2019 Event Detail

Indiana FIRST District  --   32 Teams  --   Began April 11th, 2019 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 234 - Cyber Blue 216
2 868 - TechHOUNDS 204
3 1720 - PhyXTGears 180
4 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 162
5 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 144
6 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 123
7 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 123
8 4926 - GalacTech 117
9 829 - The Digital Goats 111
10 3940 - CyberTooth 108
11 135 - Penn Robotics 99
12 2197 - Las Pumas 96
13 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics 93
14 3494 - The Quadrangles 90
15 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 90
16 7454 - North High School 87
17 1501 - Team THRUST 84
18 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf... 81
19 71 - Team Hammond 72
20 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 66
21 3176 - Purple Precision 63
22 1741 - Red Alert 60
23 4103 - Roborioles 60
24 7617 - RoboBlazers 51
25 3559 - Thundercats 45
26 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ 45
27 2867 - ElkLogics 39
28 1646 - Precision Guessworks 33
29 3947 - The Last Crusaders 30
30 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 24
31 6498 - Castle High School 24
32 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High S... 18

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1720 - PhyXTGears
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3176 - Purple Precision
District Championship Finalist 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Championship Finalist 4926 - GalacTech
District Championship Finalist 1720 - PhyXTGears
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7617 - RoboBlazers
District Championship Winner 234 - Cyber Blue
District Championship Winner 868 - TechHOUNDS
District Championship Winner 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3494 - The Quadrangles
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1741 - Red Alert
Highest Rookie Seed 7454 - North High School
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3940 - CyberTooth
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 234 - Cyber Blue
Judges' Award 2197 - Las Pumas
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1501 - Team THRUST
Regional Chairman's Award 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4926 - GalacTech
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1018 - Pike RoboDevils


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 234 1018 5010 87
5484 7617 4103 74
Match 2 3176 5188 6498 56
868 1720 7454 73
Match 3 1501 3947 461 72
7457 7502 3940 97
Match 4 1747 3494 71 63
2867 4926 4272 69
Match 5 3559 135 6956 79
829 1646 2197 69
Match 6 1024 4926 5188 60
1741 71 4272 73
Match 7 234 829 5484 82
2867 1646 6498 59
Match 8 5010 7502 4103 75
868 135 2197 79
Match 9 1747 3947 7617 70
1720 3940 6956 89
Match 10 1018 3494 7457 65
1024 461 7454 73
Match 11 1501 1741 5010 94
3176 3559 3947 62
Match 12 2867 71 461 89
868 5188 7617 89
Match 13 4926 7502 6956 63
1018 1747 6498 68
Match 14 1501 1741 7454 76
3494 135 1646 74
Match 15 829 1720 4272 101
3559 7457 4103 72
Match 16 1024 5484 2197 62
234 3176 3940 79
Match 17 2867 3947 4103 64
7502 1646 4272 72
Match 18 1741 135 3940 81
234 7457 461 87
Match 19 1018 1501 3176 82
71 2197 6956 62
Match 20 3559 4926 6498 61
868 3494 5010 76
Match 21 1747 5188 7454 71
829 1024 7617 56
Match 22 3176 3494 1720 77
5484 71 135 83
Match 23 868 4926 1646 85
1741 4103 6956 67
Match 24 234 2867 3559 74
1018 5484 461 69
Match 25 829 1501 7502 64
5010 5188 1720 72
Match 26 1024 3947 4272 79
2197 3940 6498 72
Match 27 7617 1646 7454 59
1747 5010 7457 98
Match 28 829 3494 461 93
1024 3176 4103 70
Match 29 868 1018 1741 92
1501 1747 4272 59
Match 30 3947 7502 6498 47
7457 71 7454 82
Match 31 4926 7617 2197 74
234 135 1720 87
Match 32 3559 5484 3940 88
2867 5188 6956 55
Match 33 1741 461 1720 81
829 1018 3947 78
Match 34 234 5188 1646 86
1024 71 6498 77
Match 35 7457 4272 6956 96
2867 3176 135 75
Match 36 1747 3940 4103 86
4926 5010 7454 93
Match 37 868 5484 7502 88
1501 3494 7617 76
Match 38 7457 1720 2197 80
3559 5188 461 69
Match 39 868 6498 6956 78
7502 7617 71 71
Match 40 1018 4926 3940 70
3947 5010 1646 94
Match 41 1024 1747 135 68
2867 3494 5484 60
Match 42 3559 4272 7454 59
234 1501 2197 71
Match 43 1741 1747 3176 66
829 71 4103 72
Match 44 2867 3940 7454 72
1018 3559 7502 42
Match 45 3494 5188 4272 64
234 3947 6956 76
Match 46 7617 135 461 90
1501 4926 4103 90
Match 47 5484 1646 1720 94
868 1024 7457 93
Match 48 3176 5010 2197 78
829 1741 6498 73
Match 49 1024 1646 6956 59
868 461 4272 94
Match 50 1018 135 4103 81
1501 5188 3940 70
Match 51 5484 6498 7454 76
1741 3947 4926 71
Match 52 829 3176 7457 78
234 1747 7502 68
Match 53 3494 3559 2197 53
2867 7617 1720 86
Match 54 234 868 71 105
829 5010 3940 95
Match 55 1018 7617 6956 47
1741 3494 7502 69
Match 56 2197 4103 4272 74
5188 5484 7457 65
Match 57 1024 2867 5010 78
1501 1720 6498 86
Match 58 3559 71 1646 69
3947 135 7454 85
Match 59 3176 7502 461 61
1747 4926 1720 89
Match 60 829 868 2867 95
1018 2197 7454 68
Match 61 461 1646 3940 84
3176 3494 4926 51
Match 62 5010 7617 4272 74
1024 1741 3559 42
Match 63 3947 5188 71 78
1747 5484 6956 90
Match 64 1501 7457 135 76
234 4103 6498 79

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
234 868 1024 80
1501 3559 71 65
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
829 5010 2197 87
1018 5484 7454 73
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1747 4926 1720 65
3176 7457 4103 82
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1741 135 4272 58
3494 461 3940 67
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
234 868 1024 98
1501 3559 71 0
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
829 5010 2197 57
1018 5484 7454 90
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1747 4926 1720 63
3176 7457 4103 61
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1741 135 4272 73
3494 461 3940 84
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
829 5010 2197 96
1018 5484 7454 79
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1747 4926 1720 76
3176 7457 4103 63
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
234 868 1024 93
829 5010 2197 75
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1747 4926 1720 82
3494 461 3940 77
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
234 868 1024 108
829 5010 2197 70
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1747 4926 1720 87
3494 461 3940 77
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
234 868 1024 92
1747 4926 1720 87
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
234 868 1024 88
1747 4926 1720 70

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 80
Average Qualification Score 75.10
Average Playoff Score 75.72
Change 0.82%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.78
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 105 (Q54)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 108 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All Indiana FIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the Indiana State Championship, not to the Indiana FIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.