2019 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   31 Teams  --   Began March 4th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1574 - MisCar 69
2 4338 - Falcons 66
3 1690 - Orbit 63
4 1577 - Steampunk 59
5 1937 - Elysium 49
6 4590 - GreenBlitz 44
7 5135 - Black Unicorns 44
8 5554 - The Poros 43
9 3034 - Galileo 39
10 6736 - Knights of the Sea 39
11 3211 - The Y Team 34
12 7039 - ❌⭕ 34
13 3065 - Jatt High School 30
14 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh... 28
15 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 28
16 5291 - Emperius 26
17 1573 - Kfar Galim 24
18 1657 - Hamosad 24
19 5747 - Athena 24
20 6741 - Space monkeys 24
21 7067 - Team Streak 20
22 2230 - General Angels 19
23 7554 - Green Rockets 17
24 6168 - alzahrawi 15
25 7112 - EverGreen 15
26 4319 - Ladies FIRST 12
27 4784 - ATOM 11
28 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 10
29 5636 - Moona 10
30 4416 - Skynet 5
31 4757 - Talos 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1690 - Orbit
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh...
District Chairman's Award 3211 - The Y Team
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6168 - alzahrawi
District Event Finalist 1577 - Steampunk
District Event Finalist 1690 - Orbit
District Event Finalist 6736 - Knights of the Sea
District Event Winner 1574 - MisCar
District Event Winner 4338 - Falcons
District Event Winner 5135 - Black Unicorns
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1937 - Elysium
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1657 - Hamosad
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4590 - GreenBlitz
Highest Rookie Seed 7554 - Green Rockets
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 7039 - ❌⭕
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1574 - MisCar
Judges' Award 7067 - Team Streak
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1577 - Steampunk
Rookie All Star Award 7554 - Green Rockets
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 6736 - Knights of the Sea
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5554 - The Poros

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 57
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1937 4338 6736 37
5135 6740 7067 29
Match 2 1657 4590 6741 40
1690 5987 7554 54
Match 3 1577 5291 5747 47
3034 4757 5554 13
Match 4 2230 4319 4416 8
1573 1580 7112 13
Match 5 1574 4784 7039 39
3065 3211 6168 15
Match 6 4416 5636 7112 6
1577 1690 5135 63
Match 7 1573 4319 6740 11
4784 5987 6168 28
Match 8 1657 5554 6736 39
1580 4338 4590 35
Match 9 1937 3034 6741 68
2230 3065 4757 27
Match 10 1574 5636 5747 30
5291 7039 7554 35
Match 11 4338 6741 7067 62
1573 3211 5554 32
Match 12 1657 4757 6168 23
3034 4416 5747 29
Match 13 1937 3065 7112 46
1574 1690 4590 54
Match 14 2230 3211 5135 36
1580 5291 5987 34
Match 15 6736 6740 7554 15
1577 4784 7067 46
Match 16 3211 4319 7039 34
1657 2230 5636 38
Match 17 4338 4416 4757 41
1574 1937 7554 45
Match 18 1690 6740 6741 26
5135 6736 7112 13
Match 19 4590 5554 7039 67
3034 4319 7067 27
Match 20 1573 3065 5987 41
1577 1580 5636 36
Match 21 1937 5291 6168 23
1690 4784 5747 57
Match 22 1573 1657 5135 20
1574 3211 6736 57
Match 23 2230 3034 4338 90
4590 5636 5987 44
Match 24 4319 5747 7554 18
3065 5554 6740 32
Match 25 1580 6168 7039 40
4757 7067 7112 33
Match 26 1577 3065 6741 53
4416 4784 5291 15
Match 27 1573 1574 3034 53
1937 5135 5636 35
Match 28 1580 4784 6741 10
3211 4590 5747 31
Match 29 1690 2230 5291 78
1657 7067 7554 19
Match 30 4319 4338 6168 51
1577 4757 6736 43
Match 31 4416 5554 5987 49
6740 7039 7112 26
Match 32 1580 3211 7554 22
1690 1937 4319 55
Match 33 5636 7039 7067 42
4416 5135 6741 25
Match 34 1574 4757 6740 38
4338 5291 5554 70
Match 35 2230 4784 6736 25
3034 3065 4590 30
Match 36 1577 1657 7112 37
1573 5747 6168 35
Match 37 4757 4784 7554 14
3211 5987 7067 31
Match 38 4590 5135 5291 46
1580 1657 6740 20
Match 39 5747 5987 7039 32
1573 1577 4338 61
Match 40 3065 5636 6736 42
2230 5554 7112 30
Match 41 1690 3034 6168 56
1574 4319 6741 59
Match 42 4416 4590 6736 25
1937 2230 7039 46
Match 43 1574 1580 5135 49
1577 3034 7554 38
Match 44 1573 4416 7067 34
4319 4757 5291 22
Match 45 5987 6741 7112 39
1937 4784 5554 52
Match 46 1657 1690 3211 72
3065 4338 5747 43
Match 47 5291 5636 6740 51
4590 6168 7112 30
Match 48 4319 4784 5135 20
5747 6736 6741 33
Match 49 3034 3211 5636 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Match 50 1577 2230 5987 33
1690 4338 7039 73
Match 51 1580 5554 7067 52
1574 1657 3065 55
Match 52 1937 4590 4757 45
1573 5636 7554 21
Match 53 5135 5554 5747 45
2230 6168 6741 36
Match 54 1574 5291 7067 45
4319 5987 6736 48
Match 55 1580 1690 3065 63
1573 4757 7039 18
Match 56 4338 7112 7554 32
1657 3034 4784 30
Match 57 1577 3211 4416 43
1937 5747 6740 66

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 42
2230 5987 7112 17
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3065 4319 7039 43
3034 5554 6740 50
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 4338 5135 33
1657 5747 6741 33
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1573 1937 4590 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 61
2230 5987 7112 55
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3065 4319 7039 26
3034 5554 6740 55
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 4338 5135 57
1657 5747 6741 40
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1573 1937 4590 56
3211 5291 7067 41
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 4338 5135 58
1657 5747 6741 37
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 53
3034 5554 6740 48
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1574 4338 5135 71
1573 1937 4590 57
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 69
3034 5554 6740 48
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1574 4338 5135 31
1573 1937 4590 55
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1574 4338 5135 65
1573 1937 4590 60
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 63
1574 4338 5135 72
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 62
1574 4338 5135 76

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 73
Average Qualification Score 38.17
Average Playoff Score 50.97
Change 25.11%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.90
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 90 (Q23)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 76 (PO20)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #1, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.