2019 Event Detail

FIRST North Carolina District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4561 - TerrorBytes 72
2 5511 - Cortechs Robotics 68
3 7671 - Fire Hazard 63
4 5190 - Green Hope Falcons 57
5 900 - The Zebracorns 48
6 2059 - The Hitchhikers 46
7 3737 - Roto-Raptors 44
8 4291 - AstroBots 43
9 2642 - Pitt Pirates 41
10 2682 - Boneyard Robotics 40
11 4828 - RoboEagles 35
12 3229 - Hawktimus Prime 30
13 5607 - Team Firewall 29
14 6908 - Infuzed 28
15 5762 - FranklinBots - TEAM HYDRA 27
16 6500 - GearCats 26
17 3459 - Team PyroTech 25
18 7029 - Scotbotics 25
19 5160 - Chargers 24
20 6502 - DARC SIDE 24
21 6565 - Team Bobcat 23
22 6332 - Bull City Botics 20
23 7675 - Spark Guardians 20
24 7763 - CARRBOROBOTICS 19
25 5518 - Techno Wolves 16
26 6426 - Robo Gladiators 15
27 3796 - Technical Assassins 14
28 3336 - Zimanators 10
29 6240 - Eagles of the Knight 10
30 7463 - Incandescent Mice 10
31 7715 - Robo-Banditos 10
32 5919 - JoCo RoBos 9
33 6215 - Armored Eagles 8
34 435 - Robodogs 7
35 4816 - Gadget Girls 6
36 7739 - Royal Tech Warriors 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 4828 - RoboEagles
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5607 - Team Firewall
District Chairman's Award 2682 - Boneyard Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5190 - Green Hope Falcons
District Event Finalist 4828 - RoboEagles
District Event Finalist 5190 - Green Hope Falcons
District Event Finalist 7671 - Fire Hazard
District Event Winner 4561 - TerrorBytes
District Event Winner 4291 - AstroBots
District Event Winner 5511 - Cortechs Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3459 - Team PyroTech
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 6502 - DARC SIDE
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2059 - The Hitchhikers
Highest Rookie Seed 7671 - Fire Hazard
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6565 - Team Bobcat
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4561 - TerrorBytes
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 900 - The Zebracorns
Judges' Award 6240 - Eagles of the Knight
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3737 - Roto-Raptors
Rookie All Star Award 7671 - Fire Hazard
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7675 - Spark Guardians
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2682 - Boneyard Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2642 - Pitt Pirates


