2019 Event Detail

FIRST North Carolina District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 29th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4534 - Wired Wizards 69
2 7890 - SeQuEnCe 67
3 5511 - Cortechs Robotics 63
4 5544 - SWIFT Robotics 52
5 4795 - EastBots 51
6 3737 - Roto-Raptors 50
7 2682 - Boneyard Robotics 45
8 3661 - RoboWolves 43
9 3336 - Zimanators 39
10 6500 - GearCats 36
11 2642 - Pitt Pirates 33
12 4291 - AstroBots 32
13 7265 - Skeleton Crew 32
14 5607 - Team Firewall 31
15 6639 - The Mechanical Minds 30
16 7443 - Overhills Jag-Wires 30
17 7671 - Fire Hazard 28
18 5160 - Chargers 26
19 6004 - f(x) Robotics 25
20 435 - Robodogs 23
21 4829 - Titanium Tigers 22
22 6729 - RobCoBots 22
23 7029 - Scotbotics 19
24 7675 - Spark Guardians 17
25 6215 - Armored Eagles 16
26 6214 - PHEnix 12
27 6426 - Robo Gladiators 12
28 3822 - Neon Jets 11
29 7270 - Pender Circuit Breakers 10
30 7463 - Incandescent Mice 9
31 3796 - Technical Assassins 8
32 6512 - Coastal CATastrophe 8
33 4816 - Gadget Girls 7
34 7739 - Royal Tech Warriors 7
35 7715 - Robo-Banditos 6
36 3215 - Apollo 5

Awards 24
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 4795 - EastBots
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4534 - Wired Wizards
District Chairman's Award 3737 - Roto-Raptors
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6500 - GearCats
District Event Finalist 5544 - SWIFT Robotics
District Event Finalist 7265 - Skeleton Crew
District Event Finalist 5511 - Cortechs Robotics
District Event Finalist 6426 - Robo Gladiators
District Event Winner 3661 - RoboWolves
District Event Winner 7890 - SeQuEnCe
District Event Winner 4534 - Wired Wizards
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 7443 - Overhills Jag-Wires
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2682 - Boneyard Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2642 - Pitt Pirates
Highest Rookie Seed 7890 - SeQuEnCe
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6004 - f(x) Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5511 - Cortechs Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 7890 - SeQuEnCe
Judges' Award 6729 - RobCoBots
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 6639 - The Mechanical Minds
Rookie All Star Award 7675 - Spark Guardians
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7671 - Fire Hazard
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5160 - Chargers
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5607 - Team Firewall

