2019 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel  --   2005 Rookie

Sponsors: Mevohot Eron


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 4th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 2 1657 4590 6741 40
1690 5987 7554 54
Match 8 1657 5554 6736 39
1580 4338 4590 35
Match 12 1657 4757 6168 23
3034 4416 5747 29
Match 16 3211 4319 7039 34
1657 2230 5636 38
Match 22 1573 1657 5135 20
1574 3211 6736 57
Match 29 1690 2230 5291 78
1657 7067 7554 19
Match 36 1577 1657 7112 37
1573 5747 6168 35
Match 38 4590 5135 5291 46
1580 1657 6740 20
Match 46 1657 1690 3211 72
3065 4338 5747 43
Match 51 1580 5554 7067 52
1574 1657 3065 55
Match 56 4338 7112 7554 32
1657 3034 4784 30

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Second Round Pick - Alliance 7 7

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 4338 5135 33
1657 5747 6741 33
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 4338 5135 57
1657 5747 6741 40
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 4338 5135 58
1657 5747 6741 37

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 11th, 2019)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 1657 2212 4661 23
1943 2231 4586 67
Match 8 6149 3835 4744 42
1657 5135 1943 54
Match 12 1657 7554 2231 48
1576 2679 4661 2
Match 18 1577 7112 3835 48
1657 3211 7177 38
Match 23 1577 5636 1943 50
1657 4416 4586 46
Match 28 1657 4757 3075 55
1574 4744 4661 35
Match 36 1577 3034 6149 49
1657 4338 3388 49
Match 38 1657 3034 6741 60
1580 4757 4586 42
Match 43 4757 5135 5614 39
1657 7112 5654 33
Match 47 6741 7554 5614 49
1657 4744 1576 41
Match 53 1657 5747 7554 42
3211 2212 3075 60

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 8 9

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 41
1657 7112 7177 44
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 73
1657 7112 7177 56
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
4338 7554 3075 68
1657 7112 7177 43

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began April 2nd, 2019)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 7 1657 2230 4744 50
1937 6741 3339 55
Match 13 1657 6740 6104 55
1690 5135 5654 50
Match 17 1657 5135 2212 49
1573 5291 6104 57
Match 25 3034 4784 5038 51
1657 3065 7039 64
Match 32 1657 4784 3316 45
3075 3388 4744 83
Match 45 6736 3316 5951 54
1657 7112 4586 48
Match 48 3065 3316 7845 48
1657 4338 5614 74
Match 54 1657 5554 1576 62
1574 1577 3316 85
Match 66 1657 3075 5038 66
2212 5614 5990 57
Match 70 5987 7039 4586 60
1657 3211 2096 66
Match 79 4590 7112 5635 50
1657 1937 2679 69

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 1657, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.