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5190 6565 5607 37
4828 2642 7029 11
Match 2 5919 3796 4816 6
3459 6426 7715 13
Match 3 6240 435 7739 3
3737 6500 7463 14
Match 4 3229 5160 7671 47
4561 2059 3336 29
Match 5 6332 7763 4291 12
900 5762 7675 49
Match 6 5518 5511 6215 19
6502 6908 2682 45
Match 7 6565 3336 7715 15
435 6426 7671 27
Match 8 6332 2059 5762 45
4828 5190 7675 17
Match 9 5518 3796 6500 13
7763 3737 5511 48
Match 10 900 3459 5919 18
6502 7463 7739 5
Match 11 6908 4816 7029 21
4561 2682 5607 56
Match 12 3229 6240 2642 49
4291 5160 6215 8
Match 13 5518 7671 7675 32
4828 5919 7739 8
Match 14 3459 5762 3336 39
6502 6565 3737 30
Match 15 4561 6215 7029 27
3796 7463 7715 15
Match 16 2682 5160 6426 49
2059 2642 4291 46
Match 17 6332 6240 5511 28
3229 7763 4816 34
Match 18 5190 6908 6500 41
900 435 5607 27
Match 19 6565 6426 7739 21
2682 4291 7671 31
Match 20 3459 4816 7675 21
4561 5518 2642 46
Match 21 6332 5919 3737 18
6908 5762 5160 31
Match 22 6240 6215 7463 3
900 3336 3796 31
Match 23 4828 5607 6500 27
3229 5511 7715 47
Match 24 5190 6502 2059 31
7763 435 7029 18
Match 25 5762 2642 3796 47
6908 6565 7675 48
Match 26 900 3737 4291 64
4828 5518 6426 46
Match 27 4561 5919 5511 57
5190 7763 7739 47
Match 28 6502 3336 5607 32
3459 2059 6240 15
Match 29 435 5160 7463 33
4816 6215 7671 21
Match 30 6332 2682 7715 26
3229 6500 7029 50
Match 31 5518 4291 7739 16
5190 6240 3796 26
Match 32 900 4561 5160 42
5762 5511 5607 63
Match 33 5919 3336 6426 24
6332 6215 6500 33
Match 34 7763 7463 7675 75
435 2642 7715 45
Match 35 3459 6502 7029 12
6908 3737 7671 33
Match 36 3229 4828 2059 46
6565 2682 4816 39
Match 37 2642 5511 6426 49
5518 6332 435 23
Match 38 4561 6502 7675 46
6240 4291 5607 9
Match 39 3459 6565 6500 30
2059 6215 7739 27
Match 40 900 6908 7715 48
3229 5190 5919 39
Match 41 5762 3737 7029 32
3336 4816 5160 30
Match 42 4828 2682 7463 21
7763 3796 7671 24
Match 43 435 5511 6500 50
3459 4561 4291 58
Match 44 5919 6215 7675 21
900 3229 6565 39
Match 45 4828 5762 7763 27
6908 6240 6426 37
Match 46 2682 3796 7739 30
6332 3336 7029 21
Match 47 3737 5160 5607 41
5518 6502 7715 23
Match 48 5190 2642 4816 39
2059 7463 7671 42
Match 49 6908 3336 4291 27
900 7763 2682 32
Match 50 5607 7029 7715 15
5762 6565 6215 36
Match 51 6332 6502 7671 35
4828 4816 5511 33
Match 52 2642 6500 7675 38
3459 5160 7739 36
Match 53 3229 3737 6426 60
4561 5190 7463 62
Match 54 2059 435 3796 40
5518 5919 6240 17
Match 55 6332 4816 7739 12
4291 7675 7715 39
Match 56 6908 5607 7463 42
6502 6426 6500 38
Match 57 4561 4828 7671 67
2642 3336 6215 41
Match 58 6240 7763 5160 23
5919 6565 7029 27
Match 59 900 2059 5511 46
3459 3737 3796 29
Match 60 3229 5518 2682 51
5190 5762 435 47
Match 61 4561 4816 6426 42
4828 6565 5160 39
Match 62 900 2642 7671 52
6240 6500 7715 33
Match 63 6502 3796 6215 24
3229 5762 7739 18
Match 64 6908 2059 5919 47
4291 5511 7029 52
Match 65 5190 3336 3737 60
435 2682 7675 38
Match 66 5518 7763 5607 39
3459 6332 7463 18
Match 67 6502 5762 6240 16
2059 4816 6500 36
Match 68 900 6426 7029 45
3336 5511 7675 59
Match 69 5190 5160 7715 35
3459 2682 6215 9
Match 70 3229 3796 4291 48
5607 7671 7739 30
Match 71 4828 435 3737 33
5919 7763 2642 46
Match 72 5518 6565 7463 24
4561 6332 6908 24

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4561 4291 5511 51
3459 6502 5607 30
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2059 3737 7029 47
3229 7763 2682 52
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4828 5190 7671 50
5518 5762 6500 47
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
900 6332 2642 33
6908 6565 5160 35
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4561 4291 5511 61
3459 6502 5607 44
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2059 3737 7029 46
3229 7763 2682 38
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4828 5190 7671 54
5518 5762 6500 43
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
900 6332 2642 63
6908 6565 5160 38
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2059 3737 7029 49
3229 7763 2682 31
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
900 6332 2642 67
6908 6565 5160 35
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4561 4291 5511 68
2059 3737 7029 50
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
4828 5190 7671 40
900 6332 2642 68
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4561 4291 5511 68
2059 3737 7029 36
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
4828 5190 7671 62
900 6332 2642 52
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
4828 5190 7671 62
900 6332 2642 53
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4561 4291 5511 68
4828 5190 7671 57
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4561 4291 5511 53
4828 5190 7671 53
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4561 4291 5511 65
4828 5190 7671 53

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 90
Average Qualification Score 33.43
Average Playoff Score 50.61
Change 33.95%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.25
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 75 (Q34)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 68 (PO13)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST North Carolina District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FNC District Wake County Event, not to the FIRST North Carolina District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.