2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Michigan District  --   38 Teams  --   Began March 14th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 38
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3538 - RoboJackets 73
2 5152 - Alotobots 72
3 4855 - Ramageddon 60
4 3357 - COMETS 55
5 4381 - Twisted Devils 50
6 4130 - The Blue Devils 47
7 5501 - Bobcats 43
8 5675 - WiredCats 42
9 6120 - Cyberstangs 42
10 1940 - Tech Tigers 38
11 68 - Truck Town Thunder 33
12 5462 - 2PawR (2 Paw Robotics) 33
13 7658 - MagiTech 32
14 5623 - Robotic Rams 30
15 5843 - Flurb 30
16 1254 - Tech Force 29
17 5256 - The Atomics 29
18 6588 - Counter-Torque Robotics 26
19 5069 - The Iron Giants 24
20 5194 - Gobles Voltage 23
21 5204 - Robocats 22
22 7187 - Gear Cats 21
23 5182 - Chieftainators 17
24 7221 - JHS Viking Robotics 16
25 6568 - Decatur Robotics Team 15
26 6589 - Cardinal.EXE 13
27 7256 - Irish Robotics 13
28 7254 - Knowmads 11
29 5248 - Robo-Saxons 10
30 5559 - Gear Grinders 10
31 6642 - Harrison Stingers of Steel 10
32 7195 - Portland Raiders 9
33 5161 - Trojan Technicians 8
34 5688 - Robo Cats 8
35 7208 - CMA Navigators 7
36 6043 - Tesla Tigers 6
37 322 - Team F.I.R.E. 5
38 6053 - Robusters 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 4855 - Ramageddon
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5152 - Alotobots
District Chairman's Award 1940 - Tech Tigers
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3357 - COMETS
District Event Finalist 3357 - COMETS
District Event Finalist 68 - Truck Town Thunder
District Event Finalist 4855 - Ramageddon
District Event Winner 3538 - RoboJackets
District Event Winner 5152 - Alotobots
District Event Winner 6120 - Cyberstangs
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5462 - 2PawR (2 Paw Robotics)
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3538 - RoboJackets
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1254 - Tech Force
Highest Rookie Seed 7658 - MagiTech
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5623 - Robotic Rams
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 68 - Truck Town Thunder
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4381 - Twisted Devils
Judges' Award 4130 - The Blue Devils
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5069 - The Iron Giants
Rookie All Star Award 7658 - MagiTech
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4381 - Twisted Devils
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5843 - Flurb

