2019 Event Detail

Indiana FIRST District  --   42 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 42
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 234 - Cyber Blue 63
2 3940 - CyberTooth 61
3 1501 - Team THRUST 59
4 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf... 58
5 4103 - Roborioles 55
6 135 - Penn Robotics 46
7 3176 - Purple Precision 46
8 829 - The Digital Goats 45
9 1720 - PhyXTGears 44
10 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High S... 38
11 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 37
12 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 35
13 71 - Team Hammond 32
14 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 32
15 6498 - Castle High School 32
16 7454 - North High School 29
17 2197 - Las Pumas 27
18 2867 - ElkLogics 25
19 3947 - The Last Crusaders 25
20 1646 - Precision Guessworks 23
21 447 - Team Roboto 19
22 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ 17
23 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears 16
24 3559 - Thundercats 15
25 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers 15
26 7657 - ThunderBots 15
27 1741 - Red Alert 14
28 7477 - Giddy GOATS 14
29 292 - PantherTech 13
30 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 13
31 3180 - MECHAlosaurs 13
32 4982 - Olympus Robotics 13
33 1529 - CyberCards 12
34 3147 - Munster Horsepower 11
35 3865 - Riley WildBots 10
36 2171 - RoboDogs 9
37 3936 - RoboBlitz 9
38 4580 - Conductors 9
39 1555 - Cryonics 7
40 2909 - Zebra Bots 6
41 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 5
42 7695 - Trojan Thunder 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 234 - Cyber Blue
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1018 - Pike RoboDevils
District Chairman's Award 135 - Penn Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf...
District Event Finalist 234 - Cyber Blue
District Event Finalist 1501 - Team THRUST
District Event Finalist 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High S...
District Event Winner 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf...
District Event Winner 3940 - CyberTooth
District Event Winner 4103 - Roborioles
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2197 - Las Pumas
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 6498 - Castle High School
Highest Rookie Seed 7454 - North High School
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3940 - CyberTooth
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3176 - Purple Precision
Judges' Award 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 829 - The Digital Goats
Rookie All Star Award 7477 - Giddy GOATS
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High S...
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1501 - Team THRUST
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 7657 - ThunderBots


