2019 Event Detail

FIRST In Michigan District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 28th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3538 - RoboJackets 73
2 33 - Killer Bees 67
3 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S. 63
4 5505 - Volts Squared 55
5 904 - D Cubed 44
6 5530 - The Greenhills Lawnmowers 43
7 5216 - E-Ville Empire 41
8 7084 - Hillman Pyrobots 41
9 7823 - HuronBots 41
10 703 - Team Phoenix 39
11 2834 - Bionic Black Hawks 38
12 4375 - Westend Gearbusters 34
13 4381 - Twisted Devils 32
14 5150 - Hybrid Hornets 32
15 6077 - Wiking Kujon 29
16 4384 - Benzene Bots 28
17 5067 - Steiner Steel Storm 27
18 5114 - Titanium Tigers 27
19 7768 - The Iron Hill Automatons 25
20 5535 - Bionic Bison 24
21 7172 - AEA Robolution 24
22 5230 - The Resistance 22
23 1701 - RoboCubs 19
24 5203 - Volatile Chaos Inhibitors 15
25 4835 - Junkyard Dawgs 14
26 5702 - Robotowatomi 13
27 5661 - RoboCards 12
28 5239 - Harper Woods Pioneers 11
29 3617 - Cold Logic 10
30 7751 - The A.E.A.-ALTimate Electric A... 10
31 7826 - King's Logic 10
32 7827 - Yooper Robotics 8
33 7861 - The Wildkatz - RoboKatz 8
34 6557 - S.R.U - Special Robotics Unit 7
35 5612 - RoboRaptors 6
36 7156 - NVASRoboKnights 4

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1701 - RoboCubs
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3538 - RoboJackets
District Chairman's Award 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2834 - Bionic Black Hawks
District Event Finalist 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
District Event Finalist 5505 - Volts Squared
District Event Finalist 7823 - HuronBots
District Event Winner 33 - Killer Bees
District Event Winner 3538 - RoboJackets
District Event Winner 7084 - Hillman Pyrobots
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5150 - Hybrid Hornets
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5216 - E-Ville Empire
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4381 - Twisted Devils
Highest Rookie Seed 7768 - The Iron Hill Automatons
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4835 - Junkyard Dawgs
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 6077 - Wiking Kujon
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4384 - Benzene Bots
Judges' Award 5230 - The Resistance
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5114 - Titanium Tigers
Rookie All Star Award 7823 - HuronBots
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7826 - King's Logic
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5216 - E-Ville Empire
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 904 - D Cubed


