942 5635 68
Match 10 2230 6149 7845 36
1690 3339 5928 66
Match 11 3316 1576 4661 41
4590 1954 2679 35
Match 12 7067 2096 4320 48
3065 5038 7177 66
Match 13 1690 2230 5990 79
7039 6104 7079 47
Match 14 5715 6230 7845 55
4590 1576 4649 26
Match 15 1937 2096 2630 74
6740 1942 5928 41
Match 16 5987 3316 5635 62
3083 4320 4661 40
Match 17 3339 5038 5951 67
6168 1954 7177 46
Match 18 3065 6149 7067 43
5554 6738 2679 68
Match 19 4320 5715 6104 47
1942 2630 3083 71
Match 20 7845 4661 7177 36
1690 1937 5038 74
Match 21 3065 1954 1576 69
5635 5990 7079 57
Match 22 2230 5554 5928 55
4590 6740 7067 41
Match 23 6168 7039 4649 37
3316 6230 2679 55
Match 24 6149 3339 6738 59
5987 2096 5951 54
Match 25 1690 6740 2630 80
4320 5038 1576 12
Match 26 6168 1942 6230 58
7067 1954 5990 35
Match 27 3339 6104 4661 75
7039 3083 2679 65
Match 28 1937 4590 5928 51
5951 6738 7079 69
Match 29 6149 2096 7177 59
3316 5715 4649 49
Match 30 5554 5987 7845 45
2230 3065 5635 43
Match 31 7067 5038 6738 49
1937 1576 2679 71
Match 32 1690 1942 7177 71
5715 5928 5990 30
Match 33 2630 4320 5951 74
4590 6149 6230 46
Match 34 6168 2096 4661 30
5554 1954 7079 71
Match 35 5987 6740 3083 53
3065 7039 7845 78
Match 36 5635 6104 4649 47
2230 3316 3339 85
Match 37 1942 1954 4320 33
1690 7067 4661 57
Match 38 4590 7079 7845 53
5987 7039 7177 76
Match 39 5990 2679 4649 21
6740 3339 1576 58
Match 40 3083 5635 5951 68
2230 2096 5715 53
Match 41 5928 6104 6738 48
5554 6168 5038 59
Match 42 1937 6149 3316 68
3065 2630 6230 66
Match 43 6740 4320 7845 65
7067 5951 4649 36
Match 44 4590 6168 3339 63
1690 5554 2096 73
Match 45 5635 5928 2679 52
1937 7079 7177 56
Match 46 5987 1942 1576 62
3065 3083 3316 60
Match 47 7039 1954 5038 42
6149 2630 5715 77
Match 48 5990 6104 6230 58
2230 6738 4661 66
Match 49 4590 5554 3316 62
3065 1942 7079 54
Match 50 7067 2630 2679 62
5987 3339 5715 60
Match 51 6740 5635 7177 73
1954 2096 6104 51
Match 52 2230 6230 4649 38
6149 5038 4661 38
Match 53 3083 5990 1576 38
6168 5928 5951 54
Match 54 1690 7039 4320 30
1937 6738 7845 66
Match 55 5715 7079 4661 50
3065 6740 2679 60
Match 56 5038 5928 6230 47
4590 2096 5635 62
Match 57 1690 1954 5951 85
5987 6738 4649 56
Match 58 5554 7039 1576 68
2230 4320 7177 51
Match 59 2630 3316 6104 77
6168 7067 7845 48
Match 60 1937 3083 3339 51
6149 1942 5990 41
Match 61 2230 5987 1954 59
4320 5928 4649 34
Match 62 5554 5951 4661 68
2630 1576 7177 60
Match 63 3065 6168 6738 64
3339 5635 7845 78
Match 64 4590 1942 5715 71
6149 6740 6104 48
Match 65 1937 7039 5990 67
2096 3316 5038 66
Match 66 1690 7079 2679 63
7067 3083 6230 43

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 59
6740 5635 2679 55
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1937 4590 5987 61
2230 3065 5951 45
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
7039 2096 3339 64
5038 5990 6738 51
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
5554 1942 3316 73
6230 1576 7177 63
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 60
6740 5635 2679 83
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1937 4590 5987 74
2230 3065 5951 65
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
7039 2096 3339 65
5038 5990 6738 49
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
5554 1942 3316 60
6230 1576 7177 63
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 62
6740 5635 2679 31
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
5554 1942 3316 69
6230 1576 7177 70
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 63
1937 4590 5987 67
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
7039 2096 3339 55
6230 1576 7177 53
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 65
1937 4590 5987 68
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
7039 2096 3339 45
6230 1576 7177 58
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
7039 2096 3339 61
6230 1576 7177 19
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1937 4590 5987 67
7039 2096 3339 70
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1937 4590 5987 64
7039 2096 3339 49
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1937 4590 5987 79
7039 2096 3339 58

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 84
Average Qualification Score 55.51
Average Playoff Score 60.08
Change 7.61%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.25
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 90 (Q6)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 83 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #4, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.