2019 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel  --   2005 Rookie

Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 4th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 2 1657 4590 6741 40
1690 5987 7554 54
Match 6 4416 5636 7112 6
1577 1690 5135 63
Match 13 1937 3065 7112 46
1574 1690 4590 54
Match 18 1690 6740 6741 26
5135 6736 7112 13
Match 21 1937 5291 6168 23
1690 4784 5747 57
Match 29 1690 2230 5291 78
1657 7067 7554 19
Match 32 1580 3211 7554 22
1690 1937 4319 55
Match 41 1690 3034 6168 56
1574 4319 6741 59
Match 46 1657 1690 3211 72
3065 4338 5747 43
Match 50 1577 2230 5987 33
1690 4338 7039 73
Match 55 1580 1690 3065 63
1573 4757 7039 18

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 1 16

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 42
2230 5987 7112 17
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 61
2230 5987 7112 55
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 53
3034 5554 6740 48
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 69
3034 5554 6740 48
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 63
1574 4338 5135 72
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1577 1690 6736 62
1574 4338 5135 76

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 5
District Event Finalist 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

ISR District Event #4 - - (Began March 13th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 3065 2096 5928 29
1690 6104 1576 64
Match 10 2230 6149 7845 36
1690 3339 5928 66
Match 13 1690 2230 5990 79
7039 6104 7079 47
Match 20 7845 4661 7177 36
1690 1937 5038 74
Match 25 1690 6740 2630 80
4320 5038 1576 12
Match 32 1690 1942 7177 71
5715 5928 5990 30
Match 37 1942 1954 4320 33
1690 7067 4661 57
Match 44 4590 6168 3339 63
1690 5554 2096 73
Match 54 1690 7039 4320 30
1937 6738 7845 66
Match 57 1690 1954 5951 85
5987 6738 4649 56
Match 66 1690 7079 2679 63
7067 3083 6230 43

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 1 16

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 59
6740 5635 2679 55
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 60
6740 5635 2679 83
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 62
6740 5635 2679 31
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 63
1937 4590 5987 67
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1690 2630 4320 65
1937 4590 5987 68

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began April 2nd, 2019)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
63 48 30 15 156

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 1690 3065 5554 89
3075 4586 1576 71
Match 13 1657 6740 6104 55
1690 5135 5654 50
Match 18 1690 4784 2096 91
5614 5635 5951 64
Match 29 1574 1690 6736 61
6741 3316 5654 54
Match 33 2230 5291 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 82
Match 43 2096 2630 7845 68
1690 5038 2679 80
Match 52 6736 7112 2231 69
1690 4590 2212 78
Match 58 1690 5987 7554 59
5135 3339 4744 82
Match 67 1573 7039 7177 53
1690 4338 7845 70
Match 75 1577 4590 5990 65
1690 2230 3034 66
Match 78 1690 4586 6738 90
3034 5135 3388 48

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 1 48

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 73
4784 2630 3388 43
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 88
3034 2630 3388 62
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 79
4338 3075 5990 0
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 58
4338 3075 5990 84
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1690 3065 72
4338 3075 5990 73

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 5

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 1690, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.