2019 Event Detail

FIRST Chesapeake District  --   38 Teams  --   Began March 1st, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 38
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 612 - Chantilly Robotics 73
2 2363 - Triple Helix 73
3 614 - Night Hawks 61
4 1418 - Vae Victis 57
5 2534 - Lumberjack Robotics 49
6 5338 - RoboLoCo 47
7 4099 - The Falcons 45
8 2199 - Robo-Lions 43
9 1731 - Fresta Valley Robotics Club 39
10 339 - Kilroy Robotics 35
11 1719 - The Umbrella Corporation 33
12 1629 - Garrett Coalition (GaCo) 32
13 6543 - pumaTECH 30
14 4242 - Fresh T.E.C.H. 28
15 888 - Robotiators 27
16 5549 - Gryphon Robotics 27
17 2028 - Phantom Mentalist 26
18 4505 - McDonogh Robotics 26
19 116 - Epsilon Delta 24
20 1895 - Lambda Corps 24
21 2988 - RoboGenesis 24
22 3455 - Robot Revolution 22
23 2186 - Dogs of Steel 19
24 611 - Saxons 17
25 3373 - Team RoboHawk 14
26 2961 - Crimson Tide Engineers/ Coolid... 13
27 316 - LUNATECS 12
28 623 - Oakton Cougar Robotics 11
29 6504 - Jagwires 11
30 1123 - AIM Robotics 10
31 6584 - AHC Transformers 10
32 6863 - Cyber Squirrels 10
33 4464 - Team Illusion 8
34 3941 - FRC 3941 Absolute Zero Electri... 7
35 620 - Warbots 6
36 3274 - Rocktown Robotics 6
37 2819 - Team Dynamite 5
38 2421 - RTR Team Robotics 4

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1895 - Lambda Corps
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1719 - The Umbrella Corporation
District Chairman's Award 1629 - Garrett Coalition (GaCo)
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2363 - Triple Helix
District Event Finalist 614 - Night Hawks
District Event Finalist 1418 - Vae Victis
District Event Finalist 6543 - pumaTECH
District Event Winner 612 - Chantilly Robotics
District Event Winner 1731 - Fresta Valley Robotics Club
District Event Winner 2363 - Triple Helix
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2199 - Robo-Lions
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1418 - Vae Victis
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 888 - Robotiators
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5549 - Gryphon Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 614 - Night Hawks
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2534 - Lumberjack Robotics
Judges' Award 4099 - The Falcons
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 339 - Kilroy Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5338 - RoboLoCo
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 612 - Chantilly Robotics