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3538 3617 5239 68
33 904 4835 70
Match 2 5150 7823 5067 42
5230 7172 7827 37
Match 3 703 5505 5612 56
4381 5203 6557 55
Match 4 4375 4384 5702 48
6077 7861 7156 17
Match 5 5216 5661 5114 64
2834 5530 7084 54
Match 6 107 7751 7768 52
1701 7826 5535 48
Match 7 3617 4835 5612 46
904 5203 5230 59
Match 8 5150 5239 5505 49
6077 7827 5702 35
Match 9 4381 5216 7084 59
107 703 3538 84
Match 10 33 5530 7172 86
4375 5067 5535 59
Match 11 2834 6557 7861 42
1701 7768 7156 35
Match 12 5661 7751 7826 23
4384 7823 5114 53
Match 13 33 4381 5230 59
5203 6077 7084 42
Match 14 4375 5612 6557 43
3538 5150 7768 88
Match 15 4835 5530 5114 68
2834 7751 7156 37
Match 16 904 5239 7826 54
5505 7172 5067 68
Match 17 703 7823 5702 59
107 3617 7861 46
Match 18 5216 7827 5535 47
1701 4384 5661 51
Match 19 5530 6077 7768 80
33 7156 5114 66
Match 20 107 5150 7084 63
4375 5203 5505 80
Match 21 3617 7751 5067 41
5239 5612 7823 27
Match 22 904 1701 6557 48
4384 5216 5230 49
Match 23 4381 7861 5702 50
4835 7172 5535 45
Match 24 3538 5661 7827 72
703 2834 7826 50
Match 25 107 4375 7156 70
5230 5239 6557 35
Match 26 4835 5505 7823 59
33 1701 5216 88
Match 27 3538 6077 5067 91
7861 7827 5114 47
Match 28 2834 4381 5535 66
5150 5612 7751 26
Match 29 904 5661 5702 43
5203 7172 7768 59
Match 30 4384 5530 7826 45
703 3617 7084 44
Match 31 33 3538 7823 72
107 1701 2834 70
Match 32 5203 5239 7861 32
5216 6557 7768 63
Match 33 4835 5150 6077 52
5530 5661 5067 65
Match 34 4375 4381 7751 63
5230 7826 5702 44
Match 35 703 5114 5535 36
904 3617 5505 73
Match 36 5612 7172 7156 39
4384 7084 7827 42
Match 37 2834 5203 5661 69
33 107 5067 65
Match 38 1701 7823 7861 30
4381 6077 5114 60
Match 39 5230 7084 5535 42
5239 7156 5702 21
Match 40 5216 5612 7826 40
904 4375 5150 65
Match 41 5505 6557 7751 38
3617 5530 7827 48
Match 42 703 4835 7768 40
3538 4384 7172 64
Match 43 5203 7156 5535 29
5239 5661 6077 50
Match 44 1701 7827 5067 56
904 7084 7751 59
Match 45 33 703 4384 70
4381 5150 5530 47
Match 46 3617 4375 7768 56
2834 5216 5505 82
Match 47 107 6557 7823 50
3538 4835 5702 83
Match 48 7172 7826 7861 23
5230 5612 5114 53
Match 49 4384 6077 7751 44
703 5216 5067 81
Match 50 904 7768 5535 52
4375 7084 7823 45
Match 51 1701 5239 5114 58
5150 6557 5702 42
Match 52 5230 5661 7156 38
3617 4381 7172 43
Match 53 107 5505 5530 73
3538 5612 7861 51
Match 54 33 2834 7827 59
4835 5203 7826 46
Match 55 7172 7751 7823 39
703 6077 6557 59
Match 56 7768 5067 5114 54
107 4381 5239 55
Match 57 4835 7084 7861 25
3617 5150 5661 21
Match 58 904 5216 7156 65
33 5612 5702 79
Match 59 2834 3538 5230 85
4384 5505 5535 19
Match 60 1701 5203 5530 46
4375 7826 7827 52
Match 61 5216 5239 7172 57
4381 5661 7823 57
Match 62 6557 7084 5067 55
33 5150 7861 74
Match 63 4835 7156 7827 32
5505 7768 7826 55
Match 64 4384 5203 5612 33
3538 7751 5114 68
Match 65 2834 3617 5702 39
107 6077 5535 72
Match 66 1701 4375 5230 51
703 904 5530 80
Match 67 4384 5150 7156 43
5203 5216 7823 65
Match 68 3538 7084 7826 66
33 6557 5535 70
Match 69 3617 5230 6077 53
5612 7768 7827 52
Match 70 107 904 7172 75
5530 7751 7861 47
Match 71 703 1701 4381 62
2834 5239 5067 65
Match 72 5505 5114 5702 72
4375 4835 5661 38

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
33 3538 7084 98
4384 7172 5114 53
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2834 5216 5230 63
904 4375 5150 68
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
107 5505 7823 65
1701 6077 7768 57
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
703 5530 5535 66
4381 5203 5067 89
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
33 3538 7084 90
4384 7172 5114 56
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2834 5216 5230 54
904 4375 5150 68
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
107 5505 7823 66
1701 6077 7768 61
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
703 5530 5535 81
4381 5203 5067 67
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
703 5530 5535 80
4381 5203 5067 59
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
33 3538 7084 96
904 4375 5150 51
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
107 5505 7823 71
703 5530 5535 60
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
33 3538 7084 103
904 4375 5150 42
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
107 5505 7823 73
703 5530 5535 57
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
33 3538 7084 97
107 5505 7823 73
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
33 3538 7084 101
107 5505 7823 61

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 87
Average Qualification Score 53.82
Average Playoff Score 70.87
Change 24.06%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.94
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 91 (Q27)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 103 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST In Michigan District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIM District Alpena Event #2, not to the FIRST In Michigan District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.