2019 Event Detail

Indiana FIRST District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 28th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics 73
2 868 - TechHOUNDS 67
3 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 56
4 829 - The Digital Goats 55
5 1741 - Red Alert 48
6 4926 - GalacTech 47
7 3494 - The Quadrangles 44
8 234 - Cyber Blue 43
9 3176 - Purple Precision 42
10 1501 - Team THRUST 37
11 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 36
12 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf... 36
13 7617 - RoboBlazers 32
14 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 31
15 2867 - ElkLogics 30
16 3947 - The Last Crusaders 30
17 3559 - Thundercats 29
18 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 25
19 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers 25
20 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 24
21 6451 - Wired Warriors 24
22 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High S... 20
23 5403 - Aluminosity 19
24 5402 - Iron Kings 14
25 447 - Team Roboto 13
26 3180 - MECHAlosaurs 13
27 4580 - Conductors 13
28 1529 - CyberCards 11
29 5944 - Robotic Pioneers 10
30 3487 - Red Pride Robotics 8
31 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 7
32 7695 - Trojan Thunder 7
33 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Hai... 6
34 292 - PantherTech 5
35 1555 - Cryonics 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3180 - MECHAlosaurs
District Chairman's Award 234 - Cyber Blue
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4926 - GalacTech
District Event Finalist 829 - The Digital Goats
District Event Finalist 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Event Finalist 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic...
District Event Winner 868 - TechHOUNDS
District Event Winner 1741 - Red Alert
District Event Winner 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1741 - Red Alert
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2867 - ElkLogics
Highest Rookie Seed 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3176 - Purple Precision
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3494 - The Quadrangles
Judges' Award 1501 - Team THRUST
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5010 - Tiger Dynasty
Rookie All Star Award 7617 - RoboBlazers
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High S...
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4926 - GalacTech
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1018 - Pike RoboDevils


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 292 3176 7502 18
3947 5944 6721 45
Match 2 1501 3487 3494 73
4580 6451 7617 54
Match 3 447 868 4008 59
234 1555 5403 58
Match 4 4926 5402 7457 74
1529 1741 3180 38
Match 5 2867 3559 5484 67
829 4485 7695 56
Match 6 292 1018 5188 50
1024 1747 5010 84
Match 7 1555 3180 7695 55
868 1529 3487 56
Match 8 234 3494 5944 75
1747 4485 7617 64
Match 9 1501 5484 6721 66
447 829 1024 83
Match 10 1018 4926 5403 37
3559 6451 7502 43
Match 11 4580 5010 5402 57
2867 4008 7457 67
Match 12 3947 5188 5403 65
1741 3176 3487 59
Match 13 5944 6451 7457 84
1024 1555 4008 43
Match 14 1501 1529 7502 61
292 1747 5484 70
Match 15 447 3559 5402 67
1018 3176 5010 61
Match 16 829 4580 5188 68
4926 6721 7695 43
Match 17 1741 2867 4485 59
868 3180 3494 80
Match 18 234 829 7617 58
1529 3947 7457 39
Match 19 447 3180 7502 68
4008 5188 5484 40
Match 20 1018 1741 7617 59
292 4580 7695 35
Match 21 5010 5403 5944 67
3494 3947 6451 83
Match 22 1024 5402 6721 39
234 1501 3559 67
Match 23 1747 3487 4926 66
868 3176 4485 77
Match 24 1555 1741 3947 61
1501 2867 5403 65
Match 25 829 3487 5010 81
234 447 4926 62
Match 26 292 7457 7617 65
5188 5402 6451 39
Match 27 1555 3176 3494 52
1018 3180 5484 71
Match 28 2867 6721 7502 72
1529 4580 5944 55
Match 29 868 1024 7695 68
1747 3559 4008 58
Match 30 292 3487 4485 48
447 6721 7457 66
Match 31 1741 3494 4008 53
1024 1501 3947 61
Match 32 1018 3559 4580 46
234 1529 4485 80
Match 33 1555 2867 5188 54
3176 5403 7617 63
Match 34 5010 6451 7695 54
868 5402 7502 74
Match 35 1747 3180 5944 54
829 4926 5484 74
Match 36 1024 1529 3176 67
2867 3487 7695 57
Match 37 234 1018 1747 91
3180 3947 4926 50
Match 38 829 868 7457 77
3494 7502 7617 53
Match 39 1741 3559 5010 78
1501 5188 5944 53
Match 40 1555 4485 4580 50
292 4008 5402 40
Match 41 447 5403 5484 56
868 6451 6721 93
Match 42 1747 3947 5402 58
1024 3559 4485 51
Match 43 1501 7457 7695 73
447 2867 5944 49
Match 44 3180 4580 5403 54
829 1018 7502 64
Match 45 234 3176 6721 72
292 3494 5010 37
Match 46 1555 5484 6451 49
1529 5188 7617 55
Match 47 3487 4008 6721 40
1741 4926 5944 60
Match 48 3947 4485 5484 49
5402 5403 7695 53
Match 49 1018 1529 4008 38
447 1741 1747 37
Match 50 868 1501 4580 51
3176 5188 7457 73
Match 51 292 1024 4926 65
2867 5010 7617 47
Match 52 829 3494 3559 80
1555 3487 7502 50
Match 53 234 1024 3180 65
2867 3176 6451 50
Match 54 1529 3494 5402 62
292 868 5403 53
Match 55 1741 5188 7695 52
234 5010 5484 73
Match 56 3487 3559 7617 55
1501 3180 4008 57
Match 57 829 1747 6721 81
1018 1555 7457 77
Match 58 447 4485 6451 75
3947 4580 7502 66
Match 59 868 4926 5188 73
292 829 5944 57
Match 60 1529 1747 2867 58
3559 5403 6721 64
Match 61 3180 4485 5010 46
1024 1741 6451 76
Match 62 3176 3947 4008 29
4580 5484 7457 63
Match 63 5402 5944 7617 65
447 1018 3487 66
Match 64 1501 1555 4926 58
234 7502 7695 71
Match 65 1018 1024 2867 53
3494 4485 5188 53
Match 66 868 3947 7617 75
1555 5010 6721 48
Match 67 447 1529 7695 38
3494 4580 4926 77
Match 68 829 4008 6451 81
1501 1747 3176 94
Match 69 1741 5403 7457 79
292 3180 3559 31
Match 70 5484 5944 7502 72
234 3487 5402 63

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
868 1741 7457 82
1018 5010 7617 61
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1024 3947 4580 51
2867 3494 5484 75
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
829 1747 5188 67
5403 6451 6721 59
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
234 1501 5402 79
3176 3559 4926 54
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
868 1741 7457 76
1018 5010 7617 58
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1024 3947 4580 90
2867 3494 5484 101
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
829 1747 5188 80
5403 6451 6721 67
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
234 1501 5402 66
3176 3559 4926 66
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
234 1501 5402 68
3176 3559 4926 78
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
868 1741 7457 82
2867 3494 5484 69
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
829 1747 5188 62
3176 3559 4926 74
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
868 1741 7457 56
2867 3494 5484 57
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
829 1747 5188 86
3176 3559 4926 65
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
868 1741 7457 69
2867 3494 5484 66
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
829 1747 5188 83
3176 3559 4926 63
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
868 1741 7457 79
829 1747 5188 66
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
868 1741 7457 69
829 1747 5188 59

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 87
Average Qualification Score 60.28
Average Playoff Score 70.09
Change 14.00%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.71
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 94 (Q68)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 101 (PO6)

To see district wide results, please visit All Indiana FIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota, not to the Indiana FIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.