2019 Rankings

Full District Rankings  --   70 Teams  --   5 Events

Rank District
Points
Team Event 1 Event 2 District Championship FRC Championship Team Age Points
1 358 5190 - Green Hope Falcons 57 73 228 Qualified 0
2 326 1533 - Triple Strange 55 55 216 Qualified 0
3 293 5511 - Cortechs Robotics 68 63 162 Qualified 0
4 242 4534 - Wired Wizards 38 69 135 Qualified 0
5 240 3196 - Team SPORK 37 56 147 Qualified 0
6 224 587 - Hedgehogs 32 36 156 Qualified 0
7 220 2655 - The Flying Platypi 74 71 75 Qualified 0
8 212 2059 - The Hitchhikers 46 73 93 Qualified 0
9 208 3737 - Roto-Raptors 44 50 114 Qualified 0
10 207 4561 - TerrorBytes 72 39 96 Qualified 0
11 198 4290 - Bots on Wheels 40 26 132 Qualified 0
12 194 2642 - Pitt Pirates 41 33 120 Qualified 0
13 170 7890 - SeQuEnCe 42 67 51 --- 10
14 166 4795 - EastBots 61 51 54 --- 0
15 163 2682 - Boneyard Robotics 40 45 78 Qualified 0
16 160 4828 - RoboEagles 35 38 87 --- 0
17 156 6729 - RobCoBots 38 22 96 --- 0
18 156 2640 - HOTBOTZ 23 46 87 --- 0
19 154 900 - The Zebracorns 48 25 81 --- 0
20 150 3506 - YETI Robotics 47 40 63 --- 0
21 144 3229 - Hawktimus Prime 30 36 78 --- 0
22 140 3459 - Team PyroTech 25 37 78 --- 0
23 139 6502 - DARC SIDE 24 46 69 --- 0
24 138 4291 - AstroBots 43 32 63 --- 0
25 131 6500 - GearCats 26 36 69 --- 0
26 129 7763 - CARRBOROBOTICS 19 49 51 --- 10
27 119 7671 - Fire Hazard 63 28 18 --- 10
28 102 7443 - Overhills Jag-Wires 26 30 36 Qualified 10
29 102 5762 - FranklinBots - TEAM HYDRA 27 30 45 --- 0
30 90 7265 - Skeleton Crew 29 32 24 --- 5
31 86 4935 - T-Rex 43 28 15 --- 0
32 81 5607 - Team Firewall 29 31 21 --- 0
33 79 5544 - SWIFT Robotics 27 52 --- --- 0
34 56 6565 - Team Bobcat 23 33 --- --- 0
35 54 6894 - Iced Java 15 34 --- --- 5
36 52 6908 - Infuzed 28 24 --- --- 0
37 50 5160 - Chargers 24 26 --- --- 0
38 49 3661 - RoboWolves 6 43 --- --- 0
39 49 3336 - Zimanators 10 39 --- --- 0
40 49 7029 - Scotbotics 25 19 --- --- 5
41 47 7675 - Spark Guardians 20 17 --- --- 10
42 45 3680 - Elemental Dragons 21 24 --- --- 0
43 43 4829 - Titanium Tigers 21 22 --- --- 0
44 40 6639 - The Mechanical Minds 10 30 --- --- 0
45 37 6332 - Bull City Botics 20 17 --- --- 0
46 37 6932 - S.M.A.R.T. (Smoky Mountain Aca... 17 15 --- --- 5
47 36 6214 - PHEnix 24 12 --- --- 0
48 35 5919 - JoCo RoBos 9 26 --- --- 0
49 35 7815 - CavBots 15 10 --- --- 10
50 34 5727 - REaCH Omegabytes 11 23 --- --- 0
51 34 3822 - Neon Jets 23 11 --- --- 0
52 33 5679 - Girls on Fire 20 13 --- --- 0
53 31 6004 - f(x) Robotics 6 25 --- --- 0
54 30 435 - Robodogs 7 23 --- --- 0
55 29 7463 - Incandescent Mice 10 9 --- --- 10
56 28 5518 - Techno Wolves 16 12 --- --- 0
57 27 6426 - Robo Gladiators 15 12 --- --- 0
58 26 5854 - GLITCH 14 12 --- Qualified 0
59 26 7715 - Robo-Banditos 10 6 --- --- 10
60 24 6215 - Armored Eagles 8 16 --- --- 0
61 23 7270 - Pender Circuit Breakers 8 10 --- --- 5
62 22 3796 - Technical Assassins 14 8 --- --- 0
63 21 6512 - Coastal CATastrophe 13 8 --- --- 0
64 21 7739 - Royal Tech Warriors 4 7 --- --- 10
65 20 1225 - The Gorillas 9 11 --- --- 0
66 20 6899 - Macon Bots FRC 8 7 --- --- 5
67 17 6888 - Burke County Breakouts (BC Bre... 4 8 --- --- 5
68 17 6240 - Eagles of the Knight 10 7 --- --- 0
69 13 4816 - Gadget Girls 6 7 --- --- 0
70 10 3215 - Apollo 5 5 --- --- 0

View All Results By FIRST North Carolina District Event
Key
S: Scheduled to Play at Upcoming Event
IP: Playing at In Progress Event (Score Subject to Change)
DI: Declined Invitation to Event
---: Did Not Qualify / Not Yet Qualified
: Hover for Associated Event, Click for Event Details
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.