2019 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Yeruham, HaDarom, Israel  --   2010 Rookie

Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 4th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 10 34

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 1574 4784 7039 39
3065 3211 6168 15
Match 11 4338 6741 7067 62
1573 3211 5554 32
Match 14 2230 3211 5135 36
1580 5291 5987 34
Match 16 3211 4319 7039 34
1657 2230 5636 38
Match 22 1573 1657 5135 20
1574 3211 6736 57
Match 28 1580 4784 6741 10
3211 4590 5747 31
Match 32 1580 3211 7554 22
1690 1937 4319 55
Match 37 4757 4784 7554 14
3211 5987 7067 31
Match 46 1657 1690 3211 72
3065 4338 5747 43
Match 49 3034 3211 5636 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Match 57 1577 3211 4416 43
1937 5747 6740 66

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 6 11

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1573 1937 4590 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1573 1937 4590 56
3211 5291 7067 41

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Chairman's Award 10 +District Championship Qualifying Award

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 11th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 1577 4338 4757 62
1580 3211 1576 45
Match 11 3211 6149 1943 52
4757 5636 3835 44
Match 13 1580 4416 3388 42
3211 7112 5614 60
Match 18 1577 7112 3835 48
1657 3211 7177 38
Match 21 5135 2212 4586 64
3211 6741 3388 67
Match 30 3211 4338 5636 105
5614 5654 2679 51
Match 32 3211 4744 2679 62
6741 2231 3835 49
Match 37 1943 5654 1576 41
3211 5135 4649 47
Match 46 3211 5747 3835 53
1577 2231 7177 94
Match 50 1574 3211 2231 69
3034 3388 7177 53
Match 53 1657 5747 7554 42
3211 2212 3075 60

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 2 15

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 60
3034 2212 5654 58
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 51
3034 2212 5654 62
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 52
3034 2212 5654 59

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 5

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began April 2nd, 2019)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 30 165

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 6740 5951 7845 43
3211 4590 5987 63
Match 12 1937 6736 7554 21
3211 4784 7039 52
Match 20 3034 3211 7177 76
4338 5554 2231 76
Match 24 3211 4744 5951 83
5614 6104 1576 60
Match 35 4338 2630 2679 69
3211 6741 2212 74
Match 39 1577 3211 3075 90
3065 5135 6738 36
Match 46 1573 3211 6738 56
6741 2096 7177 70
Match 55 2212 5038 6738 76
1937 3211 5635 70
Match 61 3211 6736 3388 74
1577 5291 3339 54
Match 70 5987 7039 4586 60
1657 3211 2096 66
Match 80 3075 3316 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 2 45

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3211 2231 7177 79
6740 4586 6104 77
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3211 2231 7177 83
6740 4586 6104 58
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 67
5554 3339 6738 41
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 61
5554 3339 6738 74
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
3211 2231 7177 65
5554 3339 6738 70

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Regional Chairman's Award 10

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 3211, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.