2019 Event Detail

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 22nd, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 834 - SparTechs 71
2 365 - Miracle Workerz 63
3 1640 - Sab-BOT-age 62
4 1807 - Redbird Robotics 60
5 2729 - Storm Robotics Team 45
6 5895 - Peddie School Robotics 45
7 1712 - Dawgma 44
8 75 - RoboRaiders 41
9 6327 - The Tin Soldiers 39
10 5684 - Iron Mechs 38
11 272 - Cyber-Crusaders 32
12 5420 - Velocity 31
13 6921 - Technados 31
14 6226 - Blue Devils 29
15 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings 28
16 341 - Miss Daisy 25
17 5113 - Combustible Lemons 25
18 714 - Panthera 23
19 1647 - Iron Devils 21
20 484 - Roboforce 20
21 2191 - Flux Core 20
22 2495 - Hive Mind 19
23 1370 - Thermogenesis 17
24 816 - Anomaly 16
25 2600 - Team Falcon 13
26 5457 - Falcobots 13
27 203 - SOUPer BOTS 12
28 423 - Simple Machines 12
29 3151 - Cyberstorm 12
30 5490 - The Dark Byte 12
31 219 - Team Impact 11
32 2559 - Normality Zero 11
33 7110 - Heights Bytes 11
34 1791 - Voyagers 10
35 5310 - Eagles Apex 9

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 365 - Miracle Workerz
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 219 - Team Impact
District Chairman's Award 75 - RoboRaiders
District Engineering Inspiration Award 203 - SOUPer BOTS
District Event Finalist 365 - Miracle Workerz
District Event Finalist 1807 - Redbird Robotics
District Event Finalist 6921 - Technados
District Event Winner 6327 - The Tin Soldiers
District Event Winner 834 - SparTechs
District Event Winner 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 341 - Miss Daisy
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1807 - Redbird Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 714 - Panthera
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2495 - Hive Mind
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5895 - Peddie School Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
Judges' Award 6226 - Blue Devils
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 834 - SparTechs
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5420 - Velocity
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2729 - Storm Robotics Team

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 219 5310 7110 29
423 484 1791 42
Match 2 203 341 3151 49
272 2729 6921 74
Match 3 2600 2559 5895 52
1640 1807 6226 74
Match 4 714 5113 5420 64
365 1647 5457 67
Match 5 75 6327 5490 32
834 1712 2191 59
Match 6 2495 204 5684 65
816 1370 2729 62
Match 7 75 1807 5113 70
714 341 2559 43
Match 8 423 816 1640 51
5310 484 5457 27
Match 9 272 1370 5420 71
1791 5895 7110 55
Match 10 203 204 6226 48
365 834 5684 82
Match 11 219 1712 6921 47
2495 2600 2191 35
Match 12 3151 5113 5490 31
6327 1647 1791 24
Match 13 1640 2559 6921 42
219 204 423 59
Match 14 714 365 5490 57
203 2191 5684 52
Match 15 75 341 816 45
1370 1647 5895 70
Match 16 5310 834 2729 60
2495 6327 272 48
Match 17 2600 5420 6226 52
1807 3151 5457 56
Match 18 2495 484 1712 54
204 2559 7110 43
Match 19 5310 365 2191 73
2729 5420 5457 72
Match 20 423 3151 5895 68
203 1370 6921 46
Match 21 6327 816 5113 36
2600 272 484 55
Match 22 714 1712 7110 49
219 834 6226 63
Match 23 1647 1807 5684 35
75 1640 1791 54
Match 24 2495 219 5490 18
341 5113 5895 66
Match 25 484 1370 5684 70
6327 5457 6226 55
Match 26 204 365 3151 73
341 423 834 56
Match 27 75 2191 7110 52
5310 203 1640 50
Match 28 2559 5420 5490 43
714 816 6921 35
Match 29 272 1647 1712 50
1791 1807 2729 91
Match 30 2600 834 1640 81
341 1370 2191 57
Match 31 1647 2559 3151 48
6327 365 7110 51
Match 32 5310 5684 6226 79
2495 5420 6921 54
Match 33 219 484 5895 55
714 204 2729 64
Match 34 2600 1791 5113 50
75 423 1712 80
Match 35 272 816 5457 50
203 1807 5490 48
Match 36 714 1370 6226 31
5310 1712 5113 60
Match 37 272 834 5895 83
423 2559 5684 66
Match 38 5457 6921 7110 55
75 2600 365 58
Match 39 2495 203 2729 61
219 6327 1807 57
Match 40 341 484 5490 62
1640 1647 5420 73
Match 41 1791 2191 3151 39
5310 204 816 43
Match 42 423 1807 5420 73
6327 1712 2559 80
Match 43 203 272 1791 39
2600 714 3151 46
Match 44 2495 816 1647 18
204 484 6921 57
Match 45 75 834 1370 81
1640 2729 5490 68
Match 46 341 5684 7110 60
2191 5113 5457 54
Match 47 219 365 1791 59
816 5895 6226 73
Match 48 484 2191 2559 55
1712 2729 5684 69
Match 49 203 423 5457 41
341 1647 6226 48
Match 50 834 1807 6921 76
1370 5113 7110 74
Match 51 5310 714 6327 28
2600 204 5490 31
Match 52 2495 365 1640 66
75 272 3151 63
Match 53 204 5420 5895 74
219 2600 1647 44
Match 54 365 5113 6226 71
5310 272 5490 36
Match 55 1791 5457 5684 53
219 1370 2559 52
Match 56 203 816 834 47
341 1712 5420 65
Match 57 714 423 2191 40
2495 3151 7110 56
Match 58 6327 484 2729 71
75 5895 6921 73
Match 59 219 272 1640 63
365 1807 2559 89
Match 60 423 1647 5490 18
2495 834 1791 61
Match 61 6327 341 6921 56
714 1640 5684 72
Match 62 1712 5457 5895 56
5310 1370 3151 50
Match 63 204 1807 2191 44
203 484 5113 55
Match 64 75 2729 6226 66
816 5420 7110 73
Match 65 2600 1712 1807 81
365 423 6921 36
Match 66 5310 341 1791 11
2495 714 5457 41
Match 67 6327 1370 1640 48
219 203 5420 43
Match 68 2600 2729 7110 55
5490 5684 5895 76
Match 69 75 204 1647 76
272 2191 6226 55
Match 70 834 2559 5113 91
484 816 3151 48

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
365 1807 6921 53
714 816 6226 64
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
75 272 2559 74
2191 2729 5684 73
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
6327 834 1640 69
341 484 5113 74
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1647 1712 5895 60
204 1370 5420 50
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
365 1807 6921 103
714 816 6226 54
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
75 272 2559 61
2191 2729 5684 72
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
6327 834 1640 76
341 484 5113 53
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1647 1712 5895 76
204 1370 5420 54
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
365 1807 6921 70
714 816 6226 54
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
75 272 2559 62
2191 2729 5684 66
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
6327 834 1640 81
341 484 5113 81
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
365 1807 6921 0
2191 2729 5684 64
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
6327 834 1640 76
1647 1712 5895 65
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
365 1807 6921 73
2191 2729 5684 70
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
6327 834 1640 72
1647 1712 5895 50
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
365 1807 6921 81
2191 2729 5684 60
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
365 1807 6921 51
6327 834 1640 75
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
365 1807 6921 63
6327 834 1640 109

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 88
Average Qualification Score 55.79
Average Playoff Score 66.36
Change 15.93%
Average Team Age (Years) 11.89
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 91 (Q29)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 109 (PO20)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FMA District Seneca Event, not to the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.