2019 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Holon, Tel-Aviv, Israel  --   2015 Rookie

Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd./Giraff/Robotec Technologies&Katzir Gymnasium


ISR District Event #2 - - (Began March 6th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 4319 3339 5928 43
4784 5614 7845 18
Match 7 5291 3083 3339 63
1943 5614 5715 32
Match 13 3075 5614 5635 28
3388 4586 5038 45
Match 19 4744 5614 5990 46
1943 2231 7845 68
Match 24 1942 3388 5715 39
3316 5614 6738 40
Match 33 2212 2630 6230 28
1954 3339 5614 63
Match 36 4784 2231 4586 61
5291 5614 5951 53
Match 42 1942 2630 5614 70
3835 4586 5928 52
Match 51 1573 2630 4320 43
6736 3083 5614 50
Match 57 5038 5614 6104 47
1954 4744 5654 40
Match 59 3388 5614 7079 50
1942 2096 5951 44

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Second Round Pick - Alliance 7 7

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1573 2630 3316 67
5291 2231 5614 47
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1573 2630 3316 47
5291 2231 5614 76
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1573 2630 3316 71
5291 2231 5614 48

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 11th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 8 36

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 1 1574 7554 3388 17
3835 5614 4649 40
Match 9 4338 6741 2212 65
5636 5614 7177 54
Match 13 1580 4416 3388 42
3211 7112 5614 60
Match 19 3034 4757 1943 46
6149 3075 5614 65
Match 24 5747 6149 4649 33
1580 2231 5614 71
Match 30 3211 4338 5636 105
5614 5654 2679 51
Match 35 4586 5614 1576 51
3075 5654 7177 58
Match 39 4338 4744 5614 76
1577 5747 4661 47
Match 43 4757 5135 5614 39
1657 7112 5654 33
Match 47 6741 7554 5614 49
1657 4744 1576 41
Match 55 1943 5614 4661 56
1574 1577 6741 75

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 5 12

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1580 4586 2679 66
5135 6741 5614 42
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1580 4586 2679 60
5135 6741 5614 59

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Engineering Inspiration Award 8

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began April 2nd, 2019)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 1 1574 3034 5614 46
5291 3388 5635 65
Match 8 5990 6104 2679 51
7039 5614 6738 68
Match 18 1690 4784 2096 91
5614 5635 5951 64
Match 24 3211 4744 5951 83
5614 6104 1576 60
Match 37 6740 7112 5614 46
1574 1576 7177 41
Match 40 2230 2231 5654 65
5291 4744 5614 51
Match 48 3065 3316 7845 48
1657 4338 5614 74
Match 60 6741 3075 5614 73
3034 7039 7112 65
Match 66 1657 3075 5038 66
2212 5614 5990 57
Match 74 1937 4338 5135 71
6736 5614 2679 45
Match 81 7554 2630 5614 55
5554 5987 6736 32

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 5614, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.