2019 Rankings

Full District Rankings  --   57 Teams  --   4 Events

Rank District
Points
Team Event 1 Event 2 District Championship FRC Championship Team Age Points
1 322 234 - Cyber Blue 63 43 216 Qualified 0
2 319 868 - TechHOUNDS 48 67 204 Qualified 0
3 275 1720 - PhyXTGears 44 51 180 Qualified 0
4 267 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 49 56 162 Qualified 0
5 248 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics 72 73 93 Qualified 10
6 239 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 37 58 144 Qualified 0
7 211 829 - The Digital Goats 45 55 111 Qualified 0
8 206 3940 - CyberTooth 61 37 108 --- 0
9 196 4926 - GalacTech 32 47 117 --- 0
10 193 135 - Penn Robotics 46 48 99 --- 0
11 191 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 32 36 123 Qualified 0
12 187 3494 - The Quadrangles 53 44 90 --- 0
13 187 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 35 62 90 --- 0
14 180 1501 - Team THRUST 59 37 84 Qualified 0
15 173 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 26 24 123 --- 0
16 166 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf... 58 27 81 --- 0
17 152 2197 - Las Pumas 27 29 96 --- 0
18 151 3176 - Purple Precision 46 42 63 --- 0
19 150 71 - Team Hammond 32 46 72 --- 0
20 143 4103 - Roborioles 55 28 60 --- 0
21 139 7454 - North High School 29 13 87 --- 10
22 122 1741 - Red Alert 14 48 60 --- 0
23 109 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 13 30 66 --- 0
24 105 7617 - RoboBlazers 12 32 51 Qualified 10
25 94 2867 - ElkLogics 25 30 39 --- 0
26 94 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ 17 27 45 --- 5
27 91 6498 - Castle High School 32 35 24 --- 0
28 89 3559 - Thundercats 15 29 45 --- 0
29 86 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High S... 38 20 18 --- 10
30 85 3947 - The Last Crusaders 25 30 30 --- 0
31 84 1646 - Precision Guessworks 23 28 33 --- 0
32 70 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 15 31 24 --- 0
33 43 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears 16 22 --- --- 5
34 40 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers 15 25 --- --- 0
35 38 5402 - Iron Kings 24 14 --- --- 0
36 38 6451 - Wired Warriors 14 24 --- --- 0
37 35 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 5 30 --- Qualified 0
38 35 7477 - Giddy GOATS 14 11 --- --- 10
39 32 447 - Team Roboto 19 13 --- --- 0
40 30 3936 - RoboBlitz 9 21 --- --- 0
41 29 7657 - ThunderBots 15 4 --- --- 10
42 26 3180 - MECHAlosaurs 13 13 --- --- 0
43 25 5403 - Aluminosity 6 19 --- --- 0
44 23 1529 - CyberCards 12 11 --- --- 0
45 22 4580 - Conductors 9 13 --- --- 0
46 22 3147 - Munster Horsepower 11 11 --- --- 0
47 22 4982 - Olympus Robotics 13 9 --- --- 0
48 21 7695 - Trojan Thunder 4 7 --- --- 10
49 20 5944 - Robotic Pioneers 10 10 --- --- 0
50 19 3487 - Red Pride Robotics 11 8 --- --- 0
51 18 292 - PantherTech 13 5 --- --- 0
52 17 2171 - RoboDogs 9 8 --- --- 0
53 15 3865 - Riley WildBots 10 5 --- --- 0
54 14 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 7 7 --- --- 0
55 14 2909 - Zebra Bots 6 8 --- --- 0
56 13 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Hai... 7 6 --- --- 0
57 11 1555 - Cryonics 7 4 --- --- 0

View All Results By Indiana FIRST District Event
Key
S: Scheduled to Play at Upcoming Event
IP: Playing at In Progress Event (Score Subject to Change)
DI: Declined Invitation to Event
---: Did Not Qualify / Not Yet Qualified
: Hover for Associated Event, Click for Event Details
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.