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 76
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5069 5161 7187 34
1254 5675 7254 57
Match 2 5462 5559 6120 24
3538 5256 7256 55
Match 3 7658 5152 6589 36
5501 6053 7208 35
Match 4 4381 68 5688 41
4130 5623 7195 46
Match 5 322 5194 7221 26
4855 5843 6568 46
Match 6 6642 1940 5248 33
3357 5182 6588 51
Match 7 6043 6053 7254 30
1254 5204 5256 46
Match 8 3538 5152 5623 88
4381 5194 7256 35
Match 9 322 5161 5182 18
5069 5559 6589 24
Match 10 1940 4855 7187 48
6642 4130 6043 30
Match 11 5204 6120 6588 92
68 5501 7221 40
Match 12 5248 5462 6568 65
3357 7658 5688 41
Match 13 5675 6043 7195 41
5843 7208 7256 44
Match 14 4130 5559 6588 48
5069 6053 6120 26
Match 15 3357 322 6568 30
5161 5501 5623 50
Match 16 4855 5182 5688 56
7658 5843 7254 31
Match 17 1940 5194 7195 47
5152 5204 7221 35
Match 18 4381 5248 5256 42
3538 5675 6589 61
Match 19 68 1254 7208 27
6642 5462 7187 57
Match 20 5194 5623 6043 34
5161 5559 7221 21
Match 21 4855 6588 6589 56
5182 5204 6568 44
Match 22 68 5256 6053 52
3357 5675 5843 56
Match 23 4381 1254 5462 47
5248 5501 7195 46
Match 24 1940 5152 7208 53
3538 5069 5688 53
Match 25 7658 4130 7256 50
322 6120 7187 29
Match 26 6568 7195 7254 38
6642 5194 6053 37
Match 27 1254 5182 5501 51
5256 7208 7221 33
Match 28 5152 5161 5675 47
4130 5688 6589 32
Match 29 3538 68 6120 68
322 4855 7254 42
Match 30 7658 5248 6043 47
1940 5462 6588 42
Match 31 5623 5843 7187 60
4381 5204 5559 54
Match 32 6642 7195 7256 35
3357 5069 7221 53
Match 33 5152 5501 6568 68
322 5462 5675 38
Match 34 5248 7208 7254 35
68 4130 4855 66
Match 35 4381 3357 6120 68
5069 5182 6043 40
Match 36 5559 5688 5843 32
1254 6588 7256 38
Match 37 5256 6589 7187 62
1940 5623 6053 44
Match 38 3538 5161 5194 57
6642 7658 5204 26
Match 39 5152 5688 7254 78
5501 6043 6120 53
Match 40 5462 5843 7221 39
1940 4130 6568 40
Match 41 3357 68 5623 40
7658 5194 5256 67
Match 42 3538 5248 6588 73
4381 5161 7208 46
Match 43 5182 6589 7256 36
1254 7187 7195 61
Match 44 5069 6642 5675 49
4855 5559 6053 46
Match 45 5204 5501 5843 66
322 5248 5623 46
Match 46 3357 5256 7195 62
6568 6588 7187 33
Match 47 5462 6589 7208 21
5194 6120 7254 60
Match 48 4130 5675 7221 60
3538 7658 1254 58
Match 49 322 6053 7256 29
4381 1940 5182 74
Match 50 5069 68 5204 47
5161 5688 6043 29
Match 51 6642 5559 5623 51
4855 5152 5248 70
Match 52 6588 7221 7254 36
4381 322 6589 39
Match 53 7658 1940 5501 53
5069 1254 5194 44
Match 54 4130 5182 5843 38
3357 5559 7208 43
Match 55 5161 5204 6053 47
5152 5462 7256 65
Match 56 3538 6642 6568 61
68 6043 7187 33
Match 57 4855 5256 5675 67
5688 6120 7195 37
Match 58 7658 5623 6588 56
5161 7254 7256 42
Match 59 4130 5194 5204 44
6642 5152 5182 62
Match 60 4381 4855 5501 72
68 1940 5559 38
Match 61 322 5688 7208 30
1254 6053 7221 43
Match 62 5256 6120 6568 45
5069 5248 5843 36
Match 63 3357 6043 6589 31
3538 5462 7195 61
Match 64 5182 5194 7187 79
5675 5688 6588 35
Match 65 1254 5152 5559 48
4381 7658 6568 40
Match 66 1940 5161 6120 51
3357 4855 5462 67
Match 67 5843 6053 7195 46
3538 5501 7254 70
Match 68 322 4130 5256 61
5204 6043 7208 36
Match 69 5069 5623 7256 61
6642 68 6589 34
Match 70 5248 6120 7221 48
5675 6053 7187 50
Match 71 3357 1254 5161 52
5152 5256 6588 55
Match 72 6642 5501 5688 54
3538 4381 5843 76
Match 73 4855 6043 7256 47
5194 5248 6589 47
Match 74 5069 4130 5462 44
5182 5623 7221 44
Match 75 5675 6568 7208 51
1940 5204 7254 50
Match 76 7658 5559 7187 45
68 322 7195 29

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3538 5152 6120 68
7658 5623 7221 63
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4381 1940 4130 82
5182 5194 5256 74
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3357 68 4855 60
5069 1254 6588 57
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
5204 5501 5675 73
5462 5843 7187 68
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3538 5152 6120 53
7658 5623 7221 41
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4381 1940 4130 78
5182 5194 5256 56
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3357 68 4855 55
5069 1254 6588 40
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
5204 5501 5675 75
5462 5843 7187 62
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3538 5152 6120 86
4381 1940 4130 45
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3357 68 4855 77
5204 5501 5675 58
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3538 5152 6120 81
4381 1940 4130 65
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3357 68 4855 62
5204 5501 5675 63
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
3357 68 4855 82
5204 5501 5675 54
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
3538 5152 6120 73
3357 68 4855 63
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
3538 5152 6120 44
3357 68 4855 70
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
3538 5152 6120 69
3357 68 4855 59

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 92
Average Qualification Score 47.15
Average Playoff Score 64.25
Change 26.61%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.16
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 92 (Q11)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 86 (PO13)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Michigan District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIM District Gull Lake Event, not to the FIRST In Michigan District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.