2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Michigan District  --   40 Teams  --   Began April 10th, 2019 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 40
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2767 - Stryke Force 210
2 548 - Robostangs 207
3 2054 - Tech Vikes 135
4 67 - The HOT Team 129
5 1718 - The Fighting Pi 129
6 910 - The Foley Freeze 126
7 1481 - The Riveters 123
8 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers 123
9 217 - ThunderChickens 120
10 3770 - BlitzCreek 120
11 7769 - O.S. CREW 117
12 226 - Hammerheads 105
13 3357 - COMETS 99
14 141 - WOBOT 96
15 27 - Team RUSH 90
16 5676 - The H.E.R.O.E.S 81
17 6090 - Wayland Wildcats 81
18 4381 - Twisted Devils 78
19 2960 - Automation Nation 75
20 4130 - The Blue Devils 72
21 5927 - Globetrotters 63
22 7211 - Hollywood 63
23 5567 - Code Red Robotics 60
24 7809 - Valhalla Nation 45
25 573 - Mech Warriors 42
26 1189 - The Gearheads 42
27 2474 - Excel 42
28 4568 - Robot Commander 39
29 5282 - Railroaders 39
30 6963 - Blood Sweat and Gears 39
31 2832 - The Livonia Warriors 33
32 7660 - The Byting Irish 33
33 2048 - The Pink Panthers 30
34 5901 - Cougar Pack 30
35 3602 - RoboMos 27
36 6020 - John Glenn Robotics 27
37 6573 - Alanson Viking Robotics 27
38 5048 - Spartronics 24
39 6344 - Yale Jiggawattz 21
40 6548 - Perry RAMBOTS 18

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 910 - The Foley Freeze
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2960 - Automation Nation
District Championship Finalist 3770 - BlitzCreek
District Championship Finalist 2054 - Tech Vikes
District Championship Finalist 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers
District Championship Winner 7769 - O.S. CREW
District Championship Winner 548 - Robostangs
District Championship Winner 2767 - Stryke Force
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1189 - The Gearheads
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 141 - WOBOT
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3357 - COMETS
Highest Rookie Seed 7660 - The Byting Irish
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5567 - Code Red Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 548 - Robostangs
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 67 - The HOT Team
Judges' Award 3602 - RoboMos
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2767 - Stryke Force
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7809 - Valhalla Nation
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4381 - Twisted Devils
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5901 - Cougar Pack

