2019 Event Detail

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District  --   37 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 37
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2577 - Pingry Robotics 71
2 222 - Tigertrons 66
3 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team 59
4 5992 - Pirates 58
5 2590 - Nemesis 49
6 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors 47
7 1257 - Parallel Universe 44
8 25 - Raider Robotix 43
9 6943 - Blue Bears 43
10 1279 - Cold Fusion 35
11 1768 - RoboChiefs 31
12 1403 - Cougar Robotics 30
13 219 - Team Impact 29
14 6945 - Children of the Corn 28
15 41 - RoboWarriors 26
16 1672 - Robo-T-Birds 26
17 2600 - Team Falcon 24
18 11 - MORT 23
19 1089 - Team Mercury 23
20 1143 - Cruzin' Comets 23
21 1989 - Viking Robotics 23
22 75 - RoboRaiders 21
23 4361 - Roxbotix 20
24 193 - MORT Beta 19
25 3142 - Aperture 17
26 6016 - Tiger Robotics 17
27 5310 - Eagles Apex 14
28 6860 - Equitum Robotics 13
29 7853 - Kronecker Delta 13
30 555 - Montclair Robotics 12
31 5732 - ROBOTIGERS 12
32 2070 - Royals 11
33 5438 - Technological Terrors 10
34 1228 - RoboTribe 8
35 3515 - Pneubotic Mustangs 6
36 7045 - MCCrusaders 6
37 4035 - Torbotix 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 222 - Tigertrons
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5732 - ROBOTIGERS
District Chairman's Award 1403 - Cougar Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6016 - Tiger Robotics
District Event Finalist 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
District Event Finalist 1279 - Cold Fusion
District Event Finalist 5992 - Pirates
District Event Winner 222 - Tigertrons
District Event Winner 2577 - Pingry Robotics
District Event Winner 6943 - Blue Bears
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2590 - Nemesis
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2577 - Pingry Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1257 - Parallel Universe
Highest Rookie Seed 7853 - Kronecker Delta
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5310 - Eagles Apex
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors
Judges' Award 6860 - Equitum Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1768 - RoboChiefs
Rookie All Star Award 7853 - Kronecker Delta
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3142 - Aperture
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 193 - MORT Beta

