2019 Event Detail

Indiana FIRST District  --   39 Teams  --   Began March 22nd, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 39
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics 72
2 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 62
3 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 58
4 3494 - The Quadrangles 53
5 1720 - PhyXTGears 51
6 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 49
7 135 - Penn Robotics 48
8 868 - TechHOUNDS 48
9 71 - Team Hammond 46
10 3940 - CyberTooth 37
11 6498 - Castle High School 35
12 4926 - GalacTech 32
13 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 30
14 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 30
15 2197 - Las Pumas 29
16 1646 - Precision Guessworks 28
17 4103 - Roborioles 28
18 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf... 27
19 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ 27
20 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 26
21 5402 - Iron Kings 24
22 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears 22
23 3936 - RoboBlitz 21
24 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 15
25 6451 - Wired Warriors 14
26 7454 - North High School 13
27 7617 - RoboBlazers 12
28 3147 - Munster Horsepower 11
29 3487 - Red Pride Robotics 11
30 7477 - Giddy GOATS 11
31 5944 - Robotic Pioneers 10
32 4982 - Olympus Robotics 9
33 2171 - RoboDogs 8
34 2909 - Zebra Bots 8
35 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Hai... 7
36 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 7
37 5403 - Aluminosity 6
38 3865 - Riley WildBots 5
39 7657 - ThunderBots 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 5010 - Tiger Dynasty
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team
District Chairman's Award 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Event Finalist 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
District Event Finalist 1720 - PhyXTGears
District Event Finalist 6498 - Castle High School
District Event Winner 3494 - The Quadrangles
District Event Winner 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics
District Event Winner 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4926 - GalacTech
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1018 - Pike RoboDevils
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 135 - Penn Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3940 - CyberTooth
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3494 - The Quadrangles
Judges' Award 2197 - Las Pumas
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘
Rookie All Star Award 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7477 - Giddy GOATS
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2197 - Las Pumas
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1646 - Precision Guessworks