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 6215 7029 7671 45
3822 4534 5160 53
Match 2 6639 6426 6500 53
7265 3336 3737 49
Match 3 7443 2682 7739 51
3661 3215 2642 17
Match 4 7890 6214 5511 58
4829 5544 6512 44
Match 5 6729 435 4291 33
6004 7463 7715 20
Match 6 4795 3796 5607 45
7270 4816 7675 18
Match 7 6512 2642 2682 36
5544 3737 7739 47
Match 8 3661 3336 7463 43
3822 4829 6426 38
Match 9 7443 5607 7029 36
6729 7671 7675 58
Match 10 3215 435 6500 46
4534 4795 7715 61
Match 11 7265 4816 5511 50
6214 4291 5160 52
Match 12 6004 3796 6215 20
6639 7890 7270 42
Match 13 3661 7671 7715 35
4795 5544 6500 74
Match 14 3822 6512 5511 55
2682 4816 5607 46
Match 15 7890 6729 3796 26
3215 3737 7463 32
Match 16 6214 435 3336 51
7443 7270 6215 34
Match 17 6639 6004 5160 41
4829 2642 4291 59
Match 18 7265 7675 7739 18
4534 6426 7029 46
Match 19 5544 6214 6215 44
7890 3822 5607 47
Match 20 7443 3215 4829 31
4291 5511 6500 47
Match 21 4795 7270 7029 41
6004 6512 3737 39
Match 22 4816 5160 7671 23
4534 2682 3336 64
Match 23 3661 6426 7739 24
6639 435 7463 45
Match 24 6729 7265 7715 47
2642 3796 7675 37
Match 25 3215 5511 6215 18
6512 3336 7671 51
Match 26 4829 3737 7029 54
7443 4795 6426 52
Match 27 7890 7265 5160 48
3661 6729 4816 26
Match 28 3822 5544 435 51
6639 2642 7715 58
Match 29 7270 6500 7739 39
4291 5607 7675 47
Match 30 4534 3796 7463 35
6004 6214 2682 61
Match 31 5544 6426 7715 35
3661 7443 5160 39
Match 32 3822 7270 4291 27
3215 6512 7029 20
Match 33 7890 4534 3737 63
6004 5607 7671 53
Match 34 6639 6729 7739 25
4795 3336 5511 63
Match 35 4829 6214 7675 48
435 2642 4816 49
Match 36 2682 6215 7463 41
7265 3796 6500 58
Match 37 4534 6004 7270 49
5544 6729 5160 60
Match 38 3661 3737 4291 54
5511 7029 7675 50
Match 39 4795 435 2682 53
7890 6215 6426 20
Match 40 6639 3215 7671 31
6214 4816 7715 30
Match 41 7443 6512 7463 37
7265 2642 5607 48
Match 42 4829 3796 7739 35
3822 3336 6500 45
Match 43 4291 4816 7029 33
6639 6215 7675 17
Match 44 7443 5544 6004 54
6214 6729 7463 35
Match 45 7890 2642 6500 56
6512 3796 6426 18
Match 46 4829 2682 7671 65
7265 7270 435 29
Match 47 3822 3737 7715 31
3661 4534 5511 59
Match 48 3215 4795 7739 51
3336 5160 5607 57
Match 49 5544 7463 7675 64
6512 6215 6500 30
Match 50 3661 6214 7270 27
7443 4534 6729 72
Match 51 2642 5511 6426 51
3215 6004 4816 25
Match 52 7890 435 7671 51
3336 4291 7739 46
Match 53 4795 3737 5160 53
6639 3822 7265 47
Match 54 4829 5607 7715 39
2682 3796 7029 45
Match 55 4816 6500 7463 33
6004 5511 7739 55
Match 56 4534 5544 2642 85
4795 4291 6215 45
Match 57 7270 3796 5160 31
435 3737 6426 36
Match 58 7890 2682 7675 56
7443 3822 7671 55
Match 59 6512 6729 5607 60
3661 6639 4829 46
Match 60 3215 3336 7715 29
6214 7265 7029 36
Match 61 3822 2642 7463 46
7270 5511 7671 58
Match 62 4534 6512 4816 49
6639 7443 3737 52
Match 63 3215 7265 4291 21
3661 5544 3796 27
Match 64 6214 5607 6500 54
435 5160 7029 44
Match 65 4829 3336 6215 61
6729 2682 6426 49
Match 66 4795 6004 7675 44
7890 7715 7739 42
Match 67 6639 4534 5607 77
7443 3796 5511 58
Match 68 3661 6512 7265 34
3215 3822 2682 34
Match 69 5160 7675 7715 49
4829 7270 7463 57
Match 70 6004 4291 6426 59
4795 6214 7671 44
Match 71 6729 3737 6500 66
435 6215 7739 36
Match 72 2642 3336 7029 51
7890 5544 4816 55

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
5544 7265 5511 57
6004 435 7671 61
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
6729 2642 4291 55
7443 3336 3737 57
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4795 2682 6215 56
6639 5160 5607 47
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3661 7890 4534 62
4829 6500 7029 58
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
5544 7265 5511 65
6004 435 7671 50
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
6729 2642 4291 40
7443 3336 3737 49
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4795 2682 6215 63
6639 5160 5607 50
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3661 7890 4534 70
4829 6500 7029 60
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
5544 7265 5511 65
6004 435 7671 59
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
5544 7265 5511 68
7443 3336 3737 50
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
4795 2682 6215 73
3661 7890 4534 67
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
5544 7265 5511 73
7443 3336 3737 0
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
4795 2682 6215 56
3661 7890 4534 63
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
4795 2682 6215 54
3661 7890 4534 66
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
5544 7265 5511 61
3661 7890 4534 55
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
5544 7265 5511 50
3661 7890 4534 73
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
7265 5511 6426 50
3661 7890 4534 64

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 89
Average Qualification Score 44.33
Average Playoff Score 57.26
Change 22.58%
Average Team Age (Years) 4.47
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 85 (Q56)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 73 (PO14)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST North Carolina District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FNC District UNC Pembroke Event, not to the FIRST North Carolina District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.