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 74
Match Teams Score
Match 1 41 1768 7045 32
5732 193 5310 9
Match 2 1143 2577 5992 48
1228 1279 1989 21
Match 3 6860 75 2070 19
11 303 1403 26
Match 4 1257 6945 1923 42
4035 7853 4361 17
Match 5 222 1672 2600 43
555 2590 6943 30
Match 6 3142 25 219 46
3515 1089 6016 23
Match 7 1228 5438 1143 21
6860 6945 7045 21
Match 8 2577 2590 4361 51
4035 1768 5310 23
Match 9 7853 555 6016 26
1403 1923 1989 48
Match 10 11 3142 222 54
303 25 41 80
Match 11 1089 2600 6943 41
1257 5438 219 43
Match 12 3515 5732 2070 6
75 1672 5992 42
Match 13 1279 7853 25 43
303 6860 193 76
Match 14 1228 1403 6945 21
11 1923 6943 44
Match 15 5732 1089 1143 26
3142 2600 4361 39
Match 16 1279 3515 5310 32
1257 1768 2070 40
Match 17 41 193 222 49
1672 2577 6016 38
Match 18 75 1989 2590 27
4035 5438 7045 11
Match 19 219 555 1768 31
11 1279 5992 64
Match 20 6860 1672 1923 46
3515 2577 2600 41
Match 21 4035 1143 2070 38
7853 41 1989 35
Match 22 1403 555 5992 33
303 3142 5438 30
Match 23 25 2590 5310 42
5732 6945 6943 39
Match 24 1257 75 1089 44
193 6016 7045 32
Match 25 1228 222 1923 69
219 1989 4361 57
Match 26 3142 7853 1672 38
1403 1768 2600 38
Match 27 1143 2590 6016 44
11 3515 193 32
Match 28 303 6945 219 56
1257 555 7045 43
Match 29 6860 4361 5310 27
222 1089 5992 56
Match 30 1228 2070 2577 47
5438 5732 25 40
Match 31 1279 41 6943 41
4035 75 6016 12
Match 32 3515 1989 7045 27
1768 1923 5992 67
Match 33 3142 5732 6860 9
5438 555 5310 17
Match 34 6945 75 2577 57
1257 7853 6943 47
Match 35 11 4035 25 41
1228 1089 1672 30
Match 36 303 1279 2600 60
41 2070 4361 35
Match 37 1403 193 1143 49
219 222 2590 74
Match 38 3515 6860 1768 33
1228 75 6943 56
Match 39 303 5992 6016 65
1257 5732 2577 60
Match 40 1279 4035 555 35
25 222 1143 64
Match 41 1089 4361 7045 40
7853 1923 2590 41
Match 42 5438 41 1672 38
1403 219 5310 34
Match 43 193 1989 2070 37
11 6945 2600 44
Match 44 3142 555 2577 46
7853 75 7045 18
Match 45 1257 1143 5310 38
303 1672 1768 66
Match 46 41 219 1089 55
1403 222 2070 39
Match 47 3142 6016 6943 39
1279 193 1923 45
Match 48 11 5732 4361 42
3515 4035 2590 27
Match 49 1989 2600 5992 53
1228 6860 25 42
Match 50 5438 1768 6016 41
6945 41 1143 56
Match 51 1279 2577 7045 49
11 555 1089 42
Match 52 1403 25 75 64
219 2600 5310 16
Match 53 1257 1672 4361 52
6860 1989 6943 38
Match 54 3515 5438 5992 79
4035 6945 222 57
Match 55 303 2070 2590 60
1228 3142 193 23
Match 56 5732 219 1923 51
6860 7853 2577 43
Match 57 11 1257 1989 42
75 222 5310 59
Match 58 4035 41 2600 37
3142 2590 5992 44
Match 59 1279 1403 1089 60
7853 1143 1768 44
Match 60 6945 555 1672 51
1228 5732 6016 26
Match 61 303 6943 7045 49
25 1923 2070 62
Match 62 5438 193 2577 41
1403 3515 4361 46
Match 63 6945 1768 2590 42
6860 41 555 39
Match 64 11 1228 7045 39
1257 2600 6016 43
Match 65 303 4035 5732 46
193 219 5992 55
Match 66 3515 222 6943 55
3142 1089 1989 55
Match 67 5438 75 1923 54
1279 1143 1672 61
Match 68 7853 2070 5310 3
25 4361 6016 48
Match 69 4035 193 1089 34
303 555 1989 62
Match 70 1257 1403 3142 49
5732 1672 7045 34
Match 71 25 5992 6943 68
75 1143 4361 55
Match 72 6860 2590 2600 52
1279 6945 2070 27
Match 73 5438 7853 222 48
11 1768 2577 69
Match 74 41 1923 5310 27
1228 3515 219 23

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
303 1279 5992 38
75 1143 2600 44
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1257 1768 1923 60
193 219 1089 59
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
222 2577 6943 68
11 41 4361 52
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
25 1989 2590 63
1403 6945 1672 43
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
303 1279 5992 61
75 1143 2600 60
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1257 1768 1923 71
193 219 1089 52
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
222 2577 6943 72
11 41 4361 60
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
25 1989 2590 75
1403 6945 1672 61
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
303 1279 5992 74
75 1143 2600 53
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
303 1279 5992 66
1257 1768 1923 46
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
222 2577 6943 76
25 1989 2590 64
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
303 1279 5992 65
1257 1768 1923 55
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
222 2577 6943 56
25 1989 2590 38
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
303 1279 5992 60
222 2577 6943 71
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
303 1279 5992 67
222 2577 6943 73

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 89
Average Qualification Score 42.05
Average Playoff Score 60.10
Change 30.03%
Average Team Age (Years) 11.70
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 80 (Q10)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 76 (PO14)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FMA District Mount Olive Event, not to the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.