2019 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   31 Teams  --   Began March 11th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4338 - Falcons 63
2 2212 - The Spikes 62
3 3034 - Galileo 59
4 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 53
5 5654 - Phoenix 50
6 4586 - PRIMO 43
7 3388 - Flash 42
8 2679 - Tiger Team 41
9 3211 - The Y Team 41
10 1577 - Steampunk 39
11 2231 - OnyxTronix 39
12 5614 - Team Sycamore 36
13 1574 - MisCar 34
14 4744 - Ninjas 34
15 7554 - Green Rockets 30
16 6741 - Space monkeys 29
17 1943 - Neat Team 27
18 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 24
19 7177 - Amal Taybe 23
20 7112 - EverGreen 22
21 5135 - Black Unicorns 19
22 1657 - Hamosad 18
23 4416 - Skynet 18
24 3835 - Vulcan 14
25 5636 - Moona 14
26 5747 - Athena 13
27 6149 - hand by hand 11
28 4757 - Talos 10
29 4649 - HeavyMech 7
30 4661 - The Red Pirates 6
31 1576 - Voltrix 5

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 3211 - The Y Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 7112 - EverGreen
District Chairman's Award 2212 - The Spikes
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5614 - Team Sycamore
District Event Finalist 4338 - Falcons
District Event Finalist 7554 - Green Rockets
District Event Finalist 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
District Event Winner 3034 - Galileo
District Event Winner 2212 - The Spikes
District Event Winner 5654 - Phoenix
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2231 - OnyxTronix
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4338 - Falcons
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1577 - Steampunk
Highest Rookie Seed 7554 - Green Rockets
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4416 - Skynet
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1574 - MisCar
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4586 - PRIMO
Judges' Award 5654 - Phoenix
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3034 - Galileo
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7554 - Green Rockets
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4416 - Skynet
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 3388 - Flash

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 57
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1574 7554 3388 17
3835 5614 4649 40
Match 2 4416 2679 7177 34
5747 4744 5654 57
Match 3 6149 6741 7112 34
3034 5636 3075 70
Match 4 1657 2212 4661 23
1943 2231 4586 67
Match 5 1577 4338 4757 62
1580 3211 1576 45
Match 6 1574 4416 5135 44
3034 2231 4661 52
Match 7 1580 2679 4649 32
1577 7554 3075 26
Match 8 6149 3835 4744 42
1657 5135 1943 54
Match 9 4338 6741 2212 65
5636 5614 7177 54
Match 10 3388 4586 5654 65
5747 7112 1576 43
Match 11 3211 6149 1943 52
4757 5636 3835 44
Match 12 1657 7554 2231 48
1576 2679 4661 2
Match 13 1580 4416 3388 42
3211 7112 5614 60
Match 14 1577 5654 4649 29
3034 5747 2212 57
Match 15 5135 3075 4744 73
1574 4338 4586 79
Match 16 5747 6741 7177 37
4757 1576 4649 21
Match 17 4338 7554 4661 50
5636 2212 2679 53
Match 18 1577 7112 3835 48
1657 3211 7177 38
Match 19 3034 4757 1943 46
6149 3075 5614 65
Match 20 1574 1580 5654 27
4416 2231 4744 64
Match 21 5135 2212 4586 64
3211 6741 3388 67
Match 22 1574 3075 1576 39
4338 7112 2679 54
Match 23 1577 5636 1943 50
1657 4416 4586 46
Match 24 5747 6149 4649 33
1580 2231 5614 71
Match 25 3835 4661 7177 41
3034 7554 5654 38
Match 26 4757 6741 4744 66
1577 5135 3388 61
Match 27 3034 7112 4649 37
7554 3835 4586 36
Match 28 1657 4757 3075 55
1574 4744 4661 35
Match 29 5747 2231 3388 74
4416 6741 1943 32
Match 30 3211 4338 5636 105
5614 5654 2679 51
Match 31 5135 1576 7177 49
1580 6149 2212 46
Match 32 3211 4744 2679 62
6741 2231 3835 49
Match 33 5135 7112 4661 30
4416 4757 2212 53
Match 34 1580 5636 7554 35
1574 5747 1943 54
Match 35 4586 5614 1576 51
3075 5654 7177 58
Match 36 1577 3034 6149 49
1657 4338 3388 49
Match 37 1943 5654 1576 41
3211 5135 4649 47
Match 38 1657 3034 6741 60
1580 4757 4586 42
Match 39 4338 4744 5614 76
1577 5747 4661 47
Match 40 5636 7112 2231 42
3075 3388 2679 51
Match 41 1574 2212 7177 74
4416 6149 7554 38
Match 42 3075 4586 4649 45
1580 4338 3835 58
Match 43 4757 5135 5614 39
1657 7112 5654 33
Match 44 4416 5636 4661 42
6149 3388 1576 54
Match 45 1574 3034 2679 50
1943 2212 4649 44
Match 46 3211 5747 3835 53
1577 2231 7177 94
Match 47 6741 7554 5614 49
1657 4744 1576 41
Match 48 2212 3835 5654 53
5135 5636 5747 59
Match 49 1580 7112 1943 42
6741 4586 4661 48
Match 50 1574 3211 2231 69
3034 3388 7177 53
Match 51 4338 4416 3075 74
7554 4744 4649 53
Match 52 1577 4586 2679 70
4757 6149 5654 38
Match 53 1657 5747 7554 42
3211 2212 3075 60
Match 54 3034 4416 1576 47
5135 3835 2679 55
Match 55 1943 5614 4661 56
1574 1577 6741 75
Match 56 5636 3388 4649 41
1580 4744 7177 53
Match 57 4338 6149 2231 54
4757 7112 7554 32

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 41
1657 7112 7177 44
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1580 4586 2679 66
5135 6741 5614 42
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 60
3034 2212 5654 58
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1574 2231 3835 71
1943 3388 4744 75
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 73
1657 7112 7177 56
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1580 4586 2679 60
5135 6741 5614 59
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 51
3034 2212 5654 62
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1574 2231 3835 69
1943 3388 4744 66
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 68
1657 7112 7177 43
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 52
3034 2212 5654 59
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
1574 2231 3835 27
1943 3388 4744 69
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 70
1580 4586 2679 53
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3034 2212 5654 65
1943 3388 4744 64
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 64
1580 4586 2679 51
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3034 2212 5654 64
1943 3388 4744 60
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 34
3034 2212 5654 63
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 68
3034 2212 5654 63
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 51
3034 2212 5654 60

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 75
Average Qualification Score 49.96
Average Playoff Score 58.36
Change 14.39%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.61
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 105 (Q30)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 75 (PO4)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #3, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.