Qualification Match Results 78
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1747 3487 3940 55
2171 2197 2909 43
Match 2 3865 7454 7477 40
71 3936 4982 49
Match 3 3147 4103 4272 67
7617 1720 7198 56
Match 4 5188 5484 5944 31
868 4485 7457 57
Match 5 1018 5403 7657 43
4926 5010 461 58
Match 6 3494 135 6956 40
6451 45 1646 68
Match 7 1747 4008 6498 48
5402 5484 3865 82
Match 8 1720 4272 4982 64
1018 3487 71 71
Match 9 461 2197 3147 40
5010 6451 7454 41
Match 10 3494 5402 2171 54
5188 7457 6956 44
Match 11 868 7617 4103 72
4485 1646 7657 56
Match 12 5403 5944 7477 38
4008 45 7198 54
Match 13 4926 135 3936 47
2909 3940 6498 67
Match 14 5188 4103 7657 48
1018 5484 2197 75
Match 15 7457 71 2171 81
5010 5403 45 59
Match 16 868 1747 7454 68
7617 135 3147 68
Match 17 3487 6451 6498 58
1646 7198 7477 42
Match 18 4926 1720 3940 77
4485 5944 3865 33
Match 19 5402 461 4982 59
4008 2909 4272 50
Match 20 3487 3936 6956 49
1018 1747 3494 64
Match 21 6451 2171 3147 52
4926 5944 6498 48
Match 22 5402 45 7454 65
5403 2197 4982 54
Match 23 5010 5188 135 69
7617 71 3940 64
Match 24 461 1646 4103 84
7457 3865 3936 41
Match 25 3494 4008 7657 30
868 1720 2909 60
Match 26 4485 6956 7198 52
5484 4272 7477 57
Match 27 4926 7457 4982 64
3487 2197 4103 80
Match 28 868 5010 3940 86
5403 3865 6498 48
Match 29 1018 7617 461 67
3494 5188 3147 30
Match 30 1747 2171 7198 60
71 2909 7454 61
Match 31 5944 1646 1720 68
4008 5484 6956 61
Match 32 45 135 4272 55
3936 7477 7657 36
Match 33 5402 6451 2909 49
4485 7617 2197 52
Match 34 868 5188 4982 65
5403 1720 2171 62
Match 35 5010 5484 3147 43
3494 45 3940 51
Match 36 4485 71 7477 43
1747 4103 6956 75
Match 37 1018 1646 3936 57
4926 5402 7198 64
Match 38 6451 135 7657 73
3487 461 3865 66
Match 39 4008 5944 7457 50
4272 6498 7454 74
Match 40 3494 5010 7198 65
868 5402 2197 46
Match 41 1018 5188 1720 58
1747 6451 7477 53
Match 42 7617 2909 3865 54
3487 2171 4272 76
Match 43 45 461 6498 55
5944 3940 4103 58
Match 44 4008 5403 3936 27
5484 7457 135 82
Match 45 71 1646 6956 70
3147 4982 7657 45
Match 46 4485 2171 7454 39
3494 4926 4272 73
Match 47 5402 135 3940 73
6451 1720 4103 91
Match 48 3487 5944 4982 55
5010 7457 7657 78
Match 49 1018 4485 2909 39
5403 1646 7454 61
Match 50 868 4926 7477 38
1747 5484 461 86
Match 51 2197 3865 7198 52
7617 45 6956 63
Match 52 4008 71 3147 65
5188 3936 6498 43
Match 53 7457 461 7454 77
4485 5402 1720 76
Match 54 868 6451 6956 70
3940 4982 7198 66
Match 55 1747 5403 4272 77
3494 1646 6498 49
Match 56 5484 2909 7657 49
5188 71 3865 65
Match 57 1018 4926 4103 63
4008 135 2171 49
Match 58 5944 45 2197 59
3487 3147 7477 42
Match 59 5010 7617 6498 51
1720 3936 7454 59
Match 60 6451 7457 7198 63
1747 4926 71 80
Match 61 1646 2197 4272 86
5188 2171 3940 56
Match 62 5484 7617 4982 51
5944 135 461 82
Match 63 3487 4485 45 62
868 1018 4008 64
Match 64 3494 2909 3936 52
5010 4103 7477 51
Match 65 3865 6956 7657 39
5402 5403 3147 42
Match 66 4926 5484 45 66
6451 7617 4272 64
Match 67 1747 4485 3936 54
4008 5010 4982 44
Match 68 135 6498 7477 76
461 2171 7657 66
Match 69 5403 2909 4103 55
5944 3147 6956 57
Match 70 5188 5402 1646 64
3487 7198 7454 47
Match 71 1018 3865 3940 44
3494 7457 1720 76
Match 72 6451 71 2197 70
868 461 3936 77
Match 73 3147 6498 7198 55
4485 135 4982 55
Match 74 7457 3940 7477 69
7617 7454 7657 57
Match 75 868 3494 71 78
1018 5402 5944 39
Match 76 1747 45 1720 69
4926 1646 2909 64
Match 77 3487 5403 5484 56
2171 3865 4103 50
Match 78 5010 4272 6956 79
4008 5188 2197 59

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
868 1747 3936 82
45 6956 7198 65
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
5188 5484 3940 71
461 1720 6498 53
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5402 71 135 100
1018 4926 5010 85
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3494 7457 4272 81
1646 2197 4103 63
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
868 1747 3936 79
45 6956 7198 71
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
5188 5484 3940 74
461 1720 6498 86
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5402 71 135 0
1018 4926 5010 82
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3494 7457 4272 74
1646 2197 4103 60
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
5188 5484 3940 69
461 1720 6498 70
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
5402 71 135 81
1018 4926 5010 68
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
868 1747 3936 68
461 1720 6498 85
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5402 71 135 60
3494 7457 4272 64
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
868 1747 3936 31
461 1720 6498 88
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5402 71 135 0
3494 7457 4272 91
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
461 1720 6498 0
3494 7457 4272 56
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
461 1720 6498 94
3494 7457 4272 57
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
461 1720 6498 72
3494 7457 4272 81

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 95
Average Qualification Score 58.63
Average Playoff Score 66.50
Change 11.83%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.00
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 91 (Q47)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 100 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All Indiana FIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District Tippecanoe Event, not to the Indiana FIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.