2019 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz, Israel  --   2009 Rookie

Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality/Zivud & Metal Packaging/Playtica/A. Bachar Milling & Turning, /Su-Pad/Gadish/Shikun & Binui/Bnai Brith Hod HaSharon/Beiman - Cohen - Biran Design/DZ Systems/ISSI/TRADOMATICS/NSSA/SolidWorks&Hadarim High School


ISR District Event #2 - - (Began March 6th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 1942 1954 3075 48
1943 5951 6230 44
Match 11 1954 2231 3835 36
2096 3075 6104 41
Match 13 3075 5614 5635 28
3388 4586 5038 45
Match 20 3075 3316 3835 36
2630 5635 5715 31
Match 25 4319 6736 5038 66
2630 3075 4586 34
Match 31 4319 3075 3388 33
4784 2096 3083 36
Match 35 4319 4320 6104 43
2212 3075 7079 63
Match 46 6736 3388 7845 52
4784 1943 3075 54
Match 50 2231 3075 5038 60
1942 3339 7079 53
Match 56 3075 3339 5951 40
6736 5635 5928 41
Match 58 2212 3835 5990 41
3075 4320 6738 54
Match 63 3075 4744 5928 51
5291 1943 3388 73

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 1 16

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 56
1942 5951 6738 58
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 79
1942 5951 6738 0
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 62
1942 5951 6738 41
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 48
6736 4320 5635 57
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 57
6736 4320 5635 41
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 60
6736 4320 5635 39
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 70
1573 2630 3316 26
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
3075 3339 5990 52
1573 2630 3316 44

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Event Winner 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 11th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 0 53

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 6149 6741 7112 34
3034 5636 3075 70
Match 7 1580 2679 4649 32
1577 7554 3075 26
Match 15 5135 3075 4744 73
1574 4338 4586 79
Match 19 3034 4757 1943 46
6149 3075 5614 65
Match 22 1574 3075 1576 39
4338 7112 2679 54
Match 28 1657 4757 3075 55
1574 4744 4661 35
Match 35 4586 5614 1576 51
3075 5654 7177 58
Match 40 5636 7112 2231 42
3075 3388 2679 51
Match 42 3075 4586 4649 45
1580 4338 3835 58
Match 51 4338 4416 3075 74
7554 4744 4649 53
Match 53 1657 5747 7554 42
3211 2212 3075 60

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 1 16

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 41
1657 7112 7177 44
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 73
1657 7112 7177 56
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 68
1657 7112 7177 43
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 70
1580 4586 2679 53
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 64
1580 4586 2679 51
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 34
3034 2212 5654 63
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 68
3034 2212 5654 63
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 51
3034 2212 5654 60

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Event Finalist 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began April 2nd, 2019)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
54 39 90 15 198

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 1690 3065 5554 89
3075 4586 1576 71
Match 15 4338 3388 1576 66
4590 3075 3339 52
Match 21 1574 5987 4744 60
3065 6736 3075 75
Match 27 1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 2630 74
Match 32 1657 4784 3316 45
3075 3388 4744 83
Match 39 1577 3211 3075 90
3065 5135 6738 36
Match 50 4784 3075 5635 45
5987 5654 2679 44
Match 60 6741 3075 5614 73
3034 7039 7112 65
Match 66 1657 3075 5038 66
2212 5614 5990 57
Match 72 5291 7554 7177 49
3075 5951 6738 81
Match 80 3075 3316 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 4 39

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4338 3075 5990 90
7039 2096 5654 77
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4338 3075 5990 57
7039 2096 5654 59
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
4338 3075 5990 70
7039 2096 5654 41
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 79
4338 3075 5990 0
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 58
4338 3075 5990 84
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 72
4338 3075 5990 73
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 44
5554 3339 6738 73
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 86
5554 3339 6738 0
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4338 3075 5990 74
5554 3339 6738 65

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Championship Winner 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5

Manual Corrections

This team has been manually qualified to attend the FIRST Championship for the following reason(s):

Reason
Pre-Qualified FRC Championship Team (2019)

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 3075, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.