2019 Event Detail

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 15th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 56 - R.O.B.B.E. 76
2 1403 - Cougar Robotics 69
3 11 - MORT 59
4 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers 58
5 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team 47
6 4573 - SRNJRambotics 45
7 6945 - Children of the Corn 44
8 4285 - Camo-Bots 43
9 102 - The Gearheads 39
10 1257 - Parallel Universe 34
11 3340 - Union City MagneGeeks 33
12 7587 - Metuchen Momentum 33
13 1626 - Falcon Robotics 32
14 3637 - The Daleks 31
15 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs 30
16 5438 - Technological Terrors 26
17 223 - Xtreme Heat 25
18 1228 - RoboTribe 25
19 1811 - FRESH 25
20 1279 - Cold Fusion 24
21 4653 - Ironmen Robotics 21
22 5624 - TIGER TECH Robotics 21
23 4035 - Torbotix 19
24 5732 - ROBOTIGERS 15
25 6897 - Astraea Robotics 14
26 136 - Killer Kardinals 12
27 3142 - Aperture 12
28 2554 - The WarHawks 11
29 7853 - Kronecker Delta 11
30 224 - The Tribe 10
31 2495 - Hive Mind 10
32 3515 - Pneubotic Mustangs 10
33 4652 - Ironmen 2 9
34 4281 - Bulldogs 7
35 6860 - Equitum Robotics 4

Awards 24
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3340 - Union City MagneGeeks
District Chairman's Award 56 - R.O.B.B.E.
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3637 - The Daleks
District Event Finalist 11 - MORT
District Event Finalist 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers
District Event Finalist 3340 - Union City MagneGeeks
District Event Finalist 5732 - ROBOTIGERS
District Event Winner 56 - R.O.B.B.E.
District Event Winner 1403 - Cougar Robotics
District Event Winner 4285 - Camo-Bots
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1403 - Cougar Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4035 - Torbotix
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1257 - Parallel Universe
Highest Rookie Seed 7587 - Metuchen Momentum
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1811 - FRESH
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1626 - Falcon Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs
Judges' Award 3515 - Pneubotic Mustangs
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 11 - MORT
Rookie All Star Award 7587 - Metuchen Momentum
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7853 - Kronecker Delta
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 11 - MORT
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4573 - SRNJRambotics


