2019 Event Detail

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 1st, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4454 - Artisan Rockets 69
2 2539 - Krypton Cougars 63
3 1807 - Redbird Robotics 58
4 5684 - Iron Mechs 57
5 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls 55
6 5181 - Explorer 44
7 6226 - Blue Devils 42
8 103 - Cybersonics 41
9 319 - Big Bad Bob 38
10 1647 - Iron Devils 36
11 3974 - E=mCD 35
12 2559 - Normality Zero 34
13 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings 34
14 709 - Femme Tech Fatale 33
15 1218 - SCH Vulcan Robotics 33
16 5895 - Peddie School Robotics 33
17 7414 - PV Robotics 28
18 708 - Hatters Robotics 27
19 203 - SOUPer BOTS 25
20 5666 - Purple Lightning 24
21 816 - Anomaly 22
22 4285 - Camo-Bots 22
23 1391 - The Metal Moose 16
24 2458 - Team Chaos 14
25 4373 - RooBotics 12
26 5457 - Falcobots 11
27 1143 - Cruzin' Comets 10
28 2234 - Alternating Current 10
29 293 - Team S.P.I.K.E. 9
30 6921 - Technados 9
31 6808 - William Tennent Robotics 8
32 3929 - Atomic Dragons 7
33 4652 - Ironmen 2 7
34 6943 - Blue Bears 7
35 2095 - Direct Current 6

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 709 - Femme Tech Fatale
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
District Chairman's Award 1647 - Iron Devils
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5181 - Explorer
District Event Finalist 1807 - Redbird Robotics
District Event Finalist 2559 - Normality Zero
District Event Finalist 2539 - Krypton Cougars
District Event Winner 5684 - Iron Mechs
District Event Winner 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
District Event Winner 4454 - Artisan Rockets
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 293 - Team S.P.I.K.E.
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 103 - Cybersonics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4454 - Artisan Rockets
Highest Rookie Seed 7414 - PV Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3974 - E=mCD
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1807 - Redbird Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2539 - Krypton Cougars
Judges' Award 2458 - Team Chaos
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1218 - SCH Vulcan Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 7414 - PV Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 203 - SOUPer BOTS


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5684 5401 709 43
6943 1807 6808 36
Match 2 5457 5895 2095 23
1218 1391 2607 43
Match 3 293 2559 708 26
203 6226 103 65
Match 4 2539 4373 5181 44
4285 4652 3974 25
Match 5 1647 319 2234 33
2458 5666 7414 25
Match 6 1143 3929 4454 7
816 6921 708 31
Match 7 4285 203 2607 40
1218 2539 7414 50
Match 8 2458 5401 3974 35
293 5457 3929 28
Match 9 1143 5895 2234 36
1807 6226 4454 84
Match 10 5666 816 6808 16
6943 103 4373 59
Match 11 4652 1647 709 45
2559 2095 5181 22
Match 12 2458 6921 1391 20
5684 103 319 52
Match 13 293 203 1807 36
1647 6808 4454 43
Match 14 2559 1391 7414 44
708 3929 3974 35
Match 15 5895 2607 319 58
4652 6943 5684 39
Match 16 4285 5401 4373 47
709 2234 5181 77
Match 17 5666 6226 2539 60
1143 6921 2095 28
Match 18 816 5457 2607 37
293 1218 2234 36
Match 19 1807 5684 3929 52
709 2095 3974 43
Match 20 4652 1391 103 43
203 816 5895 54
Match 21 708 4454 7414 31
5401 319 2539 62
Match 22 2458 6808 5181 31
1143 5666 5457 32
Match 23 4285 1647 1218 49
2559 6226 6921 37
Match 24 6943 203 5401 49
2095 2234 4373 35
Match 25 816 103 7414 52
5457 709 4454 56
Match 26 4652 1807 5895 53
2458 6226 708 25
Match 27 6921 1218 4373 41
5684 3974 5181 62
Match 28 293 2607 6808 34
4285 5666 319 44
Match 29 1143 1391 2539 57
1647 2559 3929 23
Match 30 6943 2458 2095 13
4285 293 7414 28
Match 31 4652 6226 2607 53
1391 6808 709 45
Match 32 203 5457 6921 45
2559 5895 5401 68
Match 33 6943 1647 3974 34
5666 1218 4454 36
Match 34 1807 708 2234 65
816 319 5181 54
Match 35 1143 5684 4373 28
103 2539 3929 60
Match 36 4652 5457 708 29
5666 1647 5401 47
Match 37 293 1391 319 40
1807 2559 4373 66
Match 38 203 2095 4454 59
4285 5684 6921 41
Match 39 1218 103 5181 52
6808 2234 2539 52
Match 40 1143 3974 7414 58
6943 5895 709 56
Match 41 816 6226 3929 40
2458 2607 2539 47
Match 42 5457 5684 7414 51
4652 1143 293 22
Match 43 6226 5401 2234 40
5666 203 3974 55
Match 44 708 709 4373 53
2458 5895 1218 57
Match 45 816 1807 2095 43
1647 6921 2607 31
Match 46 6943 2559 319 45
1391 4454 5181 60
Match 47 1218 6808 3929 44
4285 1807 103 58
Match 48 293 5666 2095 39
5895 708 2539 64
Match 49 1143 2607 103 53
203 1647 5181 42
Match 50 5457 1391 3974 41
6921 319 4454 42
Match 51 6226 6808 4373 44
4652 3929 7414 34
Match 52 2458 2559 5684 49
6943 816 2234 9
Match 53 4285 709 2539 74
708 1391 5401 35
Match 54 2607 3974 4454 71
293 2458 4373 37
Match 55 1647 103 2095 62
319 709 7414 56
Match 56 6921 3929 5181 46
4652 203 2234 36
Match 57 1143 6226 1218 59
1807 5457 5401 55
Match 58 5666 5684 5895 55
4285 816 2559 33
Match 59 6921 6808 3974 47
6943 708 2607 43
Match 60 5666 1807 709 57
203 2559 2539 71
Match 61 6226 5181 7414 58
293 816 5684 46
Match 62 4285 6943 3929 33
5457 319 4373 54
Match 63 1647 5895 1391 59
1143 5401 6808 58
Match 64 2458 2234 4454 35
4652 1218 2095 21
Match 65 5666 2559 103 66
2607 4373 7414 43
Match 66 203 1218 319 54
1143 2458 1807 52
Match 67 4652 816 5401 43
5895 103 3974 54
Match 68 6943 2539 4454 33
1647 5457 6226 59
Match 69 4285 708 5181 56
5684 6808 2095 43
Match 70 293 6921 709 55
1391 2234 3929 44

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 68
4285 5666 7414 59
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
816 6226 319 68
1218 1391 3974 57
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4652 5895 103 66
708 2607 5181 64
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
5684 5401 4454 61
203 1647 709 56
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 73
4285 5666 7414 45
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
816 6226 319 76
1218 1391 3974 51
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4652 5895 103 63
708 2607 5181 68
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
5684 5401 4454 66
203 1647 709 56
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
4652 5895 103 65
708 2607 5181 73
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 61
816 6226 319 42
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
708 2607 5181 69
5684 5401 4454 54
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 55
816 6226 319 72
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
708 2607 5181 45
5684 5401 4454 56
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 81
816 6226 319 72
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
708 2607 5181 60
5684 5401 4454 67
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 52
5684 5401 4454 83
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 67
5684 5401 4454 63
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1807 2559 2539 61
5684 5401 4454 69

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 88
Average Qualification Score 44.91
Average Playoff Score 62.89
Change 28.59%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.94
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 84 (Q9)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 83 (PO19)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event, not to the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.