2019 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz, Israel  --   2010 Rookie

Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality/Essence/Gal-Kifuf/Unique Designs/Rabina/Hermon Labs/BioTag/Ministry of Education/Ministry of Science/Check Point/IBM/DAF/Ofek/Rotary/Controp&Ish Shalom


ISR District Event #2 - - (Began March 6th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 4319 3339 5928 43
4784 5614 7845 18
Match 7 5291 3083 3339 63
1943 5614 5715 32
Match 17 6736 3339 3835 35
5291 1942 2212 32
Match 21 3083 4320 5951 48
3339 5038 6230 58
Match 27 4784 3339 4744 58
3835 5654 6104 57
Match 33 2212 2630 6230 28
1954 3339 5614 63
Match 38 1573 5038 6738 56
2096 3339 7845 48
Match 44 3388 5990 6230 31
2231 3339 5654 60
Match 50 2231 3075 5038 60
1942 3339 7079 53
Match 56 3075 3339 5951 40
6736 5635 5928 41
Match 60 6736 4586 6230 34
1943 3316 3339 55

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 1 16

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 56
1942 5951 6738 58
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 79
1942 5951 6738 0
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 62
1942 5951 6738 41
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 48
6736 4320 5635 57
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 57
6736 4320 5635 41
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 60
6736 4320 5635 39
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 70
1573 2630 3316 26
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 52
1573 2630 3316 44

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Event Winner 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5

ISR District Event #4 - - (Began March 13th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 3339 5990 7177 70
5987 4320 6230 46
Match 10 2230 6149 7845 36
1690 3339 5928 66
Match 17 3339 5038 5951 67
6168 1954 7177 46
Match 24 6149 3339 6738 59
5987 2096 5951 54
Match 27 3339 6104 4661 75
7039 3083 2679 65
Match 36 5635 6104 4649 47
2230 3316 3339 85
Match 39 5990 2679 4649 21
6740 3339 1576 58
Match 44 4590 6168 3339 63
1690 5554 2096 73
Match 50 7067 2630 2679 62
5987 3339 5715 60
Match 60 1937 3083 3339 51
6149 1942 5990 41
Match 63 3065 6168 6738 64
3339 5635 7845 78

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 2 15

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
7039 2096 3339 64
5038 5990 6738 51
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
7039 2096 3339 65
5038 5990 6738 49
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
7039 2096 3339 55
6230 1576 7177 53
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
7039 2096 3339 45
6230 1576 7177 58
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
7039 2096 3339 61
6230 1576 7177 19
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1937 4590 5987 67
7039 2096 3339 70
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1937 4590 5987 64
7039 2096 3339 49
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1937 4590 5987 79
7039 2096 3339 58

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Chairman's Award 10 +District Championship Qualifying Award
District Event Finalist 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began April 2nd, 2019)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
24 33 60 15 132

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 7 1657 2230 4744 50
1937 6741 3339 55
Match 15 4338 3388 1576 66
4590 3075 3339 52
Match 22 2630 3339 6738 72
4590 3316 5038 45
Match 28 3339 5635 2679 69
1577 5554 7177 83
Match 31 3065 5987 3339 41
2231 6104 6738 51
Match 42 1573 3034 6741 42
6740 7554 3339 33
Match 53 3339 4586 7177 55
4784 5291 2630 72
Match 58 1690 5987 7554 59
5135 3339 4744 82
Match 61 3211 6736 3388 74
1577 5291 3339 54
Match 71 1573 3339 3388 60
1574 3065 7112 67
Match 76 7039 2096 5951 53
1574 3339 5654 33

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 6 33

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1574 1937 4590 78
5554 3339 6738 78
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1574 1937 4590 66
5554 3339 6738 82
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 67
5554 3339 6738 41
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 61
5554 3339 6738 74
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 65
5554 3339 6738 70
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 44
5554 3339 6738 73
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 86
5554 3339 6738 0
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 74
5554 3339 6738 65

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Championship Finalist 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 3339, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.