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 11 1626 3314 60
303 2495 6945 56
Match 2 1403 4281 5624 51
2554 6860 7587 11
Match 3 1279 3340 3515 42
136 4573 4653 45
Match 4 56 3142 4285 58
3637 4035 4652 20
Match 5 223 1676 5732 67
102 1811 6897 35
Match 6 224 1257 5438 44
1228 3314 7853 41
Match 7 1279 4035 6860 52
1676 2495 4652 53
Match 8 136 223 224 44
1228 1626 4573 52
Match 9 4285 4653 5732 43
11 2554 3142 64
Match 10 1257 5624 7853 45
56 3515 3637 51
Match 11 1403 1811 7587 47
303 3340 4281 30
Match 12 3142 5438 6897 37
56 102 6945 49
Match 13 136 303 1228 36
11 1279 1811 64
Match 14 1676 4281 6945 52
3340 4285 5438 20
Match 15 102 4652 5732 43
3637 4653 7853 34
Match 16 224 2495 2554 24
3515 5624 6897 29
Match 17 1257 1626 6860 36
4035 4573 7587 45
Match 18 223 1811 4652 55
56 1403 3314 60
Match 19 303 1626 6897 51
4281 4285 7853 49
Match 20 1228 1403 3142 57
2495 5732 6860 26
Match 21 11 3515 4035 47
224 3314 6945 63
Match 22 1676 2554 4653 57
136 3637 5624 24
Match 23 102 223 3340 58
1257 1279 4573 63
Match 24 56 4035 5438 61
224 6897 7587 18
Match 25 2495 3340 3637 47
223 3515 6860 29
Match 26 1626 1676 7853 66
1228 1257 4653 51
Match 27 1811 2554 5438 49
11 102 4281 53
Match 28 3142 4573 4652 44
303 5624 5732 66
Match 29 136 1279 3314 60
4285 6945 7587 58
Match 30 1403 1676 6897 71
11 56 4573 51
Match 31 4652 5624 6945 44
102 1228 2554 52
Match 32 3314 4035 4285 50
1626 1811 4653 63
Match 33 2495 3142 7587 41
224 3340 7853 36
Match 34 223 1279 3637 74
4281 5438 5732 37
Match 35 303 1403 6860 42
136 1257 3515 41
Match 36 224 1676 3637 72
1279 1626 2554 39
Match 37 102 136 7587 39
3515 4652 7853 20
Match 38 303 4573 5438 60
2495 4035 5624 41
Match 39 3314 3340 5732 36
56 6860 6897 38
Match 40 1257 1403 6945 70
223 4281 4653 49
Match 41 11 1228 4285 57
1811 3142 3515 48
Match 42 56 2554 4281 44
136 6860 7853 15
Match 43 11 223 2495 56
1626 4285 5624 43
Match 44 224 1811 5732 36
303 1257 3637 47
Match 45 3314 4652 7587 36
1228 1676 5438 58
Match 46 3340 4035 6897 38
102 3142 4653 49
Match 47 3637 4573 6945 64
224 1279 1403 54
Match 48 2495 3515 4281 35
102 1676 4035 77
Match 49 4653 5624 7587 53
1811 3314 6860 52
Match 50 303 1279 7853 46
1257 2554 6897 39
Match 51 56 136 5732 47
223 1228 6945 58
Match 52 1626 3142 3340 44
1403 4652 5438 49
Match 53 4285 4573 6897 42
11 1257 7587 75
Match 54 3637 4281 6860 39
303 1676 3314 71
Match 55 1228 4035 5732 43
1403 2554 3340 55
Match 56 11 4652 4653 65
223 5438 7853 50
Match 57 102 3515 4285 47
224 4573 5624 35
Match 58 56 1811 2495 48
136 1626 6945 56
Match 59 1228 1279 5624 47
3142 4035 4281 43
Match 60 102 224 6860 52
223 303 4285 67
Match 61 3142 6945 7853 61
1676 1811 4573 75
Match 62 3314 3637 6897 50
11 136 3340 52
Match 63 1626 5438 7587 48
2554 3515 5732 33
Match 64 56 1257 4652 56
1279 2495 4653 47
Match 65 1403 4573 7853 57
102 3314 5438 48
Match 66 56 303 4653 76
1676 3340 7587 54
Match 67 11 5624 6860 42
1279 5732 6945 54
Match 68 1228 1811 3637 62
1403 2495 4285 46
Match 69 136 2554 4035 42
223 1257 3142 66
Match 70 224 1626 3515 43
4281 4652 6897 30

Playoff Match Results 19
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
11 1676 3340 73
1279 3637 4653 71
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
102 4573 5438 48
223 1257 6897 59
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
56 1403 4285 74
1228 1811 7587 36
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
303 5624 6945 54
1626 3314 4035 54
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
11 1676 3340 62
1279 3637 4653 70
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
102 4573 5438 66
223 1257 6897 55
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
56 1403 4285 65
1228 1811 7587 42
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
303 5624 6945 51
1626 3314 4035 63
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
11 1676 3340 74
1279 3637 4653 63
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
102 4573 5438 53
223 1257 6897 50
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
303 5624 6945 71
1626 3314 4035 55
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
11 1676 3340 59
102 4573 5438 51
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
56 1403 4285 70
303 3142 6945 66
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
11 1676 3340 49
102 4573 5438 58
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
56 1403 4285 69
303 3142 6945 68
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1676 3340 5732 54
102 4573 5438 47
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1676 3340 5732 71
56 1403 4285 66
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1676 3340 5732 61
56 1403 4285 70
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1676 3340 5732 56
56 1403 4285 57

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 89
Average Qualification Score 48.43
Average Playoff Score 60.03
Change 19.32%
Average Team Age (Years) 10.51
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 77 (Q48)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 74 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event, not to the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.