2019 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   45 Teams  --   Began April 2nd, 2019 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 45
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 198
2 4338 - Falcons 186
3 3211 - The Y Team 165
4 1690 - Orbit 156
5 6738 - Excalibur 147
6 1577 - Steampunk 144
7 5990 - TRIGON 138
8 3339 - BumbleB 132
9 5554 - The Poros 126
10 2231 - OnyxTronix 120
11 1574 - MisCar 108
12 1937 - Elysium 102
13 2096 - RoboActive 90
14 4586 - PRIMO 90
15 7039 - ❌⭕ 87
16 6104 - Desert Eagles 78
17 3065 - Jatt High School 75
18 4784 - ATOM 75
19 2630 - Thunderbolts 66
20 3388 - Flash 66
21 4590 - GreenBlitz 63
22 5654 - Phoenix 63
23 5951 - Makers Assemble 63
24 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 63
25 2212 - The Spikes 57
26 7177 - Amal Taybe 57
27 7845 - 8BIT 48
28 2230 - General Angels 45
29 3034 - Galileo 45
30 5614 - Team Sycamore 42
31 6741 - Space monkeys 42
32 5635 - Demacia 39
33 1657 - Hamosad 36
34 4744 - Ninjas 36
35 6736 - Knights of the Sea 36
36 7554 - Green Rockets 36
37 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 33
38 2679 - Tiger Team 30
39 5291 - Emperius 30
40 3316 - D-Bug 24
41 1576 - Voltrix 21
42 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh... 21
43 7112 - EverGreen 18
44 1573 - Kfar Galim 15
45 5135 - Black Unicorns 15

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1690 - Orbit
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4586 - PRIMO
District Championship Finalist 5554 - The Poros
District Championship Finalist 3339 - BumbleB
District Championship Finalist 6738 - Excalibur
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7554 - Green Rockets
District Championship Winner 4338 - Falcons
District Championship Winner 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
District Championship Winner 5990 - TRIGON
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3339 - BumbleB
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1574 - MisCar
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4590 - GreenBlitz
Highest Rookie Seed 7845 - 8BIT
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2630 - Thunderbolts
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2230 - General Angels
Judges' Award 2212 - The Spikes
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
Regional Chairman's Award 3211 - The Y Team
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 5951 - Makers Assemble
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7845 - 8BIT
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5654 - Phoenix
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5614 - Team Sycamore