Qualification Match Results 84
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1741 2867 45 24
292 829 1555 25
Match 2 1501 3176 135 60
234 7502 4103 42
Match 3 3559 1720 3936 33
1018 3940 7198 18
Match 4 461 1646 4982 44
1024 2909 4272 42
Match 5 4580 7695 7657 17
6721 2171 7477 18
Match 6 1529 5484 3147 21
3947 71 6498 52
Match 7 2197 6956 7454 41
447 3180 3865 13
Match 8 1555 3940 7657 30
1024 461 1720 75
Match 9 829 71 3147 50
2171 4103 4272 62
Match 10 3180 3559 7502 57
7695 4982 7477 29
Match 11 5484 135 7198 60
1501 2867 2909 53
Match 12 1529 3176 3947 36
45 2197 3865 23
Match 13 1018 4580 3936 17
292 447 1646 43
Match 14 234 6721 7454 68
1741 6498 6956 28
Match 15 7695 45 4272 59
1501 1529 4103 74
Match 16 447 3936 7657 34
3147 3865 3940 46
Match 17 292 5484 6721 36
3559 2197 4982 31
Match 18 1024 3176 1646 45
1741 4580 7454 34
Match 19 829 1018 2867 55
3180 135 7477 24
Match 20 1555 3947 6956 20
7502 2171 7198 39
Match 21 71 461 2909 40
234 1720 6498 42
Match 22 292 2867 3559 35
1024 4103 7657 41
Match 23 3947 45 7477 44
7502 3940 7454 54
Match 24 234 1741 4272 59
7695 2171 2197 27
Match 25 5484 2909 4982 38
3176 71 3936 67
Match 26 1018 3180 1720 56
1529 6721 3865 35
Match 27 447 135 6498 77
1555 1646 7198 41
Match 28 829 4580 461 64
1501 3147 6956 59
Match 29 1018 1024 1741 40
3180 5484 45 28
Match 30 7502 6498 7477 27
447 2197 2909 29
Match 31 4580 71 4103 29
829 6721 7657 50
Match 32 292 1501 4982 50
461 3940 6956 53
Match 33 3559 1646 4272 26
1720 2171 3865 36
Match 34 1529 1555 135 57
234 3947 3936 66
Match 35 3176 3147 7454 37
2867 7695 7198 47
Match 36 1741 7502 7657 29
4272 4982 6498 32
Match 37 135 461 2171 60
447 3559 5484 39
Match 38 6721 1646 3940 49
234 2867 3176 60
Match 39 1529 6956 7198 23
829 7454 7477 59
Match 40 3180 4580 3147 42
1555 45 1720 29
Match 41 1018 3947 3865 49
7695 2909 4103 43
Match 42 1501 71 2197 60
292 1024 3936 36
Match 43 234 5484 2171 43
4580 7502 45 40
Match 44 829 2909 6956 45
1555 3559 3147 48
Match 45 1024 1501 3865 52
1018 1529 4982 30
Match 46 7695 3936 7454 43
6721 461 4103 47
Match 47 2867 3940 7477 52
447 71 4272 64
Match 48 292 1720 2197 32
3947 135 1646 67
Match 49 6498 7198 7657 28
1741 3176 3180 50
Match 50 5484 3865 7477 32
1555 2867 6721 44
Match 51 1024 4982 7454 58
3947 2909 3147 42
Match 52 3559 3940 4103 53
1529 1741 2197 32
Match 53 7502 7695 6956 50
4580 135 1720 61
Match 54 829 2171 3936 42
1018 3176 6498 44
Match 55 234 447 7198 63
292 4272 7657 59
Match 56 1501 3180 461 66
45 71 1646 67
Match 57 7502 3936 4982 41
1529 4580 2171 37
Match 58 2867 1720 7454 72
1018 5484 2197 64
Match 59 1741 71 135 66
3559 461 3865 46
Match 60 1024 1555 6498 40
3176 4103 6956 54
Match 61 292 3947 3940 75
829 3180 7695 59
Match 62 447 6721 45 49
1501 4272 7198 76
Match 63 234 3147 7657 64
1646 2909 7477 48
Match 64 1529 2867 3180 32
292 7502 461 43
Match 65 2197 3940 6498 58
4580 3865 7198 39
Match 66 1555 3176 2171 49
1501 3559 7454 69
Match 67 3147 4103 7477 36
1741 5484 1646 59
Match 68 447 1720 4982 47
234 829 135 79
Match 69 1024 3947 7695 41
6721 3936 4272 46
Match 70 1018 45 2909 43
71 6956 7657 57
Match 71 3180 1646 4103 52
234 1555 4982 59
Match 72 292 3176 3865 59
461 7198 7477 57
Match 73 447 1024 2171 32
5484 7695 1720 58
Match 74 829 1501 1741 51
3947 2197 7657 57
Match 75 4580 3940 4272 61
135 2909 7454 51
Match 76 3559 45 6956 62
2867 3936 6498 55
Match 77 1529 7502 71 64
1018 6721 3147 28
Match 78 1741 1720 4103 59
447 1501 7477 56
Match 79 234 3559 4580 67
2867 3947 461 65
Match 80 3176 5484 4272 77
3180 3936 6956 36
Match 81 7502 1646 3865 65
829 1024 3940 57
Match 82 2171 2909 7657 44
292 1529 7454 52
Match 83 6721 135 2197 66
45 3147 6498 58
Match 84 71 4982 7198 61
1018 1555 7695 50

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
234 1501 7502 83
447 3947 1646 31
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1529 71 4272 85
1024 3176 6498 61
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
135 461 7198 71
5484 3940 4103 91
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
829 2867 1720 73
3180 2197 7454 58
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
234 1501 7502 80
447 3947 1646 49
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1529 71 4272 44
1024 3176 6498 57
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
135 461 7198 75
5484 3940 4103 81
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
829 2867 1720 59
3180 2197 7454 43
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
1529 71 4272 50
1024 3176 6498 67
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
234 1501 7502 69
1024 3176 6498 65
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5484 3940 4103 87
829 2867 1720 68
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
234 1501 7502 75
1024 3176 6498 66
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5484 3940 4103 95
829 2867 1720 70
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
234 1501 7502 85
5484 3940 4103 93
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
234 1501 7502 78
5484 3940 4103 79

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 99
Average Qualification Score 47.29
Average Playoff Score 69.60
Change 32.05%
Average Team Age (Years) 10.07
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 79 (Q68)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 95 (PO16)

To see district wide results, please visit All Indiana FIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District St. Joseph Event, not to the Indiana FIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.