2019 Event Detail

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4342 - Demon Robotics 71
2 1640 - Sab-BOT-age 63
3 433 - Firebirds 57
4 272 - Cyber-Crusaders 56
5 834 - SparTechs 48
6 5404 - Gearaffes 48
7 2191 - Flux Core 44
8 5420 - Velocity 44
9 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics 39
10 341 - Miss Daisy 35
11 3929 - Atomic Dragons 35
12 1391 - The Metal Moose 34
13 1712 - Dawgma 32
14 5113 - Combustible Lemons 30
15 4638 - Jagbots 29
16 1370 - Thermogenesis 28
17 484 - Roboforce 26
18 4575 - The Tin Mints 26
19 1495 - Red Devils 25
20 4454 - Artisan Rockets 23
21 365 - Miracle Workerz 21
22 2180 - Zero Gravity 20
23 486 - Positronic Panthers 16
24 1811 - FRESH 16
25 1168 - Malvern Robotics 12
26 7110 - Heights Bytes 11
27 87 - Diablo 10
28 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings 10
29 3151 - Cyberstorm 9
30 1791 - Voyagers 6
31 4750 - Bert 5
32 423 - Simple Machines 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1712 - Dawgma
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4638 - Jagbots
District Chairman's Award 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
District Engineering Inspiration Award 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
District Event Finalist 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
District Event Finalist 3929 - Atomic Dragons
District Event Finalist 433 - Firebirds
District Event Finalist 1168 - Malvern Robotics
District Event Winner 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
District Event Winner 2191 - Flux Core
District Event Winner 4342 - Demon Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 341 - Miss Daisy
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4342 - Demon Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2191 - Flux Core
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5113 - Combustible Lemons
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1391 - The Metal Moose
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics
Judges' Award 4575 - The Tin Mints
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 834 - SparTechs
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 834 - SparTechs
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 433 - Firebirds

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3929 486 5407 39
1791 2191 4454 9
Match 2 4750 433 1168 53
4638 4575 3151 24
Match 3 204 272 1495 34
365 484 87 32
Match 4 834 5113 7110 36
5420 2180 4342 44
Match 5 341 1370 1391 24
1811 1640 5404 48
Match 6 272 1712 3151 42
423 5113 2180 32
Match 7 1811 204 5420 30
4638 2191 5404 62
Match 8 1370 4454 1168 40
4750 341 1712 14
Match 9 1791 433 1495 47
7110 4342 5407 55
Match 10 87 1391 486 44
4575 484 834 46
Match 11 423 1370 1640 34
365 3929 5404 66
Match 12 3151 486 1168 29
4638 272 87 72
Match 13 834 433 5407 82
423 1712 7110 39
Match 14 4750 2191 3929 31
1811 365 1495 41
Match 15 204 4454 4342 15
1640 5420 1391 78
Match 16 341 484 5113 39
4575 1791 2180 26
Match 17 3151 1391 433 41
2191 486 1495 40
Match 18 2180 1168 5404 55
4575 1712 87 29
Match 19 1811 7110 4454 50
272 484 1791 29
Match 20 4750 423 4342 42
204 341 1640 52
Match 21 365 5113 5407 65
834 1370 5420 70
Match 22 4638 484 4342 54
1712 3929 1168 41
Match 23 3151 1495 5404 53
4750 204 834 45
Match 24 4575 5420 7110 46
1811 1370 486 34
Match 25 4638 341 423 34
272 2180 433 37
Match 26 1640 1791 5113 32
2191 87 5407 36
Match 27 365 1391 2180 56
341 3929 4454 27
Match 28 4638 1791 1168 26
204 1370 7110 34
Match 29 365 2191 4342 59
423 834 3151 21
Match 30 4750 484 486 35
1712 4454 433 54
Match 31 5420 87 5404 66
1811 1391 5407 62
Match 32 4575 5113 1495 46
272 1640 3929 34
Match 33 4638 2180 4454 33
433 4342 5404 60
Match 34 834 87 3929 43
4750 272 1370 34
Match 35 1712 5420 1495 58
204 365 486 45
Match 36 1811 484 1168 51
1640 3151 5407 50
Match 37 4575 423 2191 21
1791 7110 1391 41
Match 38 204 5113 3929 48
341 834 5404 58
Match 39 1370 1712 1791 63
4638 1391 1495 46
Match 40 484 2191 7110 47
365 423 1168 48
Match 41 4750 1640 2180 46
5420 433 486 56
Match 42 4575 272 5407 54
341 3151 4342 54
Match 43 1811 423 87 36
5113 4454 486 61
Match 44 484 2180 5407 59
204 1391 1168 52
Match 45 3151 5420 4454 42
1370 3929 1495 59
Match 46 272 341 2191 47
4750 7110 5404 33
Match 47 4575 365 433 42
1811 1712 5113 51
Match 48 4638 834 1640 66
1791 87 4342 50
Match 49 204 484 1712 51
3151 7110 3929 33
Match 50 272 5113 1391 65
4750 5420 5407 62
Match 51 1370 87 2180 45
1640 2191 433 43
Match 52 1811 341 4342 35
423 1791 486 24
Match 53 4575 4454 5404 51
834 1168 1495 49
Match 54 365 1640 1712 60
4638 2191 5420 49
Match 55 423 1391 3929 42
5113 433 1168 57
Match 56 272 834 4342 75
1811 3151 2180 38
Match 57 4575 341 486 31
4638 204 5407 46
Match 58 4750 365 1791 39
484 1370 5404 51
Match 59 1640 7110 87 38
4454 1495 5407 53
Match 60 204 1791 5404 52
1712 2180 486 78
Match 61 365 834 4454 47
4638 4750 5113 51
Match 62 1811 3929 433 46
272 7110 1168 38
Match 63 1370 2191 3151 20
4575 1391 4342 56
Match 64 341 87 1495 43
423 484 5420 51

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4575 5420 5404 71
5113 4454 486 57
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
272 3929 433 52
4638 1391 2180 62
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1640 2191 4342 63
365 484 1495 36
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1811 1712 5407 61
341 834 1370 78
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4575 5420 5404 62
5113 4454 486 41
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
272 3929 433 78
4638 1391 2180 58
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1640 2191 4342 43
365 484 1495 44
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1811 1712 5407 65
341 834 1370 78
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
272 3929 433 80
4638 1391 2180 74
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1640 2191 4342 67
365 484 1495 52
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4575 5420 5404 71
272 3929 433 59
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1640 2191 4342 67
341 834 1370 67
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4575 5420 5404 48
272 3929 433 57
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1640 2191 4342 64
341 834 1370 68
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
4575 5420 5404 43
272 3929 433 57
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1640 2191 4342 58
341 834 1370 56
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
272 3929 433 53
1640 2191 4342 70
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
272 433 1168 36
1640 2191 4342 55

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 82
Average Qualification Score 45.20
Average Playoff Score 59.75
Change 24.35%
Average Team Age (Years) 12.44
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 82 (Q13)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 80 (PO10)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FMA District Westtown Event, not to the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.