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 83
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1574 3034 5614 46
5291 3388 5635 65
Match 2 4784 2212 2679 57
1573 7554 3316 47
Match 3 1690 3065 5554 89
3075 4586 1576 71
Match 4 6740 5951 7845 43
3211 4590 5987 63
Match 5 7112 2630 5654 36
1577 4338 6738 60
Match 6 5135 2231 7177 60
6736 2096 5038 47
Match 7 1657 2230 4744 50
1937 6741 3339 55
Match 8 5990 6104 2679 51
7039 5614 6738 68
Match 9 5291 3316 4586 74
1573 1577 5987 75
Match 10 2230 6741 7112 41
5554 5038 7845 80
Match 11 3034 3065 2212 74
2630 5951 7177 58
Match 12 1937 6736 7554 21
3211 4784 7039 52
Match 13 1657 6740 6104 55
1690 5135 5654 50
Match 14 1574 2096 5635 67
2231 4744 5990 51
Match 15 4338 3388 1576 66
4590 3075 3339 52
Match 16 6740 6741 7039 71
1577 1937 4586 84
Match 17 1657 5135 2212 49
1573 5291 6104 57
Match 18 1690 4784 2096 91
5614 5635 5951 64
Match 19 7554 3388 5654 46
7845 1576 2679 47
Match 20 3034 3211 7177 76
4338 5554 2231 76
Match 21 1574 5987 4744 60
3065 6736 3075 75
Match 22 2630 3339 6738 72
4590 3316 5038 45
Match 23 2230 4586 5990 74
4338 7112 7554 55
Match 24 3211 4744 5951 83
5614 6104 1576 60
Match 25 3034 4784 5038 51
1657 3065 7039 64
Match 26 5987 2212 2231 63
2230 3388 6738 48
Match 27 1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 2630 74
Match 28 3339 5635 2679 69
1577 5554 7177 83
Match 29 1574 1690 6736 61
6741 3316 5654 54
Match 30 5135 5291 6740 27
7112 5990 7845 50
Match 31 3065 5987 3339 41
2231 6104 6738 51
Match 32 1657 4784 3316 45
3075 3388 4744 83
Match 33 2230 5291 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 82
Match 34 1573 5135 6736 52
3034 5635 5990 53
Match 35 4338 2630 2679 69
3211 6741 2212 74
Match 36 1577 2096 5654 78
7554 5038 5951 59
Match 37 6740 7112 5614 46
1574 1576 7177 41
Match 38 4590 7039 7845 59
2212 4586 5635 71
Match 39 1577 3211 3075 90
3065 5135 6738 36
Match 40 2230 2231 5654 65
5291 4744 5614 51
Match 41 1937 5990 1576 70
5987 3388 7177 42
Match 42 1573 3034 6741 42
6740 7554 3339 33
Match 43 2096 2630 7845 68
1690 5038 2679 80
Match 44 1574 5554 6104 72
4338 4590 4784 72
Match 45 6736 3316 5951 54
1657 7112 4586 48
Match 46 1573 3211 6738 56
6741 2096 7177 70
Match 47 1577 3034 7554 81
1937 4744 6104 76
Match 48 3065 3316 7845 48
1657 4338 5614 74
Match 49 5135 2630 1576 38
1574 2230 7039 70
Match 50 4784 3075 5635 45
5987 5654 2679 44
Match 51 5554 3388 5951 60
6740 5038 5990 63
Match 52 6736 7112 2231 69
1690 4590 2212 78
Match 53 3339 4586 7177 55
4784 5291 2630 72
Match 54 1657 5554 1576 62
1574 1577 3316 85
Match 55 2212 5038 6738 76
1937 3211 5635 70
Match 56 4338 6736 6104 65
6740 2096 3388 65
Match 57 3065 4590 4586 67
5291 5654 5990 68
Match 58 1690 5987 7554 59
5135 3339 4744 82
Match 59 2231 5951 2679 87
1573 2230 7845 63
Match 60 6741 3075 5614 73
3034 7039 7112 65
Match 61 3211 6736 3388 74
1577 5291 3339 54
Match 62 3316 5635 6104 62
2230 3065 7554 39
Match 63 4590 5554 6741 64
5135 5987 5951 54
Match 64 4744 6738 2679 45
1574 6740 4586 62
Match 65 4784 7112 1576 38
3034 2096 2231 78
Match 66 1657 3075 5038 66
2212 5614 5990 57
Match 67 1573 7039 7177 53
1690 4338 7845 70
Match 68 1937 6740 5654 72
2231 2630 3316 71
Match 69 5038 5635 1576 42
4784 6741 6104 75
Match 70 5987 7039 4586 60
1657 3211 2096 66
Match 71 1573 3339 3388 60
1574 3065 7112 67
Match 72 5291 7554 7177 49
3075 5951 6738 81
Match 73 4744 5654 7845 72
5554 2212 2630 68
Match 74 1937 4338 5135 71
6736 5614 2679 45
Match 75 1577 4590 5990 65
1690 2230 3034 66
Match 76 7039 2096 5951 53
1574 3339 5654 33
Match 77 4338 6741 4744 71
1573 2231 1576 54
Match 78 1690 4586 6738 90
3034 5135 3388 48
Match 79 4590 7112 5635 50
1657 1937 2679 69
Match 80 3075 3316 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66
Match 81 7554 2630 5614 55
5554 5987 6736 32
Match 82 1577 2230 2212 64
4784 6740 7177 27
Match 83 1937 3065 5291 59
5135 6741 5038 48

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 73
4784 2630 3388 43
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4338 3075 5990 90
7039 2096 5654 77
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3211 2231 7177 79
6740 4586 6104 77
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1574 1937 4590 78
5554 3339 6738 78
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 88
3034 2630 3388 62
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4338 3075 5990 57
7039 2096 5654 59
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3211 2231 7177 83
6740 4586 6104 58
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1574 1937 4590 66
5554 3339 6738 82
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
4338 3075 5990 70
7039 2096 5654 41
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 79
4338 3075 5990 0
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 67
5554 3339 6738 41
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 58
4338 3075 5990 84
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 61
5554 3339 6738 74
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 72
4338 3075 5990 73
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 65
5554 3339 6738 70
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 44
5554 3339 6738 73
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 86
5554 3339 6738 0
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 74
5554 3339 6738 65

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 101
Average Qualification Score 60.96
Average Playoff Score 65.19
Change 6.49%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.07
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 91 (Q18)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 90 (PO2)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIRST Israel District Championship, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.