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2988 3941 4505 32
5338 339 620 27
Match 2 2186 614 612 50
3373 1418 6504 41
Match 3 611 1731 3274 15
1719 2199 623 22
Match 4 6584 2534 3455 45
1123 6863 116 12
Match 5 4464 888 6543 14
4099 2819 2363 37
Match 6 2961 5549 2028 19
1629 1895 2421 19
Match 7 1731 4242 6504 38
1123 3455 316 28
Match 8 614 116 620 39
3373 6863 2819 2
Match 9 2988 612 1895 69
2199 4099 4505 53
Match 10 1719 3941 2421 23
316 2028 2363 50
Match 11 4464 623 1418 26
339 2534 3274 46
Match 12 2961 5338 4242 38
2186 888 5549 23
Match 13 1629 2819 6543 25
6584 611 612 33
Match 14 116 623 2363 51
1123 4505 620 18
Match 15 4099 5549 2534 48
614 339 2421 40
Match 16 888 1731 316 28
1629 6584 6504 47
Match 17 2988 3373 2028 48
4464 3941 3274 24
Match 18 2199 611 1895 31
2186 5338 3455 50
Match 19 1719 2961 1418 51
6863 4242 6543 27
Match 20 614 1629 4099 58
888 620 623 15
Match 21 612 2534 2363 61
4464 1895 2028 38
Match 22 2199 116 1418 52
611 6543 6504 38
Match 23 1719 5338 6584 47
3373 3941 5549 48
Match 24 6863 339 316 32
1123 2186 2819 18
Match 25 4505 1731 3455 40
2961 2988 3274 11
Match 26 5549 620 2421 24
1629 623 4242 46
Match 27 2186 6863 6504 24
1123 5338 612 46
Match 28 4464 2961 116 21
614 1418 2363 71
Match 29 1719 2988 2819 41
2199 1731 2534 44
Match 30 3373 6584 3274 14
4505 339 1895 44
Match 31 4099 2421 6543 23
4242 3455 2028 42
Match 32 1629 3941 316 56
614 888 611 82
Match 33 1123 5549 6504 21
2186 4464 3373 29
Match 34 6584 6863 2363 53
2199 4242 3274 40
Match 35 2988 4099 339 48
116 2819 2028 30
Match 36 623 1731 1895 47
888 3941 1418 48
Match 37 611 620 316 42
2961 612 3455 43
Match 38 4505 5338 2421 46
1719 2534 6543 55
Match 39 4099 1895 4242 50
4464 6863 1731 28
Match 40 620 3274 3455 20
5549 612 316 64
Match 41 2961 623 6504 22
1719 116 339 43
Match 42 2186 4505 1418 51
3941 6584 2819 31
Match 43 888 3373 2534 64
2988 611 2421 56
Match 44 1123 2199 6543 55
614 5338 2028 69
Match 45 1629 116 612 51
2186 1731 2363 34
Match 46 2421 2819 3274 16
1719 4505 6504 44
Match 47 1418 2534 2028 57
888 2199 3455 50
Match 48 1123 339 611 40
620 1895 6543 31
Match 49 1629 5549 6863 26
4464 2988 5338 30
Match 50 3373 4242 2363 46
614 6584 316 53
Match 51 4099 612 623 56
1123 2961 3941 24
Match 52 888 1895 3274 70
2988 116 6543 47
Match 53 4464 2819 3455 26
614 1719 4242 92
Match 54 2199 3373 316 65
4505 5549 623 37
Match 55 5338 2363 6504 47
4099 611 1418 45
Match 56 1629 2961 339 36
3941 6863 2534 26
Match 57 2186 2421 2028 42
6584 620 1731 40
Match 58 1123 623 3274 32
5549 611 2819 32
Match 59 2988 2534 4242 59
3941 1895 6504 48
Match 60 4464 612 620 63
2199 6584 2421 48
Match 61 339 6543 3455 48
1629 3373 1731 46
Match 62 2186 1719 316 32
888 4099 116 61
Match 63 5338 6863 1418 58
2961 4505 2363 33
Match 64 614 2199 6504 69
1629 3274 2028 38
Match 65 888 2819 4242 51
3373 339 612 54
Match 66 4464 5549 6584 17
2961 1731 6543 53
Match 67 3941 5338 116 55
6863 623 3455 57
Match 68 2186 1895 2534 56
1719 620 2363 53
Match 69 1123 614 2988 65
1418 2421 316 57
Match 70 3373 4505 611 50
4099 1731 2028 59

Playoff Match Results 20
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
612 1731 2363 55
2988 116 611 57
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4099 4505 5338 91
2186 339 4242 46
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
614 1418 6543 53
888 3455 2028 39
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2199 5549 2534 58
1629 1719 1895 52
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
612 1731 2363 68
2988 116 611 41
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4099 4505 5338 40
2186 339 4242 26
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
614 1418 6543 61
888 3455 2028 63
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2199 5549 2534 42
1629 1719 1895 58
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
612 1731 2363 84
2988 116 611 0
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
614 1418 6543 76
888 3455 2028 72
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
2199 5549 2534 68
1629 1719 1895 51
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
612 1731 2363 69
4099 4505 5338 58
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
614 1418 6543 63
2199 5549 2534 52
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
612 1731 2363 64
4099 4505 5338 65
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
614 1418 6543 51
2199 5549 2534 63
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
612 1731 2363 69
4099 4505 5338 55
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
614 1418 6543 85
2199 5549 2534 49
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
612 1731 2363 74
614 1418 6543 95
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
612 1731 2363 72
614 1418 6543 71
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
612 1731 2363 66
614 1418 6543 65

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 90
Average Qualification Score 41.46
Average Playoff Score 59.68
Change 30.53%
Average Team Age (Years) 11.24
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 92 (Q53)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 95 (PO19)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Chesapeake District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton, not to the FIRST Chesapeake District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.