2019 Event Detail

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District  --   31 Teams  --   Began March 29th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2590 - Nemesis 71
2 1807 - Redbird Robotics 70
3 1391 - The Metal Moose 53
4 708 - Hatters Robotics 51
5 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team 46
6 272 - Cyber-Crusaders 45
7 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls 44
8 321 - RoboLancers 42
9 341 - Miss Daisy 39
10 555 - Montclair Robotics 38
11 1640 - Sab-BOT-age 38
12 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings 38
13 1218 - SCH Vulcan Robotics 34
14 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches 30
15 1089 - Team Mercury 29
16 5404 - Gearaffes 28
17 224 - The Tribe 27
18 316 - LUNATECS 24
19 7599 - Blue Pride 24
20 4573 - SRNJRambotics 23
21 219 - Team Impact 18
22 6808 - William Tennent Robotics 18
23 2554 - The WarHawks 17
24 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings 15
25 4361 - Roxbotix 15
26 4637 - BambieBotz 11
27 5624 - TIGER TECH Robotics 10
28 5490 - The Dark Byte 9
29 7877 - Mastery High School of Camden 8
30 2180 - Zero Gravity 6
31 87 - Diablo 5

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 219 - Team Impact
District Chairman's Award 1391 - The Metal Moose
District Engineering Inspiration Award 708 - Hatters Robotics
District Event Finalist 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
District Event Finalist 321 - RoboLancers
District Event Finalist 708 - Hatters Robotics
District Event Winner 555 - Montclair Robotics
District Event Winner 2590 - Nemesis
District Event Winner 1807 - Redbird Robotics
District Event Winner 7599 - Blue Pride
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2590 - Nemesis
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 341 - Miss Daisy
Highest Rookie Seed 7877 - Mastery High School of Camden
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1807 - Redbird Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
Judges' Award 555 - Montclair Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1218 - SCH Vulcan Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7599 - Blue Pride
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1089 - Team Mercury


Qualification Match Results 62
Match Teams Score
Match 1 555 341 4637 57
224 4361 204 57
Match 2 4573 321 1218 81
272 2180 7599 59
Match 3 303 2554 1089 64
316 2590 5404 76
Match 4 5624 708 2016 73
5490 2607 5401 96
Match 5 219 1640 87 57
1807 1391 6808 65
Match 6 4361 7877 5404 23
316 708 4637 60
Match 7 272 5490 321 51
555 1640 1218 69
Match 8 5624 5401 7599 52
224 2590 1391 72
Match 9 1089 341 1807 69
303 4573 7877 54
Match 10 2180 2607 6808 63
2554 204 87 50
Match 11 316 4573 2016 73
303 219 5401 95
Match 12 87 1218 5404 28
341 5490 7877 48
Match 13 204 1640 1391 73
224 708 7599 30
Match 14 2554 272 2016 60
555 1089 4361 64
Match 15 219 2590 2180 73
5624 4637 6808 44
Match 16 303 1807 5404 88
87 321 2607 73
Match 17 204 708 6808 50
316 5490 2180 54
Match 18 4573 5624 1089 57
555 1807 2016 78
Match 19 224 4637 5401 51
2590 341 321 84
Match 20 1218 1391 7877 63
4361 272 1640 43
Match 21 2554 5624 2607 64
219 7599 5404 58
Match 22 2590 1640 708 83
4573 1807 2180 74
Match 23 272 341 6808 45
316 4361 5401 80
Match 24 555 1391 2607 90
1089 5490 4637 58
Match 25 224 303 87 50
204 1218 7599 37
Match 26 321 2016 7877 49
2554 219 1391 54
Match 27 5624 2590 4361 66
4573 341 87 62
Match 28 204 2180 7877 37
316 303 2607 105
Match 29 2554 1807 5401 94
555 321 7599 59
Match 30 224 1089 1640 73
1218 2016 6808 73
Match 31 219 272 4637 63
5490 708 5404 66
Match 32 4573 204 5401 62
1640 2016 2607 91
Match 33 555 272 5404 76
341 321 708 71
Match 34 316 2554 1218 73
224 5624 219 75
Match 35 4361 87 2180 48
2590 4637 7877 62
Match 36 303 1391 7599 70
1807 5490 6808 52
Match 37 1089 2590 2016 88
5624 272 87 52
Match 38 341 2607 7599 73
219 1640 321 76
Match 39 4573 4361 1391 41
4637 5401 5404 72
Match 40 2554 555 6808 66
1807 708 7877 81
Match 41 316 1089 204 56
303 5490 1218 54
Match 42 224 2554 2016 61
1391 2180 4637 50
Match 43 1089 5490 7599 54
219 4361 6808 32
Match 44 2590 1807 2607 75
316 224 204 53
Match 45 341 2180 5404 86
272 1218 5401 99
Match 46 555 87 708 40
303 5624 321 85
Match 47 1640 6808 7877 57
4573 2590 272 73
Match 48 1807 4637 7599 80
316 5624 1391 75
Match 49 303 555 2180 51
204 2016 5404 59
Match 50 4573 4361 5490 52
224 2554 341 76
Match 51 87 321 5401 85
1089 2607 7877 58
Match 52 219 341 1218 58
303 1640 708 77
Match 53 5624 5490 2180 42
1089 272 1391 78
Match 54 4361 1807 1218 83
555 5401 7877 54
Match 55 316 321 6808 60
4573 2607 4637 69
Match 56 224 2590 204 80
2554 1640 5404 74
Match 57 219 708 7599 71
87 1391 2016 72
Match 58 204 5490 4637 34
5624 341 1640 63
Match 59 224 321 5404 78
1089 5401 6808 71
Match 60 708 1218 2607 78
2554 2590 7599 53
Match 61 303 272 1807 94
4361 2016 2180 41
Match 62 316 87 7877 40
4573 219 555 61

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
219 1640 2607 57
272 321 708 72
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
303 341 6808 63
2554 1218 5404 73
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2590 1807 7599 79
1089 4361 2016 66
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4573 1391 5401 78
316 224 204 37
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
219 1640 2607 79
272 321 708 81
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
303 341 6808 81
2554 1218 5404 68
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2590 1807 7599 64
1089 4361 2016 70
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4573 1391 5401 92
316 224 204 53
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
303 341 6808 79
2554 1218 5404 72
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
2590 1807 7599 77
1089 4361 2016 59
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
272 321 708 73
303 341 6808 66
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
555 2590 1807 93
4573 1391 5401 85
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
272 321 708 69
303 341 6808 68
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
555 2590 1807 74
4573 1391 5401 64
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
272 321 708 54
555 2590 1807 92
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
272 321 708 52
555 2590 1807 65

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 78
Average Qualification Score 64.42
Average Playoff Score 70.47
Change 8.59%
Average Team Age (Years) 12.45
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 105 (Q28)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 93 (PO14)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FMA District Bensalem Event, not to the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.