2019 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Lod, HaMerkaz, Israel  --   2007 Rookie

Sponsors: Motorola Solutions IL/Nesher/ELAL&Atid Lod


ISR District Event #2 - - (Began March 6th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 6 6736 2212 6738 34
2630 5038 5990 42
Match 8 4586 4744 7845 44
2212 3388 4320 52
Match 17 6736 3339 3835 35
5291 1942 2212 32
Match 22 6736 1942 6104 72
2096 2212 5928 38
Match 26 1573 1943 2212 47
2096 2231 5635 65
Match 33 2212 2630 6230 28
1954 3339 5614 63
Match 35 4319 4320 6104 43
2212 3075 7079 63
Match 45 2212 3083 4744 39
1573 5951 7079 61
Match 47 2212 4586 5654 29
1954 3316 5928 43
Match 53 4784 5291 2630 51
2212 2231 3316 47
Match 58 2212 3835 5990 41
3075 4320 6738 54

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 11th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
12 10 30 10 62

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 1657 2212 4661 23
1943 2231 4586 67
Match 9 4338 6741 2212 65
5636 5614 7177 54
Match 14 1577 5654 4649 29
3034 5747 2212 57
Match 17 4338 7554 4661 50
5636 2212 2679 53
Match 21 5135 2212 4586 64
3211 6741 3388 67
Match 31 5135 1576 7177 49
1580 6149 2212 46
Match 33 5135 7112 4661 30
4416 4757 2212 53
Match 41 1574 2212 7177 74
4416 6149 7554 38
Match 45 1574 3034 2679 50
1943 2212 4649 44
Match 48 2212 3835 5654 53
5135 5636 5747 59
Match 53 1657 5747 7554 42
3211 2212 3075 60

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 7 10

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 60
3034 2212 5654 58
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 51
3034 2212 5654 62
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3211 5636 52
3034 2212 5654 59
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3034 2212 5654 65
1943 3388 4744 64
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3034 2212 5654 64
1943 3388 4744 60
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 34
3034 2212 5654 63
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 68
3034 2212 5654 63
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 51
3034 2212 5654 60

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Chairman's Award 10 +District Championship Qualifying Award
District Event Winner 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began April 2nd, 2019)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 2 4784 2212 2679 57
1573 7554 3316 47
Match 11 3034 3065 2212 74
2630 5951 7177 58
Match 17 1657 5135 2212 49
1573 5291 6104 57
Match 26 5987 2212 2231 63
2230 3388 6738 48
Match 35 4338 2630 2679 69
3211 6741 2212 74
Match 38 4590 7039 7845 59
2212 4586 5635 71
Match 52 6736 7112 2231 69
1690 4590 2212 78
Match 55 2212 5038 6738 76
1937 3211 5635 70
Match 66 1657 3075 5038 66
2212 5614 5990 57
Match 73 4744 5654 7845 72
5554 2212 2630 68
Match 82 1577 2230 2212 64
4784 6740 7177 27

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Judges' Award 5

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 2212, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.