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 80
Match Teams Score
Match 1 6573 5676 141 60
910 2767 5927 115
Match 2 3357 1718 6090 104
3770 7211 217 74
Match 3 2960 4130 7660 79
7809 3602 573 62
Match 4 5567 2048 2474 75
548 1481 4004 76
Match 5 5901 7769 2054 67
4381 5048 67 72
Match 6 2832 226 6344 84
6963 4568 6020 65
Match 7 27 2767 6548 98
1189 5282 3602 50
Match 8 2048 5676 4004 64
7769 3357 7809 70
Match 9 4381 573 6020 66
3770 67 6090 69
Match 10 4568 6548 6344 82
6573 910 1481 91
Match 11 1189 2054 5927 95
2832 2960 1718 81
Match 12 5048 27 141 80
5567 226 5901 62
Match 13 217 5282 7660 92
2474 6963 548 85
Match 14 6573 7211 7769 55
2832 4130 573 69
Match 15 910 5048 6344 97
4381 226 4004 67
Match 16 5567 1718 6020 90
5676 7660 3602 85
Match 17 1189 27 67 91
548 4568 141 86
Match 18 2048 6963 4130 74
3770 6548 5927 73
Match 19 217 2054 6090 74
5901 2474 3357 61
Match 20 7211 7809 2767 52
2960 1481 5282 86
Match 21 5048 6020 4004 77
548 573 5927 98
Match 22 2474 4568 67 98
226 6090 3602 74
Match 23 5567 7769 217 65
1189 7809 6548 44
Match 24 1718 4130 6344 71
910 5676 5282 102
Match 25 7211 1481 7660 83
2832 3770 27 74
Match 26 2960 2048 5901 62
4381 6573 3357 69
Match 27 2054 141 6020 62
7769 6963 2767 72
Match 28 7211 573 4004 83
1189 1481 217 71
Match 29 548 1718 67 101
7809 4130 27 75
Match 30 2960 3357 5676 89
2474 141 6344 74
Match 31 4381 2767 3602 89
5901 6963 6548 51
Match 32 2832 4568 6090 77
226 5048 7660 68
Match 33 5567 5282 5927 73
6573 2048 2054 68
Match 34 3770 5901 1718 85
910 1189 2474 85
Match 35 4568 4130 3602 57
2960 6963 4004 73
Match 36 6573 5282 27 53
5676 5048 6090 79
Match 37 2048 3357 217 93
910 67 141 100
Match 38 4381 3770 6344 54
2832 5567 2767 83
Match 39 7809 7660 5927 60
7211 2054 6548 75
Match 40 7769 1481 573 65
226 548 6020 83
Match 41 4381 2960 2474 80
910 1718 4568 82
Match 42 3770 6963 141 77
7809 5048 2054 66
Match 43 6573 67 4004 68
7660 2767 6020 66
Match 44 1189 5901 573 65
5567 7211 5676 80
Match 45 226 1481 5927 111
3357 548 4130 75
Match 46 2832 217 3602 74
2048 7769 27 86
Match 47 7809 6090 6344 70
5282 6548 141 77
Match 48 1481 5676 67 93
3770 1189 4004 81
Match 49 910 5901 548 90
2832 7769 7660 72
Match 50 226 6963 2054 66
2048 3602 6344 47
Match 51 3357 5282 2767 87
4568 27 573 83
Match 52 6573 5048 6548 67
7211 2474 1718 90
Match 53 4381 5567 6090 74
4130 217 5927 85
Match 54 910 2960 7769 58
5282 67 6020 65
Match 55 2832 3357 4004 77
6573 1189 1718 93
Match 56 4381 6963 7809 65
2474 1481 27 74
Match 57 7211 2048 4568 66
5901 4130 6020 52
Match 58 2767 6090 141 86
5567 7660 6344 74
Match 59 226 6548 573 86
3770 5676 2054 94
Match 60 2960 3602 5927 78
548 217 5048 79
Match 61 2832 6963 5282 46
5567 3357 67 71
Match 62 7660 141 4004 92
4381 7211 4130 78
Match 63 2960 548 27 80
2048 6090 6548 63
Match 64 6573 226 2767 62
7809 1718 217 73
Match 65 1189 4568 5676 71
1481 2054 3602 95
Match 66 3770 2474 573 69
7769 6344 5927 55
Match 67 910 7809 6020 83
7211 5901 5048 56
Match 68 4381 1189 7660 56
226 2048 5282 73
Match 69 3770 7769 548 53
6573 2960 4568 73
Match 70 5567 27 2054 92
910 6090 4004 90
Match 71 5901 217 67 81
1481 6344 6020 73
Match 72 2832 2474 5048 61
4130 5676 2767 85
Match 73 1718 6548 3602 86
3357 573 141 88
Match 74 7211 27 5927 82
6963 67 6344 95
Match 75 5901 5282 4004 63
3770 2960 226 77
Match 76 2048 1481 2767 80
7769 1718 5048 68
Match 77 2474 6548 6020 84
2832 141 5927 101
Match 78 7809 548 5676 92
4381 4568 217 57
Match 79 910 6963 3602 66
6573 6090 573 78
Match 80 5567 1189 4130 70
3357 7660 2054 86

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
910 67 6344 77
3770 2054 4004 83
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4381 226 1481 96
2960 4130 27 89
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
7769 548 2767 106
7211 141 5927 83
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1718 217 6090 97
2474 3357 5676 71
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
910 67 6344 109
3770 2054 4004 88
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4381 226 1481 96
2960 4130 27 93
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
7769 548 2767 101
7211 141 5927 68
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1718 217 6090 78
2474 3357 5676 57
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
910 67 6344 71
3770 2054 4004 79
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3770 2054 4004 90
4381 226 1481 77
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
7769 548 2767 83
1718 217 6090 72
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3770 2054 4004 90
4381 226 1481 82
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
7769 548 2767 86
1718 217 6090 73
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
3770 2054 4004 87
7769 548 2767 93
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
3770 2054 4004 95
7769 548 2767 73
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
3770 2054 4004 70
7769 548 2767 90

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 96
Average Qualification Score 75.98
Average Playoff Score 84.47
Change 10.05%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.00
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 115 (Q1)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 109 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Michigan District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division, not to the FIRST